Blackburn Rovers vs Cardiff City — Championship

ChampionshipChampionship 26/27

Sat 10 Oct··Matchday 9·Ewood Park·Blackburn Rovers won

Match overview

12 priority stats · full time
  • 11Corners6
  • 1Cards0
  • 17Shots10
  • 8Shots on target1
  • 9Fouls6
  • 27Throw-ins19
  • 4Offsides1
  • 12Goal kicks9
  • 0Saves5
  • 23Tackles19
  • 12Interceptions11
  • 5Dribbles4
8 Free2 VIP0 Free Active0 VIP Active

Board

Matches

1 match
Blackburn RoversvCardiff CityChampionship6 won / 4 lost · +2.86u · 10 picks

Corners · match total

Open match →FreeWon
over 11.52.25 at Superbet+1.25u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 52.7% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.90. Expected value at recommendation: +18.7%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 10:51: over 11.5 at 2.25 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 04:47. The original pick remains in the results.

Corners · Blackburn Rovers total

Open match →FreeWon
over 5.51.91 at Bet365+0.91u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 53.2% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.88. Expected value at recommendation: +1.6%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 10:51: over 5.5 at 1.91 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Corners · Cardiff City total

Open match →FreeWon
over 5.52.30 at Kambi+1.30u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 55.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.82. Expected value at recommendation: +26.6%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 04:36: over 5.5 at 2.30 with Kambi. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 11:36. The original pick remains in the results.

Goals · Blackburn Rovers total

Open match →FreeWon
over 1.52.12 at BetMGM UK+1.12u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 50.5% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.98. Expected value at recommendation: +7.1%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 10:42: over 1.5 at 2.12 with BetMGM UK. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Goals · Cardiff City total

Open match →FreeLost
over 1.51.90 at Betlive−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 53.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.89. Expected value at recommendation: +0.9%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 11:36: over 1.5 at 1.90 with Betlive. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 10 Oct, 01:19. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots · match total

Open match →VIPLost
over 31.53.30 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 51.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.96. Expected value at recommendation: +68.5%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 10 Oct, 04:06: over 31.5 at 3.30 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 10 Oct, 06:36. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots · Blackburn Rovers total

Open match →VIPWon
over 14.52.32 at Superbet+1.32u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 55.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.82. Expected value at recommendation: +27.9%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 9 Oct, 09:47: over 14.5 at 2.32 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 10 Oct, 01:19. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots on target · match total

Open match →FreeLost
over 9.52.00 at Crocobet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 58.7% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.71. Expected value at recommendation: +17.4%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 10 Oct, 05:18: over 9.5 at 2.00 with Crocobet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 10 Oct, 06:36. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots on target · Blackburn Rovers total

Open match →FreeWon
over 4.51.96 at Kambi+0.96u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 53.7% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.87. Expected value at recommendation: +5.3%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 04:36: over 4.5 at 1.96 with Kambi. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 08:11. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots on target · Cardiff City total

Open match →FreeLost
over 4.51.88 at BetMGM UK−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 56.2% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.78. Expected value at recommendation: +5.7%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 04:34: over 4.5 at 1.88 with BetMGM UK. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Predictions

This match

Recorded results
Return+28.6%ROI · 10 units staked
Profit+2.86units
W / L6 / 4picks
Avg odds2.19settled picks
Recorded picks101 matches

Around this match

Previous meetings