Botafogo vs Vasco da Gama — Brasileirão Série A

Brasileirão Série ABrasileiro Serie A 2026

Wed 7 Oct··Matchday 29·Estádio Nilton Santos·Vasco da Gama won

Match overview

12 priority stats · full time
  • 7Corners14
  • 1Cards0
  • 11Shots17
  • 2Shots on target8
  • 10Fouls12
  • 22Throw-ins13
  • 3Offsides2
  • 5Goal kicks8
  • 5Saves1
  • 16Tackles10
  • 11Interceptions15
  • 1Dribbles5
7 Free1 VIP0 Free Active0 VIP Active

Board

Matches

1 match
BotafogovVasco da GamaBrasileirão Série A6 won / 2 lost · +10.08u · 8 picks

Cards · match total

Open match →FreeWon
under 4.52.77 at Superbet+1.77u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 16:30: under 4.5 at 2.77 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Cards · Botafogo total

Open match →FreeWon
under 2.52.17 at Superbet+1.17u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 16:30: under 2.5 at 2.17 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Cards · Vasco da Gama total

Open match →FreeWon
under 1.53.80 at Superbet+2.80u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 16:30: under 1.5 at 3.80 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Corners · Vasco da Gama total

Open match →FreeWon
over 7.55.30 at Liderbet+4.30u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 16:30: over 7.5 at 5.30 with Liderbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Fouls · match total

Open match →FreeWon
under 25.52.07 at Superbet+1.07u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 16:30: under 25.5 at 2.07 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Fouls · Vasco da Gama total

Open match →FreeWon
under 12.51.97 at Superbet+0.97u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 16:30: under 12.5 at 1.97 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Shots · match total

Open match →VIPLost
over 31.52.50 at Liderbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 11:35: over 31.5 at 2.50 with Liderbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Shots on target · Botafogo total

Open match →FreeLost
over 5.52.85 at BetMGM UK−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 16:30: over 5.5 at 2.85 with BetMGM UK. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Predictions

This match

Recorded results
Return+126.0%ROI · 8 units staked
Profit+10.08units
W / L6 / 2picks
Avg odds2.93settled picks
Recorded picks81 matches

Around this match

Previous meetings