CD Eldense vs Burgos Club de Fútbol — LaLiga 2
LaLiga 2LaLiga 2 24/25
Sat 29 Mar··Matchday 33·Drawn
- 6Corners3
- 2Cards2
- 18Shots5
- 7Shots on target1
- 12Fouls11
- 25Throw-ins24
- 0Offsides3
- 4Goal kicks11
- 1Saves7
- 18Tackles15
- 4Interceptions3
- 3Dribbles1
Period
Match statistics
| CD Eldense | Statistic | Burgos Club de Fútbol |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 12 | Fouls | 11 |
| 18 | Total shots | 5 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 25 | Throw-ins | 24 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 18 | Tackles | 15 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 7 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 414 | Passes | 413 |
| 345 | Accurate passes | 333 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 15 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 21 | Touches in penalty area | 4 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 25 | Throw-ins | 24 |
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 32 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| 73 | Final third entries | 51 |
| Duels | ||
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 31% | Ground duels (%) | 28% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 13 | Clearances | 25 |
| 53 | Ball recoveries | 44 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 7 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| CD Eldense | Statistic | Burgos Club de Fútbol |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 48 | Ball possession | 52 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 10 | Total shots | 1 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 11 | Tackles | 6 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 224 | Passes | 255 |
| 192 | Accurate passes | 215 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 18 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 38 | Final third entries | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 67% | Duels won (%) | 33% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 11% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 0% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 8 | Clearances | 13 |
| 31 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| CD Eldense | Statistic | Burgos Club de Fútbol |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 55 | Ball possession | 45 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 8 | Total shots | 4 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 7 | Tackles | 9 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 0 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 190 | Passes | 158 |
| 153 | Accurate passes | 118 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 19 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 35 | Final third entries | 25 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 0 |
| 5 | Clearances | 12 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 5 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
CD Eldense4-4-2
Bench
Shot map
CD Eldense18 shots · 7 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Burgos Club de Fútbol5 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
CD Eldense10 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Burgos Club de Fútbol1 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
CD Eldense8 shots · 5 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Burgos Club de Fútbol4 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
- CD Eldense
- Burgos Club de Fútbol
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
CD Eldense16 rated
Burgos Club de Fútbol16 rated
Player statistics
CD Eldense
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc MateuDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 34/45 | 7 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Dani MartínGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 14/20 | 1 | ||||||||
| Víctor GarcíaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 5 | 31/36 | 1 | 4/10 | ||||||
| Iñigo PiñaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 34/41 | 3/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Sergio OrtuñoMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 54/61 | 1 | 5/7 | 4 | ||||||
| Amadou DiawaraMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 44/48 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||||
| Nacho QuintanaForward | 83′ | 7.7 | 20/22 | 2 | 5/9 | 2 | ||||||
| Matia BarzićDefender | 83′ | 7.4 | 45/52 | 5/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Fede VicoMidfielder | 76′ | 6.4 | 1 | 24/33 | 1 | 1/7 | 1 | |||||
| Fran GámezDefender | 67′ | 6.7 | 14/17 | 2 | 5/9 | 4 | ||||||
| Sekou GassamaForward | 66′ | 6.1 | 6 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 1 | ||||||
| Juanto OrtuñoForward | 24′ | 7.4 | 3 | 4/6 | 1 | 2/4 | ||||||
| Iván ChapelaMidfielder | 23′ | 6.3 | 12/12 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| MascaForward | 14′ | 6.6 | 2 | 2/2 | 2/2 | |||||||
| Simo BouzaidiForward | 12′ | 6.1 | 1 | 3/4 | 2/3 | |||||||
| 4Dario ĐumićDefender | 11′ | 6.8 | 4/6 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Alvaro AcevesGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| David TimorMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Diego ColladoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Iván MartosDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Raúl ParraDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Unai RoperoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Víctor CamarasaMidfielder | — | — |
Burgos Club de Fútbol
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13Ander CanteroGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.8 | 27/30 | 1/1 | 7 | |||||||
| 8Grego SierraDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 62/69 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Florian MiguelDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 22/34 | 4/6 | 3 | ||||||
| Anderson ArroyoDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 25/30 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Miguel AtienzaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 18/25 | 4/10 | 4 | |||||||
| Aitor CórdobaDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 58/74 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Fernando NiñoForward | 87′ | 6.3 | 8/15 | 6/12 | 1 | |||||||
| Álex SancrisForward | 86′ | 6.6 | 20/25 | 5/15 | 2 | |||||||
| 16Curro SánchezMidfielder | 74′ | 7.1 | 1 | 32/36 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||||
| 5Marcelo ExpósitoMidfielder | 74′ | 6.3 | 1 | 31/35 | 0/3 | |||||||
| Daniel OjedaForward | 61′ | 6.4 | 23/24 | 1 | 1/1 | |||||||
| Íñigo CordobaMidfielder | 29′ | 6.1 | 2/7 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Ruben QuintanillaMidfielder | 16′ | 6.8 | 3/7 | 1 | 1/1 | |||||||
| Eduardo EspiauForward | 16′ | 6.6 | 2 | 1/3 | 4/4 | 1 | ||||||
| 14David GonzálezMidfielder | 9′ | 6.4 | 2/2 | 1 | 1/1 | |||||||
| 17Mario CanteroMidfielder | 9′ | 6.4 | ||||||||||
| Borja SánchezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gabriel BaresMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ghislain KonanDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Iván MoranteMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| PipaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Raúl NavarroDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tomeu NadalGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
CompetitionLaLiga 2Home teamCD EldenseAway teamBurgos Club de FútbolRefereeJose Luis Guzman Mansilla