Casa Pia vs Moreirense — Liga Portugal Betclic
Liga Portugal BetclicLiga Portugal 23/24
Sun 12 May··Matchday 33·Moreirense won
- 5Corners1
- 2Cards2
- 13Shots12
- 1Shots on target5
- 15Fouls17
- 27Throw-ins13
- 4Offsides2
- 4Goal kicks9
- 4Saves1
- 11Tackles14
- 6Interceptions8
- 8Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| Casa Pia | Statistic | Moreirense |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 0.59 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.15 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 15 | Fouls | 17 |
| 13 | Total shots | 12 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 4 | Offsides | 2 |
| 27 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 11 | Tackles | 14 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 490 | Passes | 340 |
| 14 | Free kicks | 15 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 428 | Accurate passes | 286 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 4 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 27 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 25 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 66 | Final third entries | 24 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| Duels | ||
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 33% | Ground duels (%) | 37% |
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 42 | Ball recoveries | 40 |
| 13 | Clearances | 16 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 1 |
| -0.32 | Goals prevented | 0.29 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.6 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.1 |
| Casa Pia | Statistic | Moreirense |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 0.17 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.52 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 3 | Total shots | 8 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Tackles | 8 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 217 | Passes | 182 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 189 | Accurate passes | 156 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 18 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 30 | Final third entries | 10 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| Duels | ||
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 2% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 9% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 37% | Duels won (%) | 63% |
| Defending | ||
| 1% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 17 | Ball recoveries | 17 |
| 8 | Clearances | 5 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| Casa Pia | Statistic | Moreirense |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 64 | Ball possession | 36 |
| 0.42 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.63 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 10 | Total shots | 4 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 3 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 10 | Tackles | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 273 | Passes | 158 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 239 | Accurate passes | 130 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 3 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 36 | Final third entries | 14 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 24% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 62% | Duels won (%) | 38% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| 5 | Clearances | 11 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
Bench
Shot map
Casa Pia13 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.59 xG
Moreirense12 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 1.16 xG
Casa Pia3 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.17 xG
Moreirense8 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.52 xG
Casa Pia10 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.42 xG
Moreirense4 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.64 xG
- Casa Pia
- Moreirense
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Casa Pia15 rated
Moreirense15 rated
Player statistics
Casa Pia
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas PaesGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 17/21 | 4 | ||||||||
| João NunesDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 55/61 | 1 | 2/3 | |||||||
| Leonardo LeloDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.05 | 53/62 | 1 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||
| Nermin ZolotićDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 65/73 | 6/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Yuki SomaForward | 90′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.09 | 24/24 | 3 | 6/11 | |||||
| 18André GeraldesDefender | 83′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.03 | 23/27 | 2/5 | ||||||
| Angelo NetoMidfielder | 73′ | 6.6 | 41/46 | 3/10 | 1 | |||||||
| Nuno MoreiraForward | 73′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.03 | 39/43 | 1 | 3/9 | 1 | ||||
| PabloMidfielder | 64′ | 6.4 | 3 | 0.26 | 19/23 | 1 | 1/4 | 1 | ||||
| Beni MukendiMidfielder | 63′ | 7.1 | 29/32 | 5/10 | 1 | |||||||
| Telasco SegoviaMidfielder | 27′ | 7.4 | 10/18 | 4/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Felippe CardosoForward | 26′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 1/2 | 2/3 | ||||||
| André LacximicantForward | 17′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.08 | 2/2 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| Samuel JustoMidfielder | 17′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 15/15 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||
| Gaizka LarrazabalDefender | 14′ | 6.8 | 8/9 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 22Daniel AzevedoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Fernando AndradeForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Fernando VarelaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tiago DiasDefender | — | — |
Moreirense
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gonçalo FrancoMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.26 | 25/28 | 1 | 6/12 | 2 | |||
| MarceloDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 35/39 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||
| 66Gilberto BatistaDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 56/60 | 1 | 3/5 | 1 | ||||||
| Fabiano SouzaDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 23/27 | 2 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||
| Caio SeccoGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 17/26 | 1 | ||||||||
| Godfried FrimpongDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 30/36 | 5/7 | 2 | |||||
| AlanMidfielder | 88′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.09 | 26/31 | 1 | 4/9 | |||||
| Luís AsuéForward | 83′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.07 | 15/19 | 1 | 8/16 | 3 | ||||
| Matheus AiásForward | 74′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.15 | 6/9 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||
| Lawrence OforiMidfielder | 74′ | 7.1 | 29/32 | 1 | 2/5 | |||||||
| João CamachoForward | 74′ | 6.6 | 11/15 | 1 | 5/8 | 1 | ||||||
| Jeremy AntonisseForward | 16′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.19 | 2/5 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||
| André CastroMidfielder | 16′ | 6.6 | 8/10 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Vinicius MingottiForward | 16′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.37 | 1/1 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||
| Kobamelo KodisangForward | 14′ | 6.8 | 2/2 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||||
| 76Dinis PintoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| KewinGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pedro AmadorDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rúben Ramos IsmaelMidfielder | — | — |