Angers vs Nantes — Ligue 1
Ligue 1Ligue 1 24/25
Sun 22 Sep··Matchday 5·Drawn
- 3Corners6
- 1Cards4
- 4Shots9
- 1Shots on target3
- 13Fouls16
- 24Throw-ins31
- 6Goal kicks6
- 2Saves0
- 23Tackles20
- 10Interceptions5
- 9Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| Angers | Statistic | Nantes |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 50 | Ball possession | 50 |
| 0.85 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.62 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 13 | Fouls | 16 |
| 4 | Total shots | 9 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 31 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 23 | Tackles | 20 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 480 | Passes | 473 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 16 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 402 | Accurate passes | 390 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 10 | Touches in penalty area | 25 |
| Passing | ||
| 65 | Final third entries | 59 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 31 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 21% |
| 48% | Ground duels (%) | 41% |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 9 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 12 |
| Defending | ||
| 13% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 10 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 18 | Clearances | 21 |
| 45 | Ball recoveries | 36 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | High claims | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 0.29 | Goals prevented | -0.40 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.6 |
| Angers | Statistic | Nantes |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 0.82 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.45 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 3 | Total shots | 5 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 11 | Tackles | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 240 | Passes | 301 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 205 | Accurate passes | 260 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 23 | Final third entries | 31 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| Duels | ||
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 23% |
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 10 | Clearances | 6 |
| 19 | Ball recoveries | 17 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| Angers | Statistic | Nantes |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 58 | Ball possession | 42 |
| 0.03 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.17 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 1 | Total shots | 4 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 12 | Tackles | 13 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 240 | Passes | 172 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 197 | Accurate passes | 130 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 42 | Final third entries | 28 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 5 | Accurate long balls | 5 |
| Duels | ||
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 15% |
| 28% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 8 | Clearances | 15 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 19 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
Line-ups
Angers4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Angers4 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.88 xG
Nantes9 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.62 xG
Angers3 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.85 xG
Nantes5 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.45 xG
Angers1 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.03 xG
Nantes4 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.17 xG
- Angers
- Nantes
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Angers16 rated
Nantes15 rated
Player statistics
Angers
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21Jordan LefortDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 61/71 | 6/8 | 3 | |||||||
| 93Haris BelkeblaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 50/57 | 3/6 | ||||||||
| 24Emmanuel BiumlaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 48/53 | 10/15 | 5 | |||||||
| Florent HaninDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 39/51 | 9/11 | 4 | |||||||
| Yahia FofanaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 19/30 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||||
| Himad AbdelliMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.75 | 43/53 | 1 | 5/20 | 2 | |||
| 2Carlens ArcusDefender | 84′ | 6.4 | 37/43 | 4/11 | 2 | |||||||
| Ahmadou Bamba DiengForward | 76′ | 6.3 | 11/13 | 5/15 | 2 | |||||||
| 18Jim AllevinahForward | 76′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 19/24 | 2/4 | ||||||
| Jean-Eudes AholouMidfielder | 75′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.03 | 42/44 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||
| Farid El MelaliForward | 70′ | 7.1 | 14/14 | 7/9 | 2 | |||||||
| Sidiki CherifForward | 20′ | 6.6 | 5/7 | 2/7 | ||||||||
| 14Yassin BelkhdimMidfielder | 15′ | 6.6 | 6/7 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Zinedine FerhatMidfielder | 14′ | 6.4 | 4/6 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Esteban LepaulForward | 14′ | 6.3 | 2/3 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| 27Lilian RaolisoaDefender | 11′ | 7.1 | 2/4 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 25Abdoulaye BambaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Cédric HountondjiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 16Melvin ZingaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 15Pierrick CapelleMidfielder | — | — |
Nantes
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moses SimonForward | 90′ | 7.8 | 1 | 2 | 0.07 | 22/29 | 3 | 10/16 | ||||
| 98Kelvin AmianDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 28/32 | 1 | 7/15 | 5 | ||||
| 8Johann LepenantMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | 32/39 | 4/11 | |||||
| Nicolas PalloisDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 42/50 | 9/13 | 5 | |||||||
| Alban LafontGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 18/23 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Jean-Charles CastellettoDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 47/54 | 5/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Pedro ChirivellaMidfielder | 82′ | 6.6 | 67/77 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| Matthis AblineForward | 82′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.04 | 9/15 | 6/14 | ||||||
| Augusto DouglasMidfielder | 61′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.17 | 39/46 | 5/9 | 2 | |||||
| Jean-Kévin DuverneDefender | 60′ | 6.8 | 45/50 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Tino KadewereForward | 60′ | 6.0 | 14/20 | 5/15 | 2 | |||||||
| Sorba ThomasMidfielder | 30′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.04 | 6/8 | 0/2 | ||||||
| Nicolas CozzaDefender | 30′ | 6.4 | 5/9 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||||
| Mostafa MohamedForward | 29′ | 7.1 | 6/8 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Jean-Philippe GbaminMidfielder | 8′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.07 | 8/11 | 2/2 | ||||||
| Nathan ZezeDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 30Patrik CarlgrenGoalkeeper | — | — |