Bastia vs USL Dunkerque — Ligue 2
Ligue 2Ligue 2 24/25
Fri 28 Mar··Matchday 28·Bastia won
- 3Corners4
- 3Cards3
- 14Shots11
- 8Shots on target1
- 13Fouls15
- 16Throw-ins19
- 4Offsides1
- 8Goal kicks4
- 1Saves6
- 11Tackles10
- 9Interceptions11
- 6Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| Bastia | Statistic | USL Dunkerque |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 35 | Ball possession | 65 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 13 | Fouls | 15 |
| 14 | Total shots | 11 |
| 8 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 4 | Offsides | 1 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 11 | Tackles | 10 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 4 | Big chances | 2 |
| 273 | Passes | 496 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 13 |
| 188 | Accurate passes | 412 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 21 | Touches in penalty area | 14 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 4 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 32 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| 51 | Final third entries | 50 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 30% | Ground duels (%) | 32% |
| 20% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 30 | Clearances | 17 |
| 56 | Ball recoveries | 58 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 6 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| Bastia | Statistic | USL Dunkerque |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 35 | Ball possession | 65 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 7 | Total shots | 4 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Tackles | 2 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| 124 | Passes | 235 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 84 | Accurate passes | 198 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 27 | Final third entries | 21 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 9% | Ground duels (%) | 11% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 11 | Clearances | 9 |
| 32 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Bastia | Statistic | USL Dunkerque |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 35 | Ball possession | 65 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 7 | Total shots | 7 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 8 | Tackles | 8 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 149 | Passes | 261 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 104 | Accurate passes | 214 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 24 | Final third entries | 29 |
| Duels | ||
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 19 | Clearances | 8 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 32 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 4 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 1 |
Line-ups
Bastia4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Bastia14 shots · 8 on target · 2 goals · 0.00 xG
USL Dunkerque11 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Bastia7 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
USL Dunkerque4 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Bastia7 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
USL Dunkerque7 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
- Bastia
- USL Dunkerque
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Bastia16 rated
USL Dunkerque15 rated
Player statistics
Bastia
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom DucrocqMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 20/30 | 2 | 5/11 | 3 | ||||
| Johny PlacideGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 16/35 | 1 | ||||||||
| Tom MeynadierDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 22/27 | 3/9 | |||||||
| Christophe VincentMidfielder | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 2 | 16/24 | 1 | 3/4 | 1 | ||||
| 28Gustave AkuesonDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 22/28 | 9/11 | ||||||||
| Dominique GuidiDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 17/23 | 1/6 | ||||||||
| Amine BoutrahForward | 84′ | 6.8 | 2 | 15/19 | 1 | 2/5 | ||||||
| Jocelyn JannehMidfielder | 84′ | 6.7 | 1 | 22/29 | 2 | 3/4 | 3 | |||||
| Lamine CisséForward | 67′ | 6.7 | 3 | 10/15 | 1 | 8/10 | 2 | |||||
| Jeremy SebasForward | 66′ | 6.8 | 1/2 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| Zakaria ArissDefender | 56′ | 6.4 | 9/16 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| Florian BohnertDefender | 34′ | 6.4 | 6/8 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Maxime BléForward | 24′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 5/7 | 7/13 | 1 | |||||
| Lisandru TramoniMidfielder | 23′ | 6.6 | 2 | 4/7 | 2/5 | |||||||
| 4Anthony RoncagliaDefender | 11′ | 6.3 | ||||||||||
| Julien MaggiottiMidfielder | 11′ | 6.3 | 3/3 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Ayman AikiForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Julien FabriGoalkeeper | — | — |
USL Dunkerque
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alec GeorgenDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 67/71 | 8/12 | 4 | |||||||
| Adrián OrtoláGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 37/47 | 6 | ||||||||
| Ugo RaghouberMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 43/55 | 6/14 | 1 | |||||||
| Vincent SassoDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 72/76 | 2 | 1/3 | ||||||
| Yacine BammouMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 25/34 | 3 | 4/8 | |||||||
| Felipe AbnerDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 33/37 | 5/11 | 2 | |||||||
| 26Opa SanganteDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 51/64 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Naatan SkyttäMidfielder | 78′ | 7.1 | 2 | 24/29 | 1 | 4/5 | ||||||
| Enzo BardeliMidfielder | 78′ | 6.3 | 20/27 | 1 | 1/5 | |||||||
| Gaëtan CourtetForward | 67′ | 7.1 | 10/15 | 1 | 4/8 | 1 | ||||||
| Maxence RiveraMidfielder | 55′ | 6.4 | 3 | 7/10 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||
| Kay TejanForward | 35′ | 5.5 | 3 | 4/6 | 1/6 | |||||||
| Gessime YassineMidfielder | 23′ | 6.6 | 6/8 | 2 | 3/7 | |||||||
| Antoine SekongoMidfielder | 12′ | 6.4 | 1 | 4/6 | 3/7 | |||||||
| Muhannad Al SaadForward | 12′ | 6.1 | 9/11 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Ewen JaouenGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Geoffrey KondoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nehemiah FernandezDefender | — | — |