CD Quintanar Del Rey vs Girona FC — Copa del Rey
Copa del ReyCopa del Rey 22/23
Sun 13 Nov··Matchday 1·Girona FC won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 8Corners8
- 3Cards4
- 21Shots23
- 9Shots on target12
- 16Fouls21
- 29Throw-ins20
- 3Offsides2
- 11Goal kicks15
- 10Saves8
- 26Tackles18
- 16Interceptions7
- 3Dribbles10
Period
Match statistics
| CD Quintanar Del Rey | Statistic | Girona FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 8 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 21 | Total shots | 23 |
| 9 | Shots on target | 12 |
| 16 | Fouls | 21 |
| 29 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 15 |
| 10 | Goalkeeper saves | 8 |
| 26 | Tackles | 18 |
| 16 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 35 | Ball possession | 65 |
| 1 | Big chances | 5 |
| 317 | Passes | 595 |
| 18 | Free kicks | 16 |
| 188 | Accurate passes | 482 |
| Shots | ||
| 9 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 15 |
| 12 | Shots outside box | 8 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 5 |
| 7 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 29 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 10 |
| 42 | Accurate long balls | 33 |
| 82 | Final third entries | 76 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 16 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 47% | Ground duels (%) | 44% |
| 21% | Aerial duels (%) | 24% |
| Defending | ||
| 19% | Tackles won (%) | 15% |
| 16 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 31 | Clearances | 35 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 10 | Saves | 8 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 15 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.6 |
| CD Quintanar Del Rey | Statistic | Girona FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 8 | Total shots | 8 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 11 | Tackles | 7 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 34 | Ball possession | 66 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 137 | Passes | 276 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 85 | Accurate passes | 228 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 22 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 29 | Final third entries | 29 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 10 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 6 | Clearances | 15 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 4 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| CD Quintanar Del Rey | Statistic | Girona FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 9 | Total shots | 6 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 11 | Tackles | 9 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 37 | Ball possession | 63 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 100 | Passes | 170 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 59 | Accurate passes | 137 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 5 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 23 | Final third entries | 21 |
| Duels | ||
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 13 | Clearances | 13 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 8 |
Line-ups
CD Quintanar Del Rey4-4-2
Bench
Player ratings
CD Quintanar Del Rey16 rated
Girona FC17 rated
Player statistics
CD Quintanar Del Rey
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| César RozalénGoalkeeper | 120′ | 9.1 | 21/46 | 10 | ||||||||
| Antonio Megias GasparForward | 120′ | 7.7 | 1 | 3 | 24/44 | 1 | 6/18 | |||||
| Fernando NavarroDefender | 120′ | 7.4 | 1 | 19/29 | 2 | 9/12 | 5 | |||||
| Mansour SeckDefender | 120′ | 7.4 | 1 | 14/21 | 1 | 10/14 | 1 | |||||
| Emilio NúñezDefender | 120′ | 7.1 | 11/20 | 0/4 | ||||||||
| Francisco PerujoDefender | 116′ | 7.1 | 1 | 9/19 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||
| KainMidfielder | 88′ | 6.7 | 2 | 14/18 | 3 | 6/14 | 5 | |||||
| Juan MazzocchiForward | 79′ | 7.1 | 3 | 6/10 | 6/16 | 2 | ||||||
| Eloy JimenezMidfielder | 79′ | 6.7 | 17/25 | 1 | 9/12 | 5 | ||||||
| Ramon Blazquez GuerreroMidfielder | 65′ | 7.1 | 3 | 9/17 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||||
| JoaquineteMidfielder | 65′ | 6.7 | 2 | 13/18 | 1 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||
| Fran MinayaForward | 55′ | 6.3 | 4 | 5/8 | 1/7 | |||||||
| Josua PérezMidfielder | 55′ | 6.3 | 12/18 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Toni CuencaMidfielder | 41′ | 7.1 | 4/6 | 4/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Kike DomínguezMidfielder | 41′ | 6.1 | 1 | 4/10 | 4/7 | 1 | ||||||
| Miguel MorenoForward | 32′ | 6.4 | 5/7 | 2/6 | ||||||||
| Josemi OnateMidfielder | 4′ | — | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Alejandro JiménezForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Álvaro GarcíaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Carlos MolinaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Marcos RecuencoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pablo de DiosMidfielder | — | — |
Girona FC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigo RiquelmeForward | 120′ | 8.1 | 1 | 4 | 38/46 | 6 | 9/19 | 3 | ||||
| Toni FuidiasGoalkeeper | 120′ | 8.0 | 19/27 | 1 | 8 | |||||||
| 7Cristhian StuaniForward | 120′ | 7.2 | 1 | 6 | 20/20 | 2 | 6/9 | |||||
| Bernardo EspinosaDefender | 120′ | 7.1 | 61/73 | 5/11 | ||||||||
| Iván MartínMidfielder | 120′ | 7.1 | 52/60 | 1 | 3/10 | 2 | ||||||
| Ramón TerratsMidfielder | 109′ | 6.1 | 60/75 | 2 | 7/14 | |||||||
| Javier HernándezDefender | 103′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 73/86 | 2 | 3/8 | 1 | ||||
| Valery FernándezDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 36/42 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Miguel GutiérrezDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 39/48 | 2 | 7/13 | 3 | |||||
| Oscar UreñaMidfielder | 75′ | 6.6 | 2 | 15/21 | 8/12 | 2 | ||||||
| Manu VallejoForward | 63′ | 6.0 | 3 | 16/21 | 4/6 | 3 | ||||||
| Valentín CastellanosForward | 57′ | 7.2 | 5 | 9/15 | 1 | 6/11 | ||||||
| 26Ricard ArteroMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 14/20 | 1 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||||
| Arnau MartínezDefender | 30′ | 6.8 | 13/15 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Aleix GarcíaMidfielder | 30′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 11/13 | 2 | ||||||
| Santiago BuenoDefender | 17′ | 6.4 | 4/8 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Toni VillaMidfielder | 11′ | 6.0 | 2/5 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Biel FarrésDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Joel RocaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Juan CarlosGoalkeeper | — | — |