Athletic Club vs SK Slavia Praha — UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa LeagueUEFA Europa League 24/25
Thu 24 Oct··Matchday 3·Athletic Club won
- 0Corners8
- 2Cards2
- 6Shots14
- 3Shots on target6
- 16Fouls15
- 22Throw-ins23
- 0Offsides2
- 10Goal kicks2
- 6Saves2
- 15Tackles14
- 9Interceptions12
- 7Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| Athletic Club | Statistic | SK Slavia Praha |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 39 | Ball possession | 61 |
| 0.17 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.07 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 16 | Fouls | 15 |
| 6 | Total shots | 14 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 22 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 15 | Tackles | 14 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 6 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 306 | Passes | 454 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 16 |
| 228 | Accurate passes | 371 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 12 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 12 | Touches in penalty area | 24 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 9 |
| 26 | Accurate long balls | 34 |
| 22 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 39 | Final third entries | 59 |
| Duels | ||
| 16% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| 35% | Ground duels (%) | 38% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 12 |
| Defending | ||
| 15 | Clearances | 7 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 49 | Ball recoveries | 59 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 10 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 6 | Saves | 2 |
| 1.28 | Goals prevented | -0.58 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.1 |
| Athletic Club | Statistic | SK Slavia Praha |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 39 | Ball possession | 61 |
| 0.16 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.51 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 5 | Total shots | 6 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| 6 | Tackles | 4 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 154 | Passes | 232 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 114 | Accurate passes | 184 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 18 | Final third entries | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| Defending | ||
| 11 | Clearances | 5 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 32 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| Athletic Club | Statistic | SK Slavia Praha |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 39 | Ball possession | 61 |
| 0.01 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.57 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 1 | Total shots | 8 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 9 | Tackles | 10 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 152 | Passes | 222 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 114 | Accurate passes | 187 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 0 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 21 | Final third entries | 31 |
| Duels | ||
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 26% |
| 2 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| Defending | ||
| 4 | Clearances | 2 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 9 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
Line-ups
Shot map
Athletic Club6 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.16 xG
SK Slavia Praha14 shots · 6 on target · 0 goals · 1.10 xG
Athletic Club5 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.15 xG
SK Slavia Praha6 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 0.52 xG
Athletic Club1 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.01 xG
SK Slavia Praha8 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.58 xG
- Athletic Club
- SK Slavia Praha
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Athletic Club16 rated
SK Slavia Praha14 rated
Player statistics
Athletic Club
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julen AgirrezabalaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.5 | 24/31 | 6 | ||||||||
| 4Aitor ParedesDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 30/33 | 6/7 | 2 | |||||||
| 3Dani VivianDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 32/42 | 3/8 | 1 | |||||
| 17Yuri BerchicheDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 18/27 | 7/12 | 1 | |||||||
| 9Iñaki WilliamsForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 13/25 | 9/13 | 2 | |||||||
| Óscar de MarcosDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 24/27 | 1 | 3/7 | 2 | ||||||
| 6Beñat PradosMidfielder | 86′ | 6.3 | 17/26 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| 10Nico WilliamsForward | 77′ | 7.4 | 1 | 3 | 0.12 | 6/9 | 4/10 | |||||
| 16Iñigo Ruiz de GalarretaMidfielder | 77′ | 7.1 | 19/24 | 3/6 | ||||||||
| 7Álex BerenguerMidfielder | 63′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.01 | 13/15 | 1 | 1/4 | 1 | |||
| 11Gorka GuruzetaForward | 63′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 13/20 | 1 | 4/14 | |||||
| 25Álvaro DjalóForward | 27′ | 6.8 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Unai GómezMidfielder | 27′ | 6.3 | 6/7 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 18Mikel JauregizarMidfielder | 13′ | 6.8 | 4/5 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 8Oihan SancetMidfielder | 13′ | 6.8 | 4/6 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Ander HerreraMidfielder | 8′ | 6.4 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 13Alex PadillaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Andoni GorosabelDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 15Íñigo LekueDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mikel VesgaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 22Nico SerranoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Unai NúñezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5Yeray ÁlvarezDefender | — | — |
SK Slavia Praha
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David DouděraDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 2 | 0.03 | 35/47 | 2 | 6/8 | 2 | ||||
| Oscar DorleyMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 36/44 | 8/12 | 5 | |||||
| Antonín KinskýGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 39/43 | 2 | ||||||||
| El Hadji Malick DioufDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 35/45 | 4/10 | 1 | |||||
| Jan BořilDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 63/69 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||||
| 17Lukáš ProvodMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 31/38 | 3 | 5/10 | 1 | ||||||
| Christos ZafeirisMidfielder | 88′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.11 | 35/46 | 2 | 3/8 | |||||
| 4David ZimaDefender | 88′ | 6.4 | 51/58 | 3/7 | ||||||||
| Simion MichezForward | 72′ | 7.3 | 4 | 0.24 | 14/17 | 1 | 6/13 | 2 | ||||
| Ondřej ZmrzlýForward | 63′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.05 | 9/14 | 1 | 2/6 | |||||
| 13Mojmír ChytilForward | 63′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.34 | 6/11 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||
| Matěj JurásekMidfielder | 27′ | 6.6 | 7/10 | 1 | 3/5 | |||||||
| 25Tomáš ChorýForward | 27′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.22 | 1/2 | 0/1 | ||||||
| Ondrej LingrMidfielder | 18′ | 6.1 | 2/3 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Dominik PechMidfielder | 2′ | — | 5/5 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 2Štěpán ChaloupekDefender | 2′ | — | 2/2 | |||||||||
| Aleš MandousGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Conrad WallemMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Filip PrebslMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Filip SlavataGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 45Jakub KolisekDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Marek NaskosMidfielder | — | — |