Burgos Club de Fútbol vs Eibar — LaLiga 2
LaLiga 2LaLiga 2 23/24
Sat 9 Sep··Matchday 5·Burgos Club de Fútbol won
- 5Corners10
- 2Cards4
- 6Shots14
- 3Shots on target2
- 10Fouls13
- 24Throw-ins27
- 1Offsides2
- 15Goal kicks4
- 2Saves2
- 12Tackles16
- 8Interceptions6
- 4Dribbles4
Period
Match statistics
| Burgos Club de Fútbol | Statistic | Eibar |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 10 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 10 | Fouls | 13 |
| 6 | Total shots | 14 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 27 |
| 15 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 12 | Tackles | 16 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 340 | Passes | 459 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 242 | Accurate passes | 369 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 8 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 9 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 24 | Throw-ins | 27 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 8 |
| 38 | Accurate long balls | 28 |
| 77 | Final third entries | 73 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 30% |
| 25% | Aerial duels (%) | 22% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 22 | Clearances | 10 |
| 58 | Ball recoveries | 68 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 15 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.1 |
| Burgos Club de Fútbol | Statistic | Eibar |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 3 | Total shots | 8 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 3 | Tackles | 6 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 171 | Passes | 210 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 126 | Accurate passes | 164 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 37 | Final third entries | 30 |
| Duels | ||
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 7% | Ground duels (%) | 11% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 8 | Clearances | 5 |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 32 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| Burgos Club de Fútbol | Statistic | Eibar |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 39 | Ball possession | 61 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 3 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 9 | Tackles | 10 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 169 | Passes | 249 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 116 | Accurate passes | 205 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 40 | Final third entries | 43 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 14 | Clearances | 5 |
| 35 | Ball recoveries | 36 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
Bench
Player ratings
Burgos Club de Fútbol16 rated
Eibar15 rated
Player statistics
Burgos Club de Fútbol
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8Grego SierraDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 26/37 | 3/6 | |||||||
| José Antonio CaroGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 30/52 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||||
| Raúl NavarroDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 15/19 | 7/9 | 3 | |||||||
| Aitor CórdobaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 18/22 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Fernando NiñoForward | 90′ | 6.4 | 9/17 | 11/25 | 1 | |||||||
| Jose MatosDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 16/25 | 4/9 | 2 | |||||||
| 16Curro SánchezForward | 89′ | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 25/30 | 1 | 4/8 | |||||
| Miguel Muñoz MoraMidfielder | 79′ | 7.4 | 1 | 32/45 | 1 | 2/6 | ||||||
| Ander MartínMidfielder | 79′ | 6.3 | 20/27 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Miguel AtienzaMidfielder | 70′ | 6.7 | 23/24 | 5/8 | ||||||||
| Daniel OjedaMidfielder | 70′ | 6.6 | 1 | 13/20 | 3 | 0/4 | ||||||
| 10Kevin AppinMidfielder | 20′ | 7.1 | 6/9 | 3/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Álex Bermejo EscribanoForward | 20′ | 6.8 | 4/5 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Borja GonzalezDefender | 11′ | 6.4 | 1/3 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Andy RodríguezMidfielder | 11′ | 6.3 | 3/3 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Esteban SaveljichDefender | 9′ | 6.8 | 1/2 | |||||||||
| Álex SancrisMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Eduardo EspiauForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Javi López-PintoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Loïc BadiashileGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Oussama El GoumiriDefender | — | — |
Eibar
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Álvaro TejeroDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 39/49 | 7/12 | 4 | ||||||
| Luca ZidaneGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 20/31 | 1/1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| Matheus PereiraMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 4 | 38/48 | 2 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||
| Juan BerrocalDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 41/48 | 1 | 7/11 | 1 | ||||||
| 6Sergio ÁlvarezMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 33/38 | 5/12 | 2 | |||||||
| StoichkovForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 18/25 | 2 | 6/12 | 1 | |||||
| 23Anaitz ArbillaDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 55/66 | 7/11 | |||||||
| Ager AketxeMidfielder | 86′ | 7.2 | 2 | 37/45 | 2 | 4/7 | 3 | |||||
| Cristian GutiérrezDefender | 74′ | 6.1 | 22/32 | 3 | 0/2 | |||||||
| Yanis RahmaniForward | 74′ | 6.1 | 1 | 9/12 | 4/11 | |||||||
| José CorpasForward | 66′ | 6.8 | 2 | 12/15 | 1/6 | |||||||
| QuiqueForward | 24′ | 6.3 | 5/7 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Mario SorianoMidfielder | 16′ | 6.4 | 12/12 | 2/3 | 2 | |||||||
| Angel TronchoMidfielder | 16′ | 6.1 | 1 | 12/14 | 1/5 | |||||||
| Unai VencedorMidfielder | 12′ | 6.6 | 16/17 | 1 | 3/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Aritz MuguruzaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 9Jon BautistaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jorge YriarteMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| José Antonio RíosDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Yoel RodríguezGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 15 MarEibar 0-0 Burgos Club de Fútbol
- Sat 10 JanBurgos Club de Fútbol 1-0 Eibar
- Sat 17 MayEibar 1-0 Burgos Club de Fútbol
- Sat 23 NovBurgos Club de Fútbol 1-0 Eibar
- Sun 10 MarEibar 0-1 Burgos Club de Fútbol
- Sat 11 MarEibar 1-0 Burgos Club de Fútbol
- Thu 8 DecBurgos Club de Fútbol 1-2 Eibar
- Sun 27 FebEibar 2-0 Burgos Club de Fútbol
- Sun 29 AugBurgos Club de Fútbol 0-1 Eibar