Bodø/Glimt vs Borussia Dortmund — UEFA Champions League

UEFA Champions LeagueUEFA Champions League 26/27

Today··Matchday 2·Aspmyra Stadion, Bodo

6 Free5 VIP2 Free Active3 VIP Active

Board

Matches

1 match
Bodø/GlimtvBorussia DortmundUEFA Champions League6 picks · 2 active

Corners · Bodø/Glimt total

Open match →FreeActive
under 3.52.55 at Paddy Power

Why this suggestion: The model estimates positive value at this price and the recorded bookmaker benchmark qualified this market.

Current model chance 53.3% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.88. Current expected value: +36.0%.

This league is still collecting results. The bookmaker’s overall market record determines the tier. View benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Use another bookmaker? Match this exact statistic, scope, direction and line. Compare your odds with the minimum above; another line needs its own model price.

Recommendation record

Recorded 13 Oct, 10:15: under 3.5 at 2.55 with Paddy Power. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Offsides · Borussia Dortmund total

Open match →FreeNo longer recommended
under 1.52.00 at Liderbet

Why this suggestion: The model estimates positive value at this price and the recorded bookmaker benchmark qualified this market.

Model chance at recommendation 50.5% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.98. Expected value at recommendation: +1.1%.

At recommendation, Liderbet’s overall market record had 30 settled picks and +4.5% return. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 13 Oct, 13:25: under 1.5 at 2.00 with Liderbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Stopped being recommended 13 Oct, 16:48. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots · Bodø/Glimt total

Open match →FreeNo longer recommended
over 13.52.10 at Liderbet

Why this suggestion: The model estimates positive value at this price and the recorded bookmaker benchmark qualified this market.

Model chance at recommendation 50.5% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.98. Expected value at recommendation: +6.1%.

At recommendation, Liderbet’s overall market record had 168 settled picks and +9.1% return. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 13 Oct, 19:50: over 13.5 at 2.10 with Liderbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Stopped being recommended 13 Oct, 22:47. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots · Bodø/Glimt total

Open match →FreeNo longer recommended
under 11.52.00 at Bet365

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 54.4% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.84. Expected value at recommendation: +8.9%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 12 Oct, 21:54: under 11.5 at 2.00 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 13 Oct, 13:25. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots on target · Bodø/Glimt total

Open match →FreeNo longer recommended
over 4.52.02 at Superbet

Why this suggestion: The model estimates positive value at this price and the recorded bookmaker benchmark qualified this market.

Model chance at recommendation 51.0% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.97. Expected value at recommendation: +3.0%.

At recommendation, Superbet’s overall market record had 109 settled picks and +0.3% return. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 13 Oct, 16:52: over 4.5 at 2.02 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Stopped being recommended 14 Oct, 01:18. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots on target · Borussia Dortmund total

Open match →FreeActive
over 5.52.00 at Betlive

Why this suggestion: The model estimates positive value at this price and the recorded bookmaker benchmark qualified this market.

Current model chance 73.6% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.36. Current expected value: +47.2%.

This league is still collecting results. The bookmaker’s overall market record determines the tier. View benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Use another bookmaker? Match this exact statistic, scope, direction and line. Compare your odds with the minimum above; another line needs its own model price.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 04:36: over 5.5 at 1.84 with BetMGM UK. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

5 additional VIP picks on this match.Unlock VIP details

Predictions

This match

Recorded results

No settled results yet. 5 active suggestions across 1 listed match.

Around this match

Previous meetings