Baník Ostrava vs FC Hradec Králové — Czech First League
Czech First LeagueChance Liga 25/26
Sun 19 Oct··Matchday 12·FC Hradec Králové won
- 7Corners2
- 1Cards0
- 19Shots10
- 4Shots on target5
- 12Fouls11
- 22Throw-ins21
- 1Offsides0
- 4Goal kicks11
- 4Saves4
- 12Tackles12
- 3Interceptions7
- 9Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| Baník Ostrava | Statistic | FC Hradec Králové |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 0.92 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.79 |
| 7 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 12 | Fouls | 11 |
| 19 | Total shots | 10 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 22 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 12 | Tackles | 12 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 412 | Passes | 423 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 348 | Accurate passes | 354 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 8 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 12 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 27 | Touches in penalty area | 20 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 22 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 10 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 56 | Final third entries | 53 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 31% | Ground duels (%) | 30% |
| 17% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 22 | Clearances | 25 |
| 47 | Ball recoveries | 50 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 4 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| -0.19 | Goals prevented | 0.53 |
| 0 | High claims | 3 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.9 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.8 |
| Baník Ostrava | Statistic | FC Hradec Králové |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 43 | Ball possession | 57 |
| 0.24 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.64 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Fouls | 4 |
| 6 | Total shots | 6 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 9 | Tackles | 8 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 216 | Passes | 285 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 189 | Accurate passes | 255 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 20 | Final third entries | 33 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 16 | Clearances | 5 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| Baník Ostrava | Statistic | FC Hradec Králové |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 61 | Ball possession | 39 |
| 0.68 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.15 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Fouls | 7 |
| 13 | Total shots | 4 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Tackles | 4 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 196 | Passes | 138 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 159 | Accurate passes | 99 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 11 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 5 |
| 36 | Final third entries | 20 |
| Duels | ||
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 6 | Clearances | 20 |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
Baník Ostrava4-1-4-1
Bench
Player ratings
Baník Ostrava15 rated
FC Hradec Králové13 rated
Player statistics
Baník Ostrava
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17Michal FrydrychDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 68/76 | 2 | 5/8 | |||||||
| 18David PlankaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 3 | 0.17 | 35/38 | 4 | 4/9 | 1 | ||||
| 1Viktor BudinskýGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 18/24 | 2/2 | 4 | |||||||
| 95Daniel HolzerDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 22/28 | 1 | 2/4 | 2 | ||||||
| 31Alexander MunksgaardDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 39/40 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||
| 19David LischkaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.09 | 59/68 | 2/5 | ||||||
| 80Ondrej KricfalusiMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 4 | 0.13 | 35/46 | 1 | 6/14 | 3 | ||||
| 5Jiří BoulaMidfielder | 71′ | 6.8 | 25/34 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| 2Marek HavranMidfielder | 71′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 12/15 | 2 | 4/10 | |||||
| 29Jakub PiraForward | 62′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 7/8 | 1 | 1/4 | |||||
| 9David BuchtaMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.12 | 9/10 | 1 | 4/5 | 3 | ||||
| 14Petr JaroňMidfielder | 45′ | 6.1 | 3 | 0.12 | 7/10 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||
| 77Ladislav AlmásiForward | 28′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.21 | 4/4 | 1 | 2/2 | |||||
| 25Dennis OwusuMidfielder | 19′ | 7.4 | 6/7 | 1 | 5/5 | 1 | ||||||
| 8Christian FrydekMidfielder | 19′ | 6.3 | 2/4 | 1 | 1/3 | |||||||
| 34Abdullahi BeweneMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 55Artúr MusákMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 30Dominik HolecGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 44Eldar ŠehićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Karel PojeznýDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 37Matěj ChalušDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 22Tomas ZlatohlavekForward | — | — |
FC Hradec Králové
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12Adam ZadražilGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 13/28 | 1/1 | 4 | |||||||
| 34Jakub ElbelDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 43/49 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| 11Samuel DancákMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 40/42 | 4/8 | 2 | |||||
| 8Alexandr SojkaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 34/43 | 1 | 3/7 | 2 | ||||
| 25František ČechDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 42/44 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||||
| 26Daniel HorákDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 33/41 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| 28Jakub KuceraDefender | 89′ | 7.7 | 26/27 | 1 | 3/4 | |||||||
| 16Vladimír DaridaMidfielder | 89′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.04 | 51/56 | 1 | 5/10 | 1 | ||||
| 19Tom SlončíkForward | 89′ | 7.2 | 1 | 4 | 0.25 | 30/38 | 1 | 6/17 | 3 | |||
| 38Adam GrigerForward | 71′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.35 | 15/18 | 2 | 5/9 | ||||
| 6Václav PilařForward | 71′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 25/32 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||
| 58Adam VlkanovaMidfielder | 19′ | 6.1 | 1/3 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| 14Jakub HodekForward | 19′ | 6.1 | 0/3 | |||||||||
| 2David LudvicekDefender | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| 7Jakub UhrinčaťDefender | 1′ | — | 1/2 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 23Lukas HruskaForward | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| 77Lucas KubrMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 20Matyas VagnerGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 9 AugFC Hradec Králové 2-1 Baník Ostrava
- Sat 14 MarFC Hradec Králové 1-0 Baník Ostrava
- Sun 8 DecFC Hradec Králové 0-1 Baník Ostrava
- Sun 11 AugBaník Ostrava 1-0 FC Hradec Králové
- Sat 9 DecFC Hradec Králové 2-3 Baník Ostrava
- Sat 12 AugBaník Ostrava 2-0 FC Hradec Králové
- Sun 26 FebBaník Ostrava 0-2 FC Hradec Králové
- Sun 4 SepFC Hradec Králové 0-0 Baník Ostrava
- Sat 7 MayBaník Ostrava 3-1 FC Hradec Králové
- Sun 10 AprBaník Ostrava 0-0 FC Hradec Králové