AS Monaco vs Toulouse — Ligue 1
Ligue 1Ligue 1 23/24
Sun 18 Feb··Matchday 22·Toulouse won
- 4Corners6
- 1Cards3
- 22Shots14
- 5Shots on target7
- 18Fouls12
- 26Throw-ins14
- 1Offsides0
- 5Goal kicks7
- 5Saves4
- 19Tackles26
- 8Interceptions17
- 7Dribbles13
Period
Match statistics
| AS Monaco | Statistic | Toulouse |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 65 | Ball possession | 35 |
| 1.67 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.48 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 18 | Fouls | 12 |
| 22 | Total shots | 14 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 26 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 19 | Tackles | 26 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 13 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 17 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 18 |
| 2 | Big chances | 3 |
| 583 | Passes | 308 |
| 489 | Accurate passes | 216 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 14 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 12 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 26 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 24 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 78 | Final third entries | 40 |
| Duels | ||
| 14 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 41% | Duels won (%) | 59% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 13 |
| 38% | Ground duels (%) | 57% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| Defending | ||
| 8 | Interceptions | 17 |
| 8 | Clearances | 33 |
| 13% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 56 | Ball recoveries | 64 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0.39 | Goals prevented | 0.69 |
| 5 | Saves | 4 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.6 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.5 |
| AS Monaco | Statistic | Toulouse |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 67 | Ball possession | 33 |
| 0.82 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.70 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 10 | Total shots | 7 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 8 | Tackles | 9 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 304 | Passes | 151 |
| 258 | Accurate passes | 109 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 8 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 53 | Final third entries | 17 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 2 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 23% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 6 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 3 | Clearances | 12 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 0% |
| 32 | Ball recoveries | 34 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| AS Monaco | Statistic | Toulouse |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 64 | Ball possession | 36 |
| 0.85 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.79 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 12 | Total shots | 7 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 11 | Tackles | 17 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 279 | Passes | 157 |
| 231 | Accurate passes | 107 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 25 | Final third entries | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 9 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 39% | Duels won (%) | 61% |
| 5 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 23% | Ground duels (%) | 34% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 2 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 5 | Clearances | 21 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 30 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
AS Monaco4-3-3
Bench
Shot map
AS Monaco22 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 1.68 xG
Toulouse14 shots · 7 on target · 2 goals · 1.47 xG
AS Monaco10 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.85 xG
Toulouse7 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.69 xG
AS Monaco12 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.83 xG
Toulouse7 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.78 xG
- AS Monaco
- Toulouse
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
AS Monaco13 rated
Toulouse14 rated
Player statistics
AS Monaco
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maghnes AklioucheForward | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | 36/47 | 3 | 2/10 | 1 | |||
| 18Takumi MinaminoForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 3 | 0.12 | 28/34 | 2 | 2/11 | |||||
| Thilo KehrerDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 43/52 | 1 | 4/7 | 3 | ||||
| Youssouf FofanaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 5 | 0.16 | 57/70 | 2 | 11/19 | 2 | ||||
| 22Mohammed SalisuDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 77/86 | 1 | 3/8 | |||||||
| 6Denis ZakariaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 3 | 0.09 | 43/47 | 4/10 | 3 | |||||
| 16Philipp KöhnGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 29/33 | 5 | ||||||||
| Guillermo MaripánDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 75/89 | 4/17 | 1 | |||||||
| Ismail JakobsDefender | 78′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.05 | 26/30 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||
| 9Folarin BalogunForward | 71′ | 6.8 | 4 | 0.77 | 9/12 | 2 | 1/5 | |||||
| Mohamed CamaraMidfielder | 25′ | 7.1 | 10/11 | 2 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Eliesse Ben SeghirMidfielder | 19′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.04 | 12/13 | 3/9 | 1 | |||||
| Kassoum OuattaraDefender | 12′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 5/11 | 3/4 | ||||||
| 37Edan DiopMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Radosław MajeckiGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ritchy ValmeDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Yann LienardGoalkeeper | — | — |
Toulouse
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent SierroMidfielder | 90′ | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 28/44 | 2 | 8/16 | 4 | |||
| Logan CostaDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 31/36 | 1 | 5/7 | 3 | |||
| 2Rasmus NicolaisenDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.15 | 17/29 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||
| Moussa DiarraDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.21 | 24/28 | 13/17 | 3 | |||||
| Frank MagriForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 3 | 0.26 | 11/17 | 1 | 7/13 | 2 | ||||
| 16Guillaume RestesGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 11/21 | 4 | ||||||||
| Christian MawissaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.03 | 16/25 | 1 | 7/18 | 2 | ||||
| 23Cristian Cásseres Jr.Midfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.14 | 21/26 | 1 | 10/13 | 7 | ||||
| Yann GbohoForward | 88′ | 8.2 | 1 | 0.05 | 12/17 | 3 | 8/16 | 1 | ||||
| Thijs DallingaForward | 76′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.12 | 16/22 | 5/7 | 1 | |||||
| Waren KamanziDefender | 56′ | 6.4 | 15/21 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||
| Mikkel DeslerDefender | 34′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.33 | 8/10 | 2/5 | ||||||
| 15Aron DønnumMidfielder | 14′ | 6.3 | 4/8 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Shavy BabickaForward | 8′ | 6.3 | 2/4 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Alex DomínguezGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| César GelabertMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ibrahim CissokoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kévin Keben BiakoloDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 31Niklas SchmidtMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Stijn SpieringsMidfielder | — | — |