Antalyaspor vs Samsunspor — Trendyol Süper Lig
Trendyol Süper LigSuper Lig 24/25
Sat 5 Apr··Matchday 30·Antalyaspor won
- 3Corners1
- 2Cards1
- 12Shots12
- 6Shots on target4
- 18Fouls9
- 20Throw-ins28
- 1Offsides4
- 5Goal kicks5
- 3Saves3
- 15Tackles19
- 11Interceptions4
- 5Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| Antalyaspor | Statistic | Samsunspor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 2.04 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.86 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 18 | Fouls | 9 |
| 12 | Total shots | 12 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 4 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 28 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 15 | Tackles | 19 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 18 |
| 423 | Passes | 399 |
| 349 | Accurate passes | 326 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 11 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 4 |
| 16 | Touches in penalty area | 18 |
| Passing | ||
| 47 | Final third entries | 59 |
| 9 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 26 | Accurate long balls | 36 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 28% | Ground duels (%) | 40% |
| 18% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| 13 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| Defending | ||
| 51 | Ball recoveries | 47 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| 20 | Clearances | 25 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 4 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| -0.03 | Goals prevented | 0.13 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.3 |
| Antalyaspor | Statistic | Samsunspor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 63 | Ball possession | 37 |
| 1.59 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.36 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Total shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 8 | Tackles | 8 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 264 | Passes | 158 |
| 228 | Accurate passes | 125 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 24 | Final third entries | 28 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 2% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 61% | Duels won (%) | 39% |
| Defending | ||
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 20 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 6 | Clearances | 17 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 2 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| Antalyaspor | Statistic | Samsunspor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 0.45 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.51 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 4 | Total shots | 10 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 7 | Tackles | 11 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 159 | Passes | 241 |
| 121 | Accurate passes | 201 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 23 | Final third entries | 31 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| Duels | ||
| 0 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 25% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 38% | Duels won (%) | 62% |
| Defending | ||
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 14 | Clearances | 8 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 2 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 1 |
Line-ups
Antalyaspor4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Antalyaspor12 shots · 6 on target · 2 goals · 2.19 xG
Samsunspor13 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 1.34 xG
Antalyaspor8 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 1.68 xG
Samsunspor2 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.34 xG
Antalyaspor4 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.51 xG
Samsunspor11 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 1.00 xG
- Antalyaspor
- Samsunspor
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Antalyaspor16 rated
Samsunspor15 rated
Player statistics
Antalyaspor
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenan PirićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 23/31 | 3 | ||||||||
| 22Sander van de StreekForward | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.15 | 21/30 | 2 | 13/23 | 4 | ||||
| Jakub KałuzińskiMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 43/51 | 5 | 0/3 | |||||||
| 89Veysel SarıDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.34 | 52/58 | 8/12 | 1 | |||||
| ThalissonDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.03 | 52/55 | 7/9 | ||||||
| Erdal RakipMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 18/28 | 6/10 | 4 | |||||||
| Sam LarssonForward | 81′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.07 | 25/30 | 1/6 | ||||||
| 11Güray VuralDefender | 81′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 37/44 | 1 | 0/3 | ||||
| 27Mert YilmazDefender | 68′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.03 | 32/38 | 1 | 2/6 | 2 | ||||
| 6Soner DikmenMidfielder | 64′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.85 | 13/16 | 2/5 | 2 | ||||
| Braian SamudioForward | 63′ | 6.8 | 3 | 0.37 | 22/27 | 2 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||
| Moussa DjenepoMidfielder | 27′ | 6.1 | 1/1 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Adolfo GaichForward | 26′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 2/4 | 1/1 | |||||
| 7Bünyamin BalcıDefender | 22′ | 7.1 | 7/8 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Abdurrahim DursunDefender | 9′ | 6.8 | 0/1 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Oleksandr PetrusenkoMidfielder | 9′ | 6.4 | 1/1 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 21Abdullah YiğiterGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Amar GerxhaliuDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Deni MiloševićMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Emrecan UzunhanDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 20Hasan Yakub İlçinMidfielder | — | — |
Samsunspor
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zeki YavruDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 23/36 | 2 | 4/6 | 3 | |||
| Carlo HolseMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 40/45 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Ľubomír ŠatkaDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 53/57 | 2/4 | ||||||
| Arbnor MujaForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.34 | 22/28 | 1 | 13/19 | 4 | ||||
| Rick Van DrongelenDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.08 | 50/60 | 4/6 | 3 | |||||
| 1Okan KocukGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 14/18 | 3 | ||||||||
| 9Marius MouandilmadjiForward | 90′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.10 | 8/12 | 6/17 | ||||||
| Soner GönülDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 29/40 | 1 | 3/9 | 1 | ||||
| 11Emre KılınçMidfielder | 83′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.04 | 19/24 | 5/10 | ||||||
| 22Yunus Emre ÇiftDefender | 78′ | 6.3 | 27/30 | 2 | 3/7 | 3 | ||||||
| Flavien TaitMidfielder | 45′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.08 | 24/27 | 1 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||
| Kingsley SchindlerForward | 45′ | 6.1 | 7/9 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Nany DimataForward | 13′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.12 | 3/4 | 1/3 | ||||||
| Olivier NtchamMidfielder | 9′ | 6.8 | 6/8 | |||||||||
| Youssef Aït BennasserMidfielder | 9′ | 6.4 | 1/1 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||||
| Ali TarkanDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 96Bedirhan ÇetinDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 45Halil YeralGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Muhammet Ali ÖzbaskıcıMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| NanúDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 64Taha TosunGoalkeeper | — | — |