Burgos Club de Fútbol vs Córdoba — LaLiga 2
LaLiga 2LaLiga 2 26/27
Sun 16 Aug··Matchday 1·Burgos Club de Fútbol won
- 1Corners7
- 1Cards3
- 13Shots20
- 5Shots on target8
- 14Fouls11
- 28Throw-ins22
- 2Offsides1
- 18Goal kicks11
- 6Saves2
- 17Tackles20
- 12Interceptions10
- 6Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| Burgos Club de Fútbol | Statistic | Córdoba |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 1.67 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.16 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 14 | Fouls | 11 |
| 13 | Total shots | 20 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 8 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 28 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 18 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 17 | Tackles | 20 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 6 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 4 | Big chances | 2 |
| 297 | Passes | 411 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 218 | Accurate passes | 331 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots off target | 8 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 12 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 8 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 16 | Touches in penalty area | 29 |
| 5 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 28 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 10 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 25 |
| 50 | Final third entries | 78 |
| Duels | ||
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 34% | Ground duels (%) | 36% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| 12 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 41 | Clearances | 26 |
| 51 | Ball recoveries | 57 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Saves | 2 |
| 18 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 2 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.6 |
| Burgos Club de Fútbol | Statistic | Córdoba |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 0.00 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.00 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 6 | Fouls | 7 |
| 9 | Total shots | 10 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 9 | Tackles | 12 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 178 | Passes | 189 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 140 | Accurate passes | 155 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 30 | Final third entries | 36 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 15 | Clearances | 17 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| Burgos Club de Fútbol | Statistic | Córdoba |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 35 | Ball possession | 65 |
| 0.00 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.00 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Fouls | 4 |
| 4 | Total shots | 10 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 13 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 8 | Tackles | 8 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 119 | Passes | 222 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 78 | Accurate passes | 176 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 20 | Final third entries | 42 |
| Duels | ||
| 41% | Duels won (%) | 59% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 26 | Clearances | 9 |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 32 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 13 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.1 |
Line-ups
Bench
Shot map
Burgos Club de Fútbol13 shots · 5 on target · 3 goals · 0.45 xG
Córdoba20 shots · 8 on target · 2 goals · 0.56 xG
Burgos Club de Fútbol9 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 0.27 xG
Córdoba10 shots · 6 on target · 2 goals · 0.49 xG
Burgos Club de Fútbol4 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.18 xG
Córdoba10 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.07 xG
- Burgos Club de Fútbol
- Córdoba
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Burgos Club de Fútbol15 rated
Córdoba16 rated
Player statistics
Burgos Club de Fútbol
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13Ander CanteroGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.5 | 15/28 | 6 | ||||||||
| 6Sergio GonzálezDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 34/39 | 4/6 | 2 | ||||||
| 23Alberto DadieDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 17/23 | 7/14 | 4 | ||||||
| 14David GonzálezForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 3 | 15/23 | 1 | 3/7 | |||||
| 3Ignasi VilarrasaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 19/24 | 4/7 | ||||||||
| 8Grego SierraDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 1 | 16/24 | 1/3 | |||||||
| 16Curro SánchezMidfielder | 89′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 20/33 | 2 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||
| 9Álex ForésForward | 77′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 10/12 | 3/9 | 2 | |||||
| 10Kevin AppinMidfielder | 77′ | 6.6 | 14/19 | 1 | 6/15 | 2 | ||||||
| 20José GrageraMidfielder | 77′ | 6.3 | 28/33 | 2 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||||
| 19Javi LlabrésForward | 67′ | 7.9 | 1 | 2 | 19/21 | 2 | 7/14 | 2 | ||||
| 11Víctor MollejoForward | 23′ | 6.6 | 1 | 2 | 1/4 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||
| 24Santiago LencinaMidfielder | 13′ | 6.7 | 5/6 | 2 | 1/2 | |||||||
| 5Marcelo ExpósitoMidfielder | 13′ | 6.4 | 5/5 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 4Pablo GaldamesMidfielder | 13′ | 6.4 | 0/3 | 3/4 | 3 | |||||||
| 7Mateo MejíaForward | 1′ | — | 0/1 | |||||||||
| 22Brais MartínezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 35Diego Gonzalez PresencioGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 21Fermín GarcíaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 31Irian RibasForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 36Iván MartínezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 17Mario CanteroMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 18Saúl del CerroDefender | — | — |
Córdoba
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23Cristian CarracedoForward | 90′ | 8.5 | 1 | 2 | 33/40 | 7 | 6/13 | 2 | ||||
| 22Youssouf DiarraMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 3 | 22/28 | 8/11 | 3 | |||||
| 8Isma RuizMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 46/54 | 1 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||
| 3Dani TasendeDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 21/33 | 2 | 6/8 | 2 | ||||||
| 1Iker ÁlvarezGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 37/43 | 2 | |||||||
| 16RubénDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 44/52 | 3/7 | ||||||||
| 5Juan GutiérrezDefender | 84′ | 7.7 | 52/60 | 5/9 | 3 | |||||||
| 27Egoitz MuñozDefender | 84′ | 6.1 | 1 | 1 | 25/30 | 3 | 4/9 | 4 | ||||
| 28Eder GarciaMidfielder | 77′ | 7.1 | 1 | 4 | 20/27 | 3 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||
| 15Victor SanchezForward | 74′ | 6.6 | 4 | 6/10 | 5/9 | 1 | ||||||
| 18Enol RodríguezForward | 74′ | 6.0 | 2 | 4/5 | 3/10 | |||||||
| 10Kevin MedinaForward | 16′ | 6.8 | 2/3 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 9Diego PercanForward | 16′ | 6.3 | 2 | 4/5 | 2/3 | |||||||
| 4Álex MartínDefender | 15′ | 6.1 | 7/8 | |||||||||
| 21Carlos AlbarránDefender | 15′ | 6.0 | 2/5 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 14Adnane GhailanForward | 13′ | 6.8 | 6/8 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||||
| 32Álex LópezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Damián CáceresMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11Diego BriDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 13Guilherme FernandesGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 19Ibai SanzForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 7Théo ZidaneMidfielder | — | — |