Çaykur Rizespor vs Samsunspor — Trendyol Süper Lig
Trendyol Süper LigSuper Lig 23/24
Sun 8 Oct··Matchday 8·Çaykur Rizespor won
- 4Corners8
- 3Cards3
- 8Shots12
- 4Shots on target3
- 9Fouls15
- 18Throw-ins20
- 1Offsides1
- 11Goal kicks6
- 3Saves3
- 18Tackles18
- 16Interceptions7
- 13Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| Çaykur Rizespor | Statistic | Samsunspor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 31 | Ball possession | 69 |
| 1.09 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.58 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 9 | Fouls | 15 |
| 8 | Total shots | 12 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 18 | Tackles | 18 |
| 13 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 16 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 231 | Passes | 527 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 158 | Accurate passes | 456 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 15 | Touches in penalty area | 36 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 18 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 26 |
| 41 | Final third entries | 81 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| Duels | ||
| 9 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 13 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 20% |
| 43% | Ground duels (%) | 33% |
| Defending | ||
| 36 | Clearances | 9 |
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 16 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 54 | Ball recoveries | 55 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0.64 | Goals prevented | 0.20 |
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.6 |
| Çaykur Rizespor | Statistic | Samsunspor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 38 | Ball possession | 62 |
| 0.05 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.22 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 2 | Total shots | 5 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 6 | Tackles | 6 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 151 | Passes | 241 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 111 | Accurate passes | 202 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 37 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 16 | Clearances | 5 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 30 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Çaykur Rizespor | Statistic | Samsunspor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 22 | Ball possession | 78 |
| 1.04 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.36 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 6 | Total shots | 7 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 12 | Tackles | 12 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 80 | Passes | 286 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 47 | Accurate passes | 254 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 8 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 15 | Final third entries | 44 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| Duels | ||
| 7 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| 24% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| Defending | ||
| 20 | Clearances | 4 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 11 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
Çaykur Rizespor4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
Çaykur Rizespor14 rated
Samsunspor16 rated
Player statistics
Çaykur Rizespor
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gökhan AkkanGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 12/27 | 3 | ||||||||
| Jonjo ShelveyMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 25/37 | 1 | 3/4 | 3 | ||||
| 4Attila MocsiDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 27/35 | 1 | 0/3 | |||||||
| Emirhan TopçuDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.75 | 20/31 | 3/8 | 1 | |||||
| Halil Ibrahim PehlivanDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 16/22 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Eray KorkmazDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 10/18 | 1 | 4/13 | 3 | ||||||
| 8Dal VarešanovićMidfielder | 89′ | 7.1 | 1 | 15/16 | 1 | 12/23 | 2 | |||||
| Benhur KeserForward | 85′ | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 9/16 | 8/12 | 1 | ||||
| Gustavo SauerForward | 72′ | 7.4 | 11/13 | 2 | 4/7 | 2 | ||||||
| Martin MinchevForward | 72′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.05 | 5/7 | 6/14 | 2 | |||||
| 10Ibrahim OlawoyinForward | 18′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.08 | 1/1 | 5/6 | 3 | |||||
| Adolfo GaichForward | 18′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 1/1 | 1/5 | ||||||
| 54Mithat PalaMidfielder | 13′ | 3.3 | 6/7 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 2Husniddin AliqulovDefender | 11′ | 6.4 | 1 | |||||||||
| Seyfettin Anıl YaşarDefender | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| Alberk KocDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Altin ZeqiriMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Casper HøjerDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Janne-Pekka LaineMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mame Mor FayeMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 30Zafer GörgenGoalkeeper | — | — |
Samsunspor
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soner AydoğduMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.07 | 81/90 | 2 | 7/12 | 3 | ||||
| Nany DimataForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 10/13 | 2 | 5/10 | |||||
| Soner GönülDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.01 | 34/40 | 5/8 | 2 | |||||
| Moryke FofanaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.14 | 28/32 | 5/13 | 1 | |||||
| 1Okan KocukGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 17/19 | 3 | ||||||||
| 22Yunus Emre ÇiftDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.06 | 45/52 | 6/9 | 3 | |||||
| Zeki YavruDefender | 84′ | 7.4 | 38/46 | 2 | 6/12 | 3 | ||||||
| Carlo HolseForward | 84′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.15 | 28/33 | 2 | 2/8 | 2 | ||||
| 11Emre KılınçMidfielder | 84′ | 6.3 | 25/38 | 1 | 5/12 | 2 | ||||||
| Mickael TirpanMidfielder | 71′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 66/70 | 2/7 | 1 | |||||
| Rick Van DrongelenDefender | 58′ | 6.7 | 29/33 | 6/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Alim ÖztürkDefender | 32′ | 6.8 | 16/18 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| Osman ÇelikMidfielder | 19′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.05 | 19/20 | 2/2 | ||||||
| Flavien TaitMidfielder | 12′ | 6.8 | 9/10 | |||||||||
| Olivier NtchamMidfielder | 12′ | 6.8 | 8/9 | |||||||||
| Muhammed GümüşkayaMidfielder | 12′ | 6.3 | 3/4 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Gaëtan LauraForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jakub SzumskiGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kingsley SchindlerMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ľubomír ŠatkaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Marius MouandilmadjiForward | — | — |