Argentinos Juniors vs Tigre — Liga Profesional de Fútbol

Liga Profesional de FútbolPrimera LPF 2026

Sun 4 Oct··Matchday 11·Diego Armando Maradona·Argentinos Juniors won

Match overview

12 priority stats · full time
  • 4Corners3
  • 2Cards2
  • 13Shots13
  • 5Shots on target4
  • 14Fouls11
  • 22Throw-ins22
  • 3Offsides1
  • 6Goal kicks7
  • 3Saves3
  • 18Tackles29
  • 7Interceptions14
  • 9Dribbles10
4 Free0 VIP0 Free Active0 VIP Active

Board

Matches

1 match
Argentinos JuniorsvTigreLiga Profesional de Fútbol2 won / 2 lost · +0.63u · 4 picks

Cards · match total

Open match →FreeWon
under 4.52.18 at BetMGM UK+1.18u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 4 Oct, 15:19: under 4.5 at 2.18 with BetMGM UK. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Cards · Tigre total

Open match →FreeWon
under 2.52.45 at Liderbet+1.45u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 4 Oct, 15:19: under 2.5 at 2.45 with Liderbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Fouls · Argentinos Juniors total

Open match →FreeLost
under 10.51.95 at Crocobet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 4 Oct, 15:19: under 10.5 at 1.95 with Crocobet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Offsides · Tigre total

Open match →FreeLost
over 1.52.25 at Liderbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 4 Oct, 15:19: over 1.5 at 2.25 with Liderbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Predictions

This match

Recorded results
Return+15.8%ROI · 4 units staked
Profit+0.63units
W / L2 / 2picks
Avg odds2.21settled picks
Recorded picks41 matches

Around this match

Previous meetings