Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs 1. FC Heidenheim — Bundesliga
BundesligaBundesliga 24/25
Sat 23 Nov··Matchday 11·Bayer 04 Leverkusen won
- 6Corners0
- 20Shots6
- 10Shots on target3
- 8Fouls11
- 20Throw-ins5
- 0Offsides1
- 3Goal kicks9
- 1Saves5
- 5Tackles26
- 4Interceptions9
- 8Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Statistic | 1. FC Heidenheim |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 79 | Ball possession | 21 |
| 2.23 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.06 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 8 | Fouls | 11 |
| 20 | Total shots | 6 |
| 10 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 5 | Tackles | 26 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 948 | Passes | 252 |
| 866 | Accurate passes | 181 |
| Shots | ||
| 10 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 10 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 2 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 42 | Touches in penalty area | 6 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 97 | Final third entries | 32 |
| Duels | ||
| 13 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 8 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 39% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 51 | Ball recoveries | 51 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| 7 | Clearances | 27 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 5 |
| 2 | High claims | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| -0.45 | Goals prevented | -1.51 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.1 |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Statistic | 1. FC Heidenheim |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 75 | Ball possession | 25 |
| 1.08 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.97 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 10 | Total shots | 4 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 2 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Tackles | 14 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 412 | Passes | 137 |
| 369 | Accurate passes | 96 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 2 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 44 | Final third entries | 18 |
| Duels | ||
| 7 | Dispossessed | 0 |
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 5 | Clearances | 16 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Statistic | 1. FC Heidenheim |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 82 | Ball possession | 18 |
| 1.15 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.08 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 10 | Total shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 3 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 4 | Tackles | 12 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 536 | Passes | 115 |
| 497 | Accurate passes | 85 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 3 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 53 | Final third entries | 14 |
| Duels | ||
| 6 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 1 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 10% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 0% |
| Defending | ||
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 2 | Clearances | 11 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
Bayer 04 Leverkusen3-4-2-1
Bench
Shot map
Bayer 04 Leverkusen20 shots · 10 on target · 5 goals · 2.29 xG
1. FC Heidenheim6 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 1.02 xG
Bayer 04 Leverkusen10 shots · 6 on target · 2 goals · 1.13 xG
1. FC Heidenheim4 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 0.94 xG
Bayer 04 Leverkusen10 shots · 4 on target · 3 goals · 1.16 xG
1. FC Heidenheim2 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.08 xG
- Bayer 04 Leverkusen
- 1. FC Heidenheim
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Bayer 04 Leverkusen15 rated
1. FC Heidenheim16 rated
Player statistics
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14Patrik SchickForward | 90′ | 9.6 | 3 | 6 | 1.37 | 32/37 | 4/14 | |||||
| Granit XhakaMidfielder | 90′ | 9.3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.16 | 114/123 | 5 | 3/4 | 2 | ||
| Alejandro GrimaldoDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.12 | 59/66 | 1 | 2/4 | |||||
| 12Edmond TapsobaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.08 | 108/111 | 2/3 | ||||||
| Jonathan TahDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 133/141 | 0/3 | ||||||
| Lukáš HrádeckýGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 22/25 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Piero HincapiéDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 109/115 | 5/9 | ||||||||
| Florian WirtzForward | 77′ | 8.2 | 1 | 3 | 0.13 | 71/90 | 1 | 6/10 | ||||
| Exequiel PalaciosMidfielder | 77′ | 8.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | 68/73 | 4 | 1/5 | 1 | ||
| 24Aleix GarcíaForward | 69′ | 7.4 | 65/75 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| 23Nathan TellaMidfielder | 45′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 26/29 | 1 | 7/14 | 2 | |||
| Jeremie FrimpongDefender | 45′ | 6.3 | 23/24 | 1/6 | ||||||||
| ArthurDefender | 21′ | 7.4 | 1 | 15/17 | 1 | 0/1 | ||||||
| 8Robert AndrichMidfielder | 13′ | 6.8 | 16/16 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 11Martin TerrierForward | 13′ | 6.4 | 5/6 | 1 | ||||||||
| Artem StepanovForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Francis OnyekaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Matěj KovářGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 36Niklas LombGoalkeeper | — | — |
1. FC Heidenheim
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3Jan SchöppnerMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 19/24 | 0/1 | ||||||
| Kevin MüllerGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 18/29 | 5 | ||||||||
| Benedikt GimberDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 17/24 | 10/14 | 8 | |||||||
| 6Patrick MainkaDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 19/22 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||||
| 19Jonas FöhrenbachDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 15/20 | 4/7 | 4 | |||||||
| Omar Haktab TraoreDefender | 90′ | 5.5 | 8/15 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Lennard MaloneyMidfielder | 84′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.06 | 19/27 | 5/7 | 4 | |||||
| Paul WannerMidfielder | 63′ | 6.3 | 18/20 | 2/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Niklas DorschMidfielder | 62′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.40 | 12/18 | 1 | 3/5 | 1 | ||
| 17Mathias HonsakForward | 62′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.42 | 10/13 | 1 | 4/8 | ||||
| Adrian BeckMidfielder | 62′ | 6.1 | 14/20 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 29Mikkel KaufmannForward | 28′ | 6.4 | 4/8 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| 31Sirlord ContehForward | 28′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.06 | 0/1 | 0/1 | ||||||
| Leo ScienzaMidfielder | 28′ | 6.1 | 3/4 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| Marvin PieringerForward | 27′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 5/7 | 1 | 2/3 | 2 | |||
| 20Luca KerberMidfielder | 10′ | 6.3 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||||||
| 1Frank FellerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Maximilian BreunigForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 30Norman TheuerkaufDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Tim SierslebenDefender | — | — |