Avellino vs Sampdoria — Serie B

Serie BSerie B 26/27

Avellino

4–1

HT 4–1

Sampdoria

Fri 9 Oct··Matchday 6·Partenio-Adriano Lombardi·Avellino won

Match overview

12 priority stats · full time
  • 0Corners6
  • 4Cards1
  • 9Shots12
  • 4Shots on target3
  • 11Fouls12
  • 14Throw-ins25
  • 3Offsides1
  • 8Goal kicks5
  • 2Saves0
  • 21Tackles11
  • 10Interceptions6
  • 4Dribbles3
11 Free1 VIP0 Free Active0 VIP Active

Board

Matches

1 match
AvellinovSampdoriaSerie B3 won / 9 lost · −5.75u · 12 picks

Cards · match total

Open match →FreeLost
under 4.51.85 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 66.4% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.51. Expected value at recommendation: +22.8%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 10:51: under 4.5 at 1.85 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 04:47. The original pick remains in the results.

Corners · match total

Open match →FreeLost
over 9.52.15 at Betlive−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 50.6% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.98. Expected value at recommendation: +8.8%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 10:51: over 9.5 at 2.15 with Betlive. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Corners · Avellino total

Open match →FreeLost
over 4.52.20 at Bet365−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 51.6% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.94. Expected value at recommendation: +13.5%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 10:51: over 4.5 at 2.20 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Corners · Sampdoria total

Open match →FreeWon
over 4.52.00 at Bet365+1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 55.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.82. Expected value at recommendation: +10.1%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 10:51: over 4.5 at 2.00 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Goals · match total

Open match →FreeWon
over 2.52.00 at Bet365+1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 51.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.96. Expected value at recommendation: +2.2%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 11:22: over 2.5 at 2.00 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Goals · Sampdoria total

Open match →FreeLost
over 1.52.63 at BetMGM UK−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 59.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.70. Expected value at recommendation: +55.5%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 11:22: over 1.5 at 2.63 with BetMGM UK. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 17:36. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots · match total

Open match →VIPLost
over 27.52.20 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 52.6% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.91. Expected value at recommendation: +15.8%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 10:51: over 27.5 at 2.20 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 00:11. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots · Avellino total

Open match →FreeWon
under 11.52.25 at Superbet+1.25u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 60.7% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.65. Expected value at recommendation: +36.6%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 11:22: under 11.5 at 2.25 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 17:36. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots · Sampdoria total

Open match →FreeLost
over 13.51.88 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 56.9% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.76. Expected value at recommendation: +6.9%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 08:11: over 13.5 at 1.88 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 11:22. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots on target · match total

Open match →FreeLost
over 8.51.95 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 54.6% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.84. Expected value at recommendation: +6.5%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 04:48: over 8.5 at 1.95 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 07:36. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots on target · Avellino total

Open match →FreeLost
under 3.52.12 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 57.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.76. Expected value at recommendation: +21.1%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 11:22: under 3.5 at 2.12 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 17:36. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots on target · Sampdoria total

Open match →FreeLost
over 5.53.05 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 51.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.96. Expected value at recommendation: +56.0%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 11:22: over 5.5 at 3.05 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 17:36. The original pick remains in the results.

Predictions

This match

Recorded results
Return−47.9%ROI · 12 units staked
Profit−5.75units
W / L3 / 9picks
Avg odds2.19settled picks
Recorded picks121 matches

Around this match

Previous meetings