Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs FC Bayern München — Bundesliga
BundesligaBundesliga 22/23
Sun 19 Mar··Matchday 25·Bayer 04 Leverkusen won
- 5Corners3
- 2Cards3
- 11Shots11
- 5Shots on target6
- 10Fouls11
- 17Throw-ins23
- 3Offsides1
- 7Goal kicks6
- 5Saves3
- 19Tackles23
- 10Interceptions12
- 20Dribbles14
Period
Match statistics
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Statistic | FC Bayern München |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 40 | Ball possession | 60 |
| 2.01 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.95 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 10 | Fouls | 11 |
| 11 | Total shots | 11 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 19 | Tackles | 23 |
| 20 | Dribbles | 14 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 403 | Passes | 603 |
| 326 | Accurate passes | 515 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 10 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 31 |
| 41 | Final third entries | 61 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| Duels | ||
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 19% |
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 17 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 50% | Ground duels (%) | 47% |
| 20 | Dribbles | 14 |
| Defending | ||
| 19 | Clearances | 11 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| 67 | Ball recoveries | 58 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 12 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 7 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| -0.36 | Goals prevented | 0.26 |
| 5 | Saves | 3 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.0 |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Statistic | FC Bayern München |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 0.24 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.17 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 6 | Total shots | 1 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 8 | Tackles | 12 |
| 15 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 263 | Passes | 262 |
| 225 | Accurate passes | 219 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 6 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 21 | Final third entries | 28 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 28% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 15 | Dribbles | 4 |
| Defending | ||
| 2 | Clearances | 10 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 33 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 8 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.2 |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Statistic | FC Bayern München |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 28 | Ball possession | 72 |
| 1.77 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.78 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 5 | Total shots | 10 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 11 | Tackles | 11 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 140 | Passes | 341 |
| 101 | Accurate passes | 296 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 4 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 20 | Final third entries | 33 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| Duels | ||
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 25% |
| 5 | Dribbles | 10 |
| Defending | ||
| 17 | Clearances | 1 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 34 | Ball recoveries | 31 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 5 | Saves | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.8 |
Line-ups
Bayer 04 Leverkusen3-4-3
Bench
Player ratings
Bayer 04 Leverkusen13 rated
FC Bayern München16 rated
Player statistics
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exequiel PalaciosMidfielder | 90′ | 8.8 | 2 | 3 | 1.54 | 56/67 | 2 | 8/14 | 3 | |||
| Kerem DemirbayMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.07 | 43/50 | 8/14 | 3 | |||||
| Lukáš HrádeckýGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 15/26 | 5 | ||||||||
| 12Edmond TapsobaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 40/43 | 4/6 | 3 | |||||||
| 8Robert AndrichDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 40/41 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Odilon KossounouDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 33/41 | 6/10 | 2 | |||||||
| Piero HincapiéDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 26/34 | 8/24 | 3 | |||||||
| 19Moussa DiabyForward | 89′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.10 | 14/17 | 3/9 | ||||||
| Jeremie FrimpongDefender | 89′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.09 | 16/19 | 1 | 4/9 | 1 | ||||
| Amine AdliForward | 84′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.04 | 23/30 | 2 | 10/16 | |||||
| Florian WirtzForward | 84′ | 6.3 | 15/26 | 2/10 | 1 | |||||||
| Adam HložekForward | 14′ | 6.4 | 1/5 | 3/4 | ||||||||
| Mitchel BakkerDefender | 14′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.11 | 3/3 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||
| Jonathan TahDefender | 1′ | — | 0/1 | |||||||||
| Timothy Fosu-MensahDefender | 1′ | — | 1/1 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Ayman AzhilMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Callum Hudson OdoiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Daley SinkgravenDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Patrick PentzGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Sardar AzmounForward | — | — |
FC Bayern München
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6Joshua KimmichMidfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.16 | 42/48 | 6/14 | 5 | ||||
| Leroy SanéMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.12 | 35/43 | 2 | 8/17 | 3 | ||||
| Matthijs de LigtDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.11 | 62/67 | 5/8 | 2 | |||||
| 19Alphonso DaviesDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.04 | 38/47 | 4/13 | 1 | |||||
| 2Dayot UpamecanoDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 103/112 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Yann SommerGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 34/40 | 1/1 | 3 | |||||||
| Leon GoretzkaMidfielder | 76′ | 6.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 29/36 | 1 | 5/8 | 2 | |||
| Benjamin PavardDefender | 56′ | 6.0 | 44/49 | 5/9 | 1 | |||||||
| João CanceloDefender | 45′ | 7.4 | 17/22 | 6/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Kingsley ComanForward | 45′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.15 | 22/28 | 2 | 5/8 | |||||
| 7Serge GnabryForward | 45′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.15 | 14/17 | 1 | 4/7 | 2 | ||||
| 10Jamal MusialaForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.12 | 24/25 | 2 | 6/10 | 1 | ||||
| Sadio ManéForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 3/5 | 3/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Thomas MüllerForward | 45′ | 6.1 | 5/15 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 44Josip StanišićDefender | 34′ | 6.1 | 42/48 | 1 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Mathys TelForward | 14′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Daley BlindDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Noussair MazraouiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ryan GravenberchMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 26Sven UlreichGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Wed 22 AprBayer 04 Leverkusen 0-2 FC Bayern München
- Sat 14 MarBayer 04 Leverkusen 1-1 FC Bayern München
- Sat 1 NovFC Bayern München 3-0 Bayer 04 Leverkusen
- Tue 11 MarBayer 04 Leverkusen 0-2 FC Bayern München
- Wed 5 MarFC Bayern München 3-0 Bayer 04 Leverkusen
- Sat 15 FebBayer 04 Leverkusen 0-0 FC Bayern München
- Tue 3 DecFC Bayern München 0-1 Bayer 04 Leverkusen
- Sat 28 SepFC Bayern München 1-1 Bayer 04 Leverkusen
- Sat 10 FebBayer 04 Leverkusen 3-0 FC Bayern München
- Fri 15 SepFC Bayern München 2-2 Bayer 04 Leverkusen