Astana vs FC Lausanne-Sport — UEFA Conference League
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League 25/26
Thu 14 Aug··Qualifying·FC Lausanne-Sport won
- 6Corners4
- 5Cards1
- 14Shots24
- 5Shots on target7
- 18Fouls9
- 24Throw-ins12
- 2Offsides1
- 11Goal kicks4
- 6Saves5
- 18Tackles15
- 5Interceptions7
- 7Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| Astana | Statistic | FC Lausanne-Sport |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 67 | Ball possession | 33 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 5 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 18 | Fouls | 9 |
| 14 | Total shots | 24 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 18 | Tackles | 15 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 6 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 2 | Big chances | 4 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 488 | Passes | 239 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 18 |
| 424 | Accurate passes | 185 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 10 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 7 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 13 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 11 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 19 | Touches in penalty area | 27 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 6 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 24 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 50 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 50 | Final third entries | 43 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 12 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 34% | Ground duels (%) | 39% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 11 | Clearances | 34 |
| 40 | Ball recoveries | 52 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Saves | 5 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| Astana | Statistic | FC Lausanne-Sport |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 69 | Ball possession | 31 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Total shots | 11 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 12 | Tackles | 10 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 240 | Passes | 106 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 208 | Accurate passes | 79 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 27 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 18 | Final third entries | 20 |
| Duels | ||
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 23% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 8 | Clearances | 16 |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| Astana | Statistic | FC Lausanne-Sport |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 65 | Ball possession | 35 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Total shots | 13 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| 6 | Tackles | 5 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 248 | Passes | 133 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 216 | Accurate passes | 106 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 23 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| 32 | Final third entries | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 3 | Clearances | 18 |
| 17 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 0 |
Line-ups
Astana4-4-2
Bench
Shot map
Astana14 shots · 5 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
FC Lausanne-Sport24 shots · 7 on target · 2 goals · 0.00 xG
Astana6 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
FC Lausanne-Sport11 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Astana8 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
FC Lausanne-Sport13 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 0.00 xG
- Astana
- FC Lausanne-Sport
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Astana16 rated
FC Lausanne-Sport14 rated
Player statistics
Astana
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8Ivan BašićMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 47/56 | 2 | 7/13 | 4 | |||||
| 74Mukhammejan SeisenGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 32/34 | 1/1 | 6 | |||||||
| 5Kipras KazukolovasDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 71/77 | 1 | 2/6 | |||||||
| 3Branimir KalaicaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 65/68 | 4/6 | 1 | ||||||
| 2Karlo BartolecDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 38/45 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||
| Max EbongMidfielder | 86′ | 5.5 | 29/35 | 1/8 | ||||||||
| Chinedu GeoffreyForward | 83′ | 6.8 | 1 | 6/7 | 1/4 | 1 | ||||||
| 11Yan VorogovskiyDefender | 83′ | 6.1 | 54/61 | 7/14 | 5 | |||||||
| Nazmi GripshiForward | 72′ | 7.2 | 2 | 26/31 | 5/11 | 1 | ||||||
| Ousmane CamaraMidfielder | 72′ | 6.6 | 10/14 | 1 | 7/12 | 3 | ||||||
| 10Marin TomasovMidfielder | 72′ | 6.3 | 3 | 13/22 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||
| 97Nurali ZhaksylykovMidfielder | 19′ | 7.1 | 2 | 8/8 | 1/2 | |||||||
| 15Abzal BeysebekovMidfielder | 19′ | 6.6 | 7/9 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Driton CamajMidfielder | 19′ | 6.4 | 1 | 8/8 | 1 | 1/1 | ||||||
| 77Dmitriy ShomkoDefender | 8′ | 6.8 | 9/11 | |||||||||
| 81Ramazan KarimovForward | 8′ | 6.3 | 1/2 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 45Aleksa AmanovićMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Aleksandr MarochkinDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 99Danila KarpikovGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 93Josip ČondrićGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Marat BystrovDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Sanzhar AnuarovDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 72Stanislav BasmanovMidfielder | — | — |
FC Lausanne-Sport
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gaoussou DiakiteForward | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 4 | 12/16 | 1 | 3/8 | |||||
| 10Olivier CustodioMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 16/24 | 4 | 5/11 | 2 | |||||
| Karlo LeticaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.0 | 8/15 | 1/1 | 5 | |||||||
| Noë DussenneDefender | 90′ | 8.0 | 2 | 17/23 | 9/11 | 4 | ||||||
| Bryan OkohDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 8/14 | 1 | 6/8 | 1 | ||||
| Jamie RocheMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 4 | 15/15 | 1 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||
| 18Morgan PoatyDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 19/22 | 1 | 3/6 | 3 | |||||
| 2Brandon SoppyMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 22/26 | 1 | 8/17 | 1 | |||||
| Kevin MouangaDefender | 77′ | 7.1 | 2 | 20/27 | 1 | 1/5 | 1 | |||||
| 27Beyatt LekoueiryMidfielder | 69′ | 7.8 | 1 | 3 | 23/23 | 1 | 5/10 | 1 | ||||
| Mamadou Kaly SeneForward | 69′ | 6.8 | 1 | 6/11 | 2/3 | |||||||
| 11Nathan Butler-OyedejiForward | 22′ | 6.3 | 2 | 5/6 | 2 | 1/3 | ||||||
| 47Papa Souleymane N'DiayeMidfielder | 22′ | 6.3 | 1 | 10/11 | 1/3 | |||||||
| 20Hamza AbdallahDefender | 14′ | 6.4 | 3/5 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 7Alban AjdiniForward | 1′ | — | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||||
| 71Abdou Karim SowDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Diogo CarracoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Muhannad Al SaadMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rodolfo LippoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Sekou FofanaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 17Seydou TraoreForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Thomas CastellaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tim HottigerGoalkeeper | — | — |