Athletic Club vs Getafe — LaLiga
LaLigaLaLiga 23/24
Wed 27 Sep··Matchday 7·Drawn
- 5Corners4
- 5Cards6
- 8Shots13
- 4Shots on target5
- 9Fouls19
- 22Throw-ins21
- 6Offsides1
- 5Goal kicks5
- 3Saves2
- 14Tackles6
- 9Interceptions11
- 9Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| Athletic Club | Statistic | Getafe |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 48 | Ball possession | 52 |
| 0.74 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.36 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 5 | Yellow cards | 6 |
| 9 | Fouls | 19 |
| 8 | Total shots | 13 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 6 | Offsides | 1 |
| 22 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 14 | Tackles | 6 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 19 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 382 | Passes | 395 |
| 294 | Accurate passes | 293 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 6 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 58 | Final third entries | 55 |
| 25 | Accurate long balls | 26 |
| 22 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 10 |
| Duels | ||
| 42% | Ground duels (%) | 23% |
| 18% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 65% | Duels won (%) | 35% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 8 |
| Defending | ||
| 31 | Clearances | 17 |
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 70 | Ball recoveries | 72 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 11 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 0.65 | Goals prevented | -0.54 |
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.4 |
| Athletic Club | Statistic | Getafe |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 0.53 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.69 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 6 | Total shots | 5 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 5 | Offsides | 0 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Tackles | 2 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 248 | Passes | 164 |
| 204 | Accurate passes | 112 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 5 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 32 | Final third entries | 26 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 9% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| 64% | Duels won (%) | 36% |
| 0 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| Defending | ||
| 7 | Clearances | 10 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 1% |
| 38 | Ball recoveries | 36 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| Athletic Club | Statistic | Getafe |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 36 | Ball possession | 64 |
| 0.21 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.68 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 5 |
| 2 | Total shots | 8 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 11 | Tackles | 4 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 134 | Passes | 231 |
| 90 | Accurate passes | 181 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 26 | Final third entries | 29 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 9 |
| Duels | ||
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| 65% | Duels won (%) | 35% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 24 | Clearances | 7 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 32 | Ball recoveries | 36 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 7 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
Line-ups
Athletic Club4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Athletic Club8 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 0.75 xG
Getafe13 shots · 5 on target · 2 goals · 1.38 xG
Athletic Club6 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.54 xG
Getafe5 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.71 xG
Athletic Club2 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.21 xG
Getafe8 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 0.67 xG
- Athletic Club
- Getafe
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Athletic Club15 rated
Getafe16 rated
Player statistics
Athletic Club
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17Yuri BerchicheDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 29/36 | 1 | 5/8 | 2 | |||
| Óscar de MarcosDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 34/43 | 1 | 6/6 | 1 | |||||
| 9Iñaki WilliamsForward | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 27/34 | 2 | 7/11 | 1 | |||
| 3Dani VivianDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 31/38 | 3/9 | ||||||||
| 1Unai SimónGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 18/34 | 3 | ||||||||
| 7Álex BerenguerForward | 85′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.01 | 18/20 | 1 | 7/9 | 2 | |||
| Ander HerreraMidfielder | 82′ | 8.2 | 1 | 0.02 | 46/53 | 9/9 | 4 | |||||
| 11Gorka GuruzetaForward | 65′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.44 | 12/16 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||
| Mikel VesgaMidfielder | 65′ | 6.6 | 18/25 | 3/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 8Oihan SancetMidfielder | 46′ | 5.6 | 1 | 0.03 | 13/16 | 6/9 | 1 | |||||
| 5Yeray ÁlvarezDefender | 45′ | 6.8 | 9/12 | 1 | 2/3 | |||||||
| 4Aitor ParedesDefender | 45′ | 6.6 | 25/35 | 1 | 1/4 | |||||||
| Dani GarcíaMidfielder | 25′ | 6.3 | 4/6 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| Iker MuniainForward | 15′ | 6.3 | 6/7 | |||||||||
| 6Beñat PradosDefender | 8′ | 6.6 | 1/1 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Asier VillalibreForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Imanol García de AlbénizDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 15Íñigo LekueDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Julen AgirrezabalaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Malcom AresForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Unai GómezMidfielder | — | — |
Getafe
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gastón ÁlvarezDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | 30/40 | 5/10 | 3 | ||||
| 9Borja MayoralForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.47 | 10/16 | 6/10 | ||||||
| Diego RicoDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 49/62 | 1 | 4/8 | 1 | ||||
| Domingos DuarteDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 39/44 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Mason GreenwoodForward | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 20/25 | 2 | 0/8 | ||||
| 13David SoriaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 13/26 | 2 | ||||||||
| Nemanja MaksimovićMidfielder | 85′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.31 | 25/32 | 3/8 | 1 | |||||
| Juan IglesiasDefender | 77′ | 6.3 | 18/32 | 1 | 1/5 | |||||||
| Mauro ArambarriMidfielder | 77′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.09 | 24/32 | 3/9 | ||||||
| Carles AleñáForward | 65′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.04 | 13/19 | 2 | 2/9 | |||||
| Fabrizio AngileriDefender | 65′ | 6.1 | 15/20 | 2/7 | ||||||||
| Juanmi LatasaForward | 25′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.16 | 1/2 | 1/5 | |||||
| Óscar RodríguezMidfielder | 25′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.03 | 16/21 | 1 | 1/4 | 1 | ||||
| Jaime MataForward | 15′ | 6.1 | 1/3 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 2DjenéDefender | 13′ | 7.4 | 8/10 | 4/5 | ||||||||
| José Ángel CarmonaDefender | 13′ | 7.4 | 1 | 11/11 | 1 | 0/1 | ||||||
| Choco LozanoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Damián SuárezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Daniel FuzatoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| John PatrickMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jorge BenitoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Omar AldereteDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Stefan MitrovićDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 5 AprGetafe 2-0 Athletic Club
- Sat 25 OctAthletic Club 0-1 Getafe
- Thu 15 MayGetafe 0-2 Athletic Club
- Thu 15 AugAthletic Club 1-1 Getafe
- Fri 3 MayGetafe 0-2 Athletic Club
- Sat 1 AprAthletic Club 0-0 Getafe
- Tue 18 OctGetafe 2-2 Athletic Club
- Fri 18 MarAthletic Club 1-1 Getafe
- Mon 6 DecGetafe 0-0 Athletic Club
- Mon 25 JanAthletic Club 5-1 Getafe