Aldosivi vs Sarmiento — Liga Profesional de Fútbol

Liga Profesional de FútbolPrimera LPF 2026

Aldosivi

1–3

HT 1–1

Sarmiento

Fri 9 Oct··Matchday 12·Estadio Jose Maria Minella·Sarmiento won

Match overview

12 priority stats · full time
  • 6Corners1
  • 5Cards3
  • 14Shots14
  • 4Shots on target3
  • 17Fouls15
  • 19Throw-ins16
  • 1Offsides0
  • 9Goal kicks10
  • 0Saves3
  • 19Tackles16
  • 8Interceptions5
  • 2Dribbles4
8 Free1 VIP0 Free Active0 VIP Active

Board

Matches

1 match
AldosivivSarmientoLiga Profesional de Fútbol3 won / 6 lost · −2.95u · 9 picks

Cards · Aldosivi total

Open match →FreeLost
under 2.51.87 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 57.4% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.75. Expected value at recommendation: +7.4%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 9 Oct, 02:42: under 2.5 at 1.87 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Cards · Sarmiento total

Open match →FreeLost
under 2.51.85 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 54.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.85. Expected value at recommendation: +0.1%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 13:42: under 2.5 at 1.85 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 10:49. The original pick remains in the results.

Corners · Sarmiento total

Open match →FreeLost
over 3.51.89 at BetMGM UK−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 60.0% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.67. Expected value at recommendation: +13.5%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 11:47: over 3.5 at 1.89 with BetMGM UK. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Fouls · match total

Open match →FreeLost
under 24.51.97 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 61.2% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.64. Expected value at recommendation: +20.6%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 04:48: under 24.5 at 1.97 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 23:51. The original pick remains in the results.

Fouls · Aldosivi total

Open match →FreeLost
under 12.51.95 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 67.4% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.49. Expected value at recommendation: +31.5%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 04:48: under 12.5 at 1.95 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Offsides · Aldosivi total

Open match →FreeLost
over 1.52.05 at Liderbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 50.8% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.97. Expected value at recommendation: +4.2%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 9 Oct, 01:06: over 1.5 at 2.05 with Liderbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 04:26. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots · match total

Open match →VIPWon
over 25.52.00 at Bet365+1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 52.0% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.93. Expected value at recommendation: +4.1%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 04:48: over 25.5 at 2.00 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 11:11. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots on target · Aldosivi total

Open match →FreeWon
under 4.51.90 at Kambi+0.90u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 56.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.79. Expected value at recommendation: +6.6%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 11:47: under 4.5 at 1.90 with Kambi. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots on target · Sarmiento total

Open match →FreeWon
under 3.52.15 at Kambi+1.15u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 54.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.85. Expected value at recommendation: +16.4%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 11:51: under 3.5 at 2.15 with Kambi. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 05:28. The original pick remains in the results.

Predictions

This match

Recorded results
Return−32.8%ROI · 9 units staked
Profit−2.95units
W / L3 / 6picks
Avg odds1.96settled picks
Recorded picks91 matches

Around this match

Previous meetings