Barcelona SC vs Montevideo City Torque — CONMEBOL Libertadores
CONMEBOL LibertadoresCopa Libertadores 2022
Tue 15 Feb··Qualifying·Barcelona SC won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 11Corners3
- 2Cards3
- 22Shots8
- 3Shots on target4
- 20Fouls9
- 24Throw-ins14
- 2Offsides1
- 2Goal kicks19
- 4Saves3
- 16Tackles28
- 8Interceptions13
- 20Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| Barcelona SC | Statistic | Montevideo City Torque |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 11 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 22 | Total shots | 8 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 20 | Fouls | 9 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 19 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 16 | Tackles | 28 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 13 |
| 20 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 19 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 456 | Passes | 311 |
| 379 | Accurate passes | 220 |
| Shots | ||
| 9 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 13 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 13 | Shots off target | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 80 | Final third entries | 27 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 27 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| Duels | ||
| 9 | Dispossessed | 13 |
| 45% | Ground duels (%) | 56% |
| 18% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| 20 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| Defending | ||
| 12 | Clearances | 20 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 13 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 17% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 19 |
| 4 | Saves | 3 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.1 |
| Barcelona SC | Statistic | Montevideo City Torque |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Total shots | 3 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 6 | Tackles | 14 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 1 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 235 | Passes | 187 |
| 197 | Accurate passes | 145 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 37 | Final third entries | 13 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| Duels | ||
| 7 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 29% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| 10 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 37% | Duels won (%) | 63% |
| Defending | ||
| 7 | Clearances | 8 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| Barcelona SC | Statistic | Montevideo City Torque |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 9 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 13 | Total shots | 5 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 10 | Tackles | 14 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 65 | Ball possession | 35 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 221 | Passes | 124 |
| 182 | Accurate passes | 75 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 7 | Shots off target | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 43 | Final third entries | 14 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 28% | Ground duels (%) | 27% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| 10 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Clearances | 12 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
Line-ups
Barcelona SC4-4-2
Bench
Montevideo City Torque4-1-4-1
Bench
Player ratings
Barcelona SC16 rated
Montevideo City Torque16 rated
Player statistics
Barcelona SC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Javier BurraiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.5 | 15/16 | 4 | ||||||||
| Emmanuel MartínezMidfielder | 90′ | 8.5 | 37/45 | 7 | 11/14 | 2 | ||||||
| Darío AimarDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 55/62 | 5/6 | 2 | |||||||
| LeonaiMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 41/49 | 1 | 6/18 | 4 | |||||
| 26Byron CastilloDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 25/31 | 8/17 | 2 | ||||||
| Luca SosaDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 3 | 56/66 | 1 | 4/11 | 1 | |||||
| Michael CarcelénMidfielder | 82′ | 7.1 | 2 | 41/49 | 2 | 6/16 | 1 | |||||
| Leonel QuiñónezDefender | 82′ | 7.1 | 2 | 39/50 | 1 | 6/10 | 2 | |||||
| Gonzalo MastrianiForward | 69′ | 6.1 | 2 | 8/11 | 1 | 2/5 | ||||||
| Cristian PenillaMidfielder | 60′ | 6.6 | 2 | 18/20 | 1 | 2/9 | ||||||
| Gabriel CortezForward | 60′ | 6.4 | 3 | 22/26 | 2 | 2/4 | ||||||
| Eryc CastilloMidfielder | 30′ | 6.8 | 1 | 1/4 | 2/7 | |||||||
| Adonis PreciadoMidfielder | 30′ | 6.6 | 2 | 7/10 | 6/10 | 2 | ||||||
| Carlos GarcésForward | 21′ | 6.7 | 2 | 2/3 | 1 | 1/3 | ||||||
| 15Jonathan PerlazaForward | 8′ | 7.1 | 1 | 3/3 | 2 | 2/4 | ||||||
| Bruno PiñataresMidfielder | 8′ | 6.4 | 9/11 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Carlos RodríguezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jean Carlos MontañoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Joshue QuinonezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nixon MolinaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pedro VelascoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tito ValenciaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Victor MendozaGoalkeeper | — | — |
Montevideo City Torque
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diego ArismendiDefender | 90′ | 7.8 | 34/42 | 2 | 5/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Marcelo AllendeMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 27/33 | 1 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||
| Agustín PeñaDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 16/29 | 1 | 7/14 | 4 | ||||||
| Juan Francisco TinagliniGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 27/42 | 3 | ||||||||
| Juan Bautista CejasMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 9/14 | 2 | 8/20 | 4 | |||||
| Renzo OrihuelaDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 16/27 | 10/15 | 2 | ||||||
| Nicolás MilesiMidfielder | 88′ | 7.4 | 31/37 | 4/9 | 4 | |||||||
| Alfonso Darío Pereira D'AtriMidfielder | 77′ | 7.7 | 13/22 | 10/11 | 5 | |||||||
| Joaquín ZeballosForward | 58′ | 7.1 | 3/8 | 10/17 | 2 | |||||||
| Sebastian GuerreroMidfielder | 58′ | 6.3 | 11/15 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| Lucas Elías Morales VillalbaDefender | 45′ | 6.7 | 9/13 | 5/9 | 3 | |||||||
| José ÁlvarezDefender | 45′ | 6.3 | 1 | 10/11 | 3/9 | 1 | ||||||
| Nicolás SiriForward | 32′ | 7.1 | 2 | 4/5 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Nathanael GuzmánForward | 32′ | 6.6 | 1 | 2/3 | 3/10 | |||||||
| Santiago CartagenaMidfielder | 13′ | 6.1 | 8/9 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Gabriel ChocobarDefender | 8′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0/1 | 1/1 | |||||||
| Francisco CoiroloGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gastón GuruceagaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ignacio NeiraMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Joaquin PereyraDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mathías SuárezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Matías CabreraMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tiago PalaciosMidfielder | — | — |