Athletic Club vs Almería — LaLiga
LaLigaLaLiga 22/23
Fri 30 Sep··Matchday 7·Athletic Club won
- 11Corners2
- 1Cards3
- 17Shots8
- 4Shots on target2
- 17Fouls8
- 17Throw-ins20
- 5Offsides6
- 8Goal kicks10
- 2Saves0
- 14Tackles13
- 8Interceptions12
- 6Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| Athletic Club | Statistic | Almería |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 2.06 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.73 |
| 11 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 17 | Fouls | 8 |
| 17 | Total shots | 8 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 5 | Offsides | 6 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 14 | Tackles | 13 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 15 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 458 | Passes | 319 |
| 395 | Accurate passes | 245 |
| Shots | ||
| 11 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 8 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 5 | Offsides | 6 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 23 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 57 | Final third entries | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 28% | Ground duels (%) | 33% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 1% |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| Defending | ||
| 8 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 9 | Clearances | 20 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 0.12 | Goals prevented | -2.01 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.7 |
| Athletic Club | Statistic | Almería |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 66 | Ball possession | 34 |
| 0.95 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.03 |
| 7 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Total shots | 1 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 5 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 7 | Tackles | 8 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 279 | Passes | 146 |
| 242 | Accurate passes | 104 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 5 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 35 | Final third entries | 13 |
| Duels | ||
| 3 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 1% |
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| Defending | ||
| 1 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 4 | Clearances | 8 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| Athletic Club | Statistic | Almería |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 1.11 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.70 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 8 | Total shots | 7 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 7 | Tackles | 5 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 179 | Passes | 173 |
| 153 | Accurate passes | 141 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 8 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 22 | Final third entries | 13 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 2% | Aerial duels (%) | 0% |
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| Defending | ||
| 7 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 5 | Clearances | 12 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
Athletic Club4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Athletic Club17 shots · 4 on target · 4 goals · 2.08 xG
Almería8 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.72 xG
Athletic Club9 shots · 2 on target · 2 goals · 0.94 xG
Almería1 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.03 xG
Athletic Club8 shots · 2 on target · 2 goals · 1.14 xG
Almería7 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.69 xG
- Athletic Club
- Almería
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Athletic Club16 rated
Almería16 rated
Player statistics
Athletic Club
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9Iñaki WilliamsForward | 90′ | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.30 | 20/25 | 2 | 3/5 | |||
| Iñigo MartínezDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.05 | 53/63 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||
| 1Unai SimónGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 21/23 | 2 | ||||||||
| 10Nico WilliamsForward | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.07 | 14/19 | 2 | 2/8 | |||
| 15Íñigo LekueDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 50/55 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Óscar de MarcosDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 32/43 | 1 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||
| Dani GarcíaMidfielder | 84′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 47/50 | 4/8 | 4 | |||||
| Iker MuniainMidfielder | 79′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.14 | 50/55 | 2 | 6/7 | 1 | ||||
| 7Álex BerenguerForward | 79′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.13 | 15/20 | 1 | 1/7 | 1 | ||||
| 5Yeray ÁlvarezDefender | 72′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.20 | 32/40 | 5/6 | 2 | |||||
| 8Oihan SancetMidfielder | 72′ | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 0.30 | 32/32 | 3 | 5/13 | 1 | |||
| Ander HerreraMidfielder | 18′ | 6.8 | 13/14 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 4Aitor ParedesDefender | 18′ | 6.4 | 7/7 | |||||||||
| Mikel VesgaMidfielder | 11′ | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.75 | 9/10 | 1/1 | |||||
| Asier VillalibreForward | 11′ | 6.3 | 0/2 | |||||||||
| Oier ZarragaMidfielder | 9′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.04 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Ander CapaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11Gorka GuruzetaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jon MorcilloMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Julen AgirrezabalaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mikel BalenziagaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Raúl GarcíaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Unai VencedorMidfielder | — | — |
Almería
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sergio AkiemeDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 26/37 | 6/9 | 4 | |||||||
| 19Rodrigo ElyDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 18/22 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| KaikyDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.08 | 23/28 | 3/7 | 2 | |||||
| Houboulang MendesDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 10/18 | 2/3 | 2 | |||||||
| Srđan BabićDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 28/32 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||||
| 13Fernando MartínezGoalkeeper | 90′ | 5.2 | 16/28 | |||||||||
| Samú CostaMidfielder | 79′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 30/37 | 1 | 3/11 | |||||
| Lucas RobertoneMidfielder | 66′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.21 | 17/21 | 6/8 | ||||||
| Francisco PortilloMidfielder | 59′ | 6.3 | 14/19 | |||||||||
| LázaroForward | 58′ | 6.6 | 15/16 | 1 | 0/5 | |||||||
| Dyego SousaForward | 45′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.16 | 13/13 | 3 | 2/4 | |||||
| Largie RamazaniForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 5/9 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 23Adrián EmbarbaForward | 32′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.06 | 7/10 | 2 | 3/5 | 1 | ||||
| 12Léo BaptistãoForward | 31′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.10 | 7/10 | 1/2 | ||||||
| Arnau PuigmalMidfielder | 24′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.07 | 9/9 | 1/3 | ||||||
| Íñigo EguarasMidfielder | 11′ | 6.4 | 7/10 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| César de la HozMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Diego FuoliGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| El Bilal TouréMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Fernando PachecoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 8GuiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Martin ŠviderskýMidfielder | — | — |