Başakşehir FK vs FC Petrocub Hîncesti — UEFA Conference League
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League 24/25
Wed 27 Nov··Matchday 4·Drawn
- 5Corners1
- 3Cards2
- 14Shots5
- 5Shots on target2
- 15Fouls13
- 26Throw-ins10
- 2Offsides1
- 2Goal kicks7
- 1Saves4
- 17Tackles18
- 13Interceptions13
- 11Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| Başakşehir FK | Statistic | FC Petrocub Hîncesti |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 62 | Ball possession | 38 |
| 2.16 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.32 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 15 | Fouls | 13 |
| 14 | Total shots | 5 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 26 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 17 | Tackles | 18 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 13 | Interceptions | 13 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 472 | Accurate passes | 256 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 15 |
| 6 | Big chances | 1 |
| 554 | Passes | 330 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 11 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 5 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 24 | Touches in penalty area | 11 |
| Passing | ||
| 26 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 54 | Final third entries | 29 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| Duels | ||
| 39% | Ground duels (%) | 38% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 17 |
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 11 | Dribbles | 7 |
| Defending | ||
| 13 | Interceptions | 13 |
| 57 | Ball recoveries | 55 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| 15 | Clearances | 33 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 3 | High claims | 1 |
| 0.19 | Goals prevented | 0.67 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.3 |
| Başakşehir FK | Statistic | FC Petrocub Hîncesti |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 68 | Ball possession | 32 |
| 2.09 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.00 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 12 | Total shots | 0 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 2 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 11 | Tackles | 10 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 257 | Accurate passes | 108 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 6 | Big chances | 0 |
| 300 | Passes | 144 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 11 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 5 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Throw-ins | 2 |
| 27 | Final third entries | 11 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 6 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| Duels | ||
| 24% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 11 |
| 59% | Duels won (%) | 41% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 4 |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 31 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 6 | Clearances | 14 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| Başakşehir FK | Statistic | FC Petrocub Hîncesti |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 0.08 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.32 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 2 | Total shots | 5 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| 6 | Tackles | 8 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 215 | Accurate passes | 148 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 254 | Passes | 186 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 27 | Final third entries | 18 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| Duels | ||
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 41% | Duels won (%) | 59% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| Defending | ||
| 8 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 9 | Clearances | 19 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 0 |
Line-ups
Başakşehir FK4-5-1
Bench
Shot map
Başakşehir FK14 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 2.20 xG
FC Petrocub Hîncesti5 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.32 xG
Başakşehir FK12 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 2.12 xG
FC Petrocub Hîncesti0 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Başakşehir FK2 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.08 xG
FC Petrocub Hîncesti5 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.32 xG
- Başakşehir FK
- FC Petrocub Hîncesti
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Başakşehir FK15 rated
FC Petrocub Hîncesti15 rated
Player statistics
Başakşehir FK
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3Jerome OpokuDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 78/86 | 1 | 7/13 | 4 | ||||||
| 16Muhammed ŞengezerGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 25/32 | 1 | ||||||||
| 8Olivier KemenMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 26/36 | 1 | 6/12 | 1 | ||||||
| Krzysztof PiątekForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 5 | 1.44 | 12/20 | 1 | 2/7 | 1 | |||
| Léo DuarteDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 75/83 | 4/4 | 2 | |||||||
| 27Ousseynou BaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.14 | 107/112 | 5/7 | 1 | |||||
| 42Ömer Ali ŞahinerDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 38/47 | 1 | 2/9 | |||||||
| 4Onur ErgünMidfielder | 86′ | 6.6 | 47/53 | 7/11 | 3 | |||||||
| João FigueiredoMidfielder | 79′ | 7.4 | 5 | 0.32 | 9/15 | 2 | 7/12 | 2 | ||||
| Philippe KenyMidfielder | 79′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.14 | 9/15 | 2 | 7/16 | 2 | ||||
| Dimitrios PelkasMidfielder | 71′ | 7.4 | 18/22 | 2 | 4/8 | |||||||
| Miguel CrespoMidfielder | 19′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.04 | 5/8 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||
| DavidsonForward | 12′ | 6.8 | 7/7 | |||||||||
| Berat ÖzdemirMidfielder | 11′ | 6.1 | 7/8 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Deniz TürüçMidfielder | 11′ | 6.1 | 5/6 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Serdar GürlerMidfielder | 6′ | — | 4/4 | |||||||||
| 98Deniz DilmenGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Emre KaplanDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 15Hamza GürelerDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lucas LimaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Volkan BabacanGoalkeeper | — | — |
FC Petrocub Hîncesti
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Silviu ȘmaleneaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 17/34 | 4 | ||||||||
| Victor MudracDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 41/50 | 7/9 | 4 | |||||||
| 90Ion JardanDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 36/51 | 1 | 9/14 | 2 | ||||||
| Teodor LunguMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.05 | 40/46 | 1 | 6/14 | 1 | ||||
| Donalio Melachio DouanlaDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 28/30 | 6/8 | 2 | |||||||
| 21Maxim PotirnicheDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 36/39 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||
| Sergiu PlăticăMidfielder | 87′ | 6.3 | 9/12 | 4/15 | 1 | |||||||
| 8Dumitru DemianDefender | 82′ | 7.1 | 8/10 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 9Vladimir AmbrosForward | 72′ | 6.6 | 7/14 | 2/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Boubacar DialloMidfielder | 72′ | 6.1 | 7/9 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 37Dan PușcașMidfielder | 45′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 8/8 | 1 | 2/3 | ||||
| 23Mihai LupanForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 7/8 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| 66Ion BorșDefender | 18′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | 7/8 | 1 | 1/2 | 1 | |||
| Vsevolod NihaevMidfielder | 10′ | 6.8 | 3/4 | |||||||||
| Marin CaruntuForward | 8′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Dumitru CovaliGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gilbert NarhDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Manuel Nana AgyemangDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 31Victor DodonGoalkeeper | — | — |