Aston Villa vs Fenerbahçe — UEFA Champions League

UEFA Champions LeagueUEFA Champions League 26/27

Today··Matchday 2·Villa Park, Birmingham

5 Free5 VIP2 Free Active2 VIP Active

Board

Matches

1 match
Aston VillavFenerbahçeUEFA Champions League5 picks · 2 active

Cards · Fenerbahçe total

Open match →FreeActive
under 2.51.88 at Superbet

Why this suggestion: The model estimates positive value at this price and the recorded bookmaker benchmark qualified this market.

Current model chance 64.7% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.55. Current expected value: +21.6%.

This league is still collecting results. The bookmaker’s overall market record determines the tier. View benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Use another bookmaker? Match this exact statistic, scope, direction and line. Compare your odds with the minimum above; another line needs its own model price.

Recommendation record

Recorded 14 Oct, 06:18: under 2.5 at 1.88 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Corners · Aston Villa total

Open match →FreeActive
under 5.51.95 at Paddy Power

Why this suggestion: The model estimates positive value at this price and the recorded bookmaker benchmark qualified this market.

Current model chance 63.2% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.59. Current expected value: +23.3%.

This league is still collecting results. The bookmaker’s overall market record determines the tier. View benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Use another bookmaker? Match this exact statistic, scope, direction and line. Compare your odds with the minimum above; another line needs its own model price.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 04:36: under 5.5 at 2.02 with Kambi. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 10:42. The original pick remains in the results.

Corners · Fenerbahçe total

Open match →FreeNo longer recommended
over 3.51.92 at Kambi

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 53.6% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.87. Expected value at recommendation: +3.0%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 04:36: over 3.5 at 1.92 with Kambi. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 10:42. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots · Aston Villa total

Open match →FreeNo longer recommended
under 15.51.91 at Bet365

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 53.6% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.87. Expected value at recommendation: +2.4%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 12 Oct, 18:18: under 15.5 at 1.91 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 13 Oct, 13:25. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots on target · Fenerbahçe total

Open match →FreeNo longer recommended
over 3.51.94 at BetMGM UK

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 58.4% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.72. Expected value at recommendation: +13.2%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 11:36: over 3.5 at 1.94 with BetMGM UK. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

5 additional VIP picks on this match.Unlock VIP details

Predictions

This match

Recorded results

No settled results yet. 4 active suggestions across 1 listed match.

Around this match

Previous meetings