CD Nacional vs Santa Clara — Liga Portugal Betclic
Liga Portugal BetclicLiga Portugal 24/25
Mon 4 Nov··Matchday 10·CD Nacional won
- 2Corners6
- 4Cards7
- 8Shots22
- 4Shots on target6
- 15Fouls14
- 14Throw-ins20
- 1Offsides0
- 12Goal kicks5
- 5Saves2
- 12Tackles11
- 7Interceptions8
- 5Dribbles3
Period
Match statistics
| CD Nacional | Statistic | Santa Clara |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 35 | Ball possession | 65 |
| 1.72 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.14 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 7 |
| 15 | Fouls | 14 |
| 8 | Total shots | 22 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 12 | Tackles | 11 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 2 | Big chances | 3 |
| 257 | Passes | 480 |
| 172 | Accurate passes | 401 |
| 13 | Free kicks | 15 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots inside box | 18 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 11 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 8 | Touches in penalty area | 42 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 14 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 42 | Final third entries | 75 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| Duels | ||
| 41% | Duels won (%) | 59% |
| 29% | Ground duels (%) | 28% |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 25% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 29 | Clearances | 14 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 53 | Ball recoveries | 56 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 12 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 5 | Saves | 2 |
| 1.56 | Goals prevented | 0.00 |
| 5 | High claims | 3 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.0 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.1 |
| CD Nacional | Statistic | Santa Clara |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 40 | Ball possession | 60 |
| 1.49 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.27 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 5 | Total shots | 5 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 9 | Tackles | 7 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 130 | Passes | 200 |
| 88 | Accurate passes | 158 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 6 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| 20 | Final third entries | 34 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| 1 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| Defending | ||
| 11 | Clearances | 10 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 34 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 7 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| CD Nacional | Statistic | Santa Clara |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 30 | Ball possession | 70 |
| 0.23 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.87 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 5 |
| 3 | Total shots | 17 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Tackles | 4 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 127 | Passes | 280 |
| 84 | Accurate passes | 243 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 9 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots inside box | 14 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 9 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 13 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 22 | Final third entries | 41 |
| 3 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 34% | Duels won (%) | 66% |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 2% | Aerial duels (%) | 15% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| Defending | ||
| 18 | Clearances | 4 |
| 1% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 4 | Saves | 0 |
Line-ups
CD Nacional4-3-3
Bench
Shot map
CD Nacional8 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 1.78 xG
Santa Clara22 shots · 6 on target · 0 goals · 1.12 xG
CD Nacional5 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 1.51 xG
Santa Clara5 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.26 xG
CD Nacional3 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.27 xG
Santa Clara17 shots · 5 on target · 0 goals · 0.86 xG
- CD Nacional
- Santa Clara
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
CD Nacional14 rated
Santa Clara16 rated
Player statistics
CD Nacional
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas FrançaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.0 | 13/31 | 1/1 | 5 | |||||||
| 4UlissesDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 24/33 | 5/9 | 2 | |||||||
| Gustavo GarcíaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.01 | 15/26 | 1 | 4/11 | 3 | |||
| 5José GomesDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 17/24 | 3/6 | ||||||
| Luís EstevesMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 15/21 | 2 | 1/2 | |||||
| 6Matheus DiasMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 22/29 | 1 | 10/15 | 3 | ||||||
| 38Ze VitorDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 28/34 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Rúben MacedoForward | 89′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.89 | 6/12 | 1 | 2/7 | ||||
| IsaacForward | 76′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.63 | 10/12 | 1 | 3/12 | 1 | |||
| Daniel PenhaMidfielder | 76′ | 6.8 | 7/10 | 2/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Nigel ThomasForward | 65′ | 6.6 | 7/11 | 1/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Dudu TeodoraForward | 25′ | 6.3 | 2/2 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Adrián ButzkeForward | 14′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.09 | 2/5 | 3/6 | ||||||
| Djibril SoumaréMidfielder | 14′ | 6.1 | 3/6 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 2João AurélioDefender | 1′ | — | 1/1 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Arvin AppiahForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 15Chiheb LabidiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 34Léo SantosDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rui EncarnaçãoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tiago ReisForward | — | — |
Santa Clara
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sidney LimaDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.14 | 57/68 | 9/10 | 3 | |||||
| Gabriel BatistaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 17/23 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||||
| 32Matheus AraújoDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 52/60 | 2 | 6/11 | 2 | ||||
| Diogo CalilaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 23/30 | 4 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Gabriel SilvaForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 6 | 0.33 | 14/26 | 2 | 7/14 | |||||
| Luís RochaDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.05 | 72/78 | 5/5 | ||||||
| Alisson SafiraForward | 76′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.01 | 8/11 | 4/11 | ||||||
| 70Vinícius LopesForward | 70′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 8/11 | 2 | 4/6 | 1 | ||||
| Adriano FirminoMidfielder | 70′ | 5.6 | 40/46 | 3/7 | ||||||||
| Gustavo KlismahnMidfielder | 45′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.07 | 18/20 | 5 | 2/3 | |||||
| Guilherme RamosDefender | 45′ | 6.6 | 28/28 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 6Pedro FerreiraMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.06 | 14/19 | 1 | 4/4 | 2 | ||||
| Bruno AlmeidaMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.08 | 14/18 | 0/3 | ||||||
| SerginhoMidfielder | 20′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.09 | 23/27 | 2 | 1/4 | |||||
| RicardinhoMidfielder | 20′ | 6.4 | 3 | 0.14 | 13/14 | 2/2 | ||||||
| João CostaForward | 14′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.09 | 0/1 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||
| 41Daniel BorgesMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 42Lucas SoaresDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Matheus PereiraDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 12NenecaGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
CompetitionLiga Portugal BetclicHome teamCD NacionalAway teamSanta ClaraRefereeFabio Jose Costa Verissimo