Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs 1. FC Heidenheim — Bundesliga
BundesligaBundesliga 23/24
Sun 24 Sep··Matchday 5·Bayer 04 Leverkusen won
- 7Corners2
- 1Cards1
- 21Shots2
- 10Shots on target2
- 9Fouls10
- 21Throw-ins22
- 2Offsides0
- 2Goal kicks8
- 1Saves6
- 14Tackles16
- 4Interceptions14
- 14Dribbles4
Period
Match statistics
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Statistic | 1. FC Heidenheim |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 72 | Ball possession | 28 |
| 3.64 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.52 |
| 7 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Fouls | 10 |
| 21 | Total shots | 2 |
| 10 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 14 | Tackles | 16 |
| 14 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 10 | Big chances | 1 |
| 822 | Passes | 321 |
| 752 | Accurate passes | 241 |
| Shots | ||
| 17 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 6 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 21 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 35 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| 84 | Final third entries | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 10 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| 38% | Ground duels (%) | 28% |
| 60% | Duels won (%) | 40% |
| 14 | Dribbles | 4 |
| Defending | ||
| 62 | Ball recoveries | 55 |
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 12 | Clearances | 21 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 0.23 | Goals prevented | -0.04 |
| 1 | Saves | 6 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.9 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Statistic | 1. FC Heidenheim |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 74 | Ball possession | 26 |
| 1.93 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.46 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 14 | Total shots | 1 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 10 | Tackles | 5 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 5 | Big chances | 1 |
| 407 | Passes | 145 |
| 374 | Accurate passes | 101 |
| Shots | ||
| 12 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 4 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 18 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 40 | Final third entries | 14 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| 23% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 63% | Duels won (%) | 37% |
| 8 | Dribbles | 3 |
| Defending | ||
| 33 | Ball recoveries | 31 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 4 | Clearances | 16 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Statistic | 1. FC Heidenheim |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 69 | Ball possession | 31 |
| 1.71 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.06 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 7 | Total shots | 1 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 4 | Tackles | 11 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 5 | Big chances | 0 |
| 415 | Passes | 176 |
| 378 | Accurate passes | 140 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 44 | Final third entries | 14 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 6 | Dribbles | 1 |
| Defending | ||
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 8 | Clearances | 5 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
Line-ups
Bayer 04 Leverkusen3-4-2-1
Bench
Shot map
Bayer 04 Leverkusen21 shots · 10 on target · 4 goals · 3.62 xG
1. FC Heidenheim2 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.50 xG
Bayer 04 Leverkusen14 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 1.89 xG
1. FC Heidenheim1 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.44 xG
Bayer 04 Leverkusen7 shots · 5 on target · 3 goals · 1.73 xG
1. FC Heidenheim1 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.06 xG
- Bayer 04 Leverkusen
- 1. FC Heidenheim
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Bayer 04 Leverkusen16 rated
1. FC Heidenheim16 rated
Player statistics
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granit XhakaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 117/124 | 2 | 4/5 | |||||||
| Odilon KossounouDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.05 | 77/84 | 3 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||
| 12Edmond TapsobaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 105/110 | 6/12 | 3 | |||||||
| 7Jonas HofmannForward | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 4 | 0.72 | 56/64 | 2 | 0/1 | ||||
| Jonathan TahDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 72/76 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| Lukáš HrádeckýGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 22/22 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 22Victor Okoh BonifaceForward | 85′ | 8.8 | 2 | 9 | 2.11 | 18/28 | 8/13 | 2 | ||||
| Alejandro GrimaldoDefender | 85′ | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0.19 | 54/58 | 2 | 4/5 | 2 | |||
| Jeremie FrimpongDefender | 79′ | 7.3 | 2 | 0.12 | 33/37 | 2 | 7/11 | |||||
| Exequiel PalaciosMidfielder | 71′ | 8.6 | 2 | 99/108 | 3 | 5/10 | 3 | |||||
| Florian WirtzForward | 71′ | 7.9 | 3 | 0.27 | 49/54 | 3 | 4/8 | 2 | ||||
| Amine AdliForward | 19′ | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 16/19 | 5/5 | |||||
| 8Robert AndrichMidfielder | 19′ | 6.8 | 14/16 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 23Nathan TellaMidfielder | 11′ | 6.8 | 5/5 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Piero HincapiéDefender | 11′ | 6.8 | 14/14 | |||||||||
| Adam HložekForward | 11′ | 6.1 | 1/3 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Gustavo PuertaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Josip StanišićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Matěj KovářGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nadiem AmiriMidfielder | — | — |
1. FC Heidenheim
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin MüllerGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 24/36 | 6 | ||||||||
| Lennard MaloneyMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 25/36 | 5/12 | 4 | |||||||
| Omar Haktab TraoreDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 21/27 | 3/9 | 2 | |||||||
| 6Patrick MainkaDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 28/29 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| 19Jonas FöhrenbachDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 22/33 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||||
| 4Tim SierslebenDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 35/45 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Eren DinkçiForward | 82′ | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 7/8 | 2/7 | |||||
| Jan-Niklas BesteForward | 82′ | 6.4 | 1 | 9/14 | 1 | 6/11 | 2 | |||||
| Tim KleindienstForward | 82′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.44 | 11/20 | 3/8 | 1 | |||||
| 30Norman TheuerkaufMidfielder | 69′ | 6.1 | 13/15 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Nikola DovedanMidfielder | 63′ | 6.1 | 9/16 | 4/13 | 2 | |||||||
| Adrian BeckMidfielder | 27′ | 6.3 | 11/13 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Florian PickMidfielder | 21′ | 6.3 | 8/11 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| Denis ThomallaForward | 8′ | 6.4 | 8/8 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Kevin SessaMidfielder | 8′ | 6.1 | 6/6 | |||||||||
| Marvin PieringerForward | 8′ | 6.1 | 4/4 | 0/4 | ||||||||
| 3Jan SchöppnerMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Stefan SchimmerForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Thomas KellerMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Vitus EicherGoalkeeper | — | — |