Albacete Balompié vs Burgos Club de Fútbol — LaLiga 2
LaLiga 2LaLiga 2 24/25
Mon 21 Oct··Matchday 10·Albacete Balompié won
- 2Corners7
- 0Cards1
- 17Shots11
- 9Shots on target2
- 4Fouls11
- 23Throw-ins25
- 3Offsides2
- 5Goal kicks8
- 2Saves7
- 14Tackles17
- 10Interceptions7
- 7Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| Albacete Balompié | Statistic | Burgos Club de Fútbol |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 40 | Ball possession | 60 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Fouls | 11 |
| 17 | Total shots | 11 |
| 9 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| 23 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 14 | Tackles | 17 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 7 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 318 | Passes | 473 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 254 | Accurate passes | 382 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 29 | Touches in penalty area | 25 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 23 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 22 | Accurate long balls | 36 |
| 52 | Final third entries | 75 |
| Duels | ||
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 12 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 32% | Ground duels (%) | 27% |
| 16% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 10 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 32 | Clearances | 17 |
| 56 | Ball recoveries | 51 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 7 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 1 | High claims | 2 |
| Albacete Balompié | Statistic | Burgos Club de Fútbol |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 50 | Ball possession | 50 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 12 | Total shots | 4 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 4 | Tackles | 8 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 217 | Passes | 220 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 185 | Accurate passes | 167 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 35 | Final third entries | 35 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 11% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 11 | Clearances | 13 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Albacete Balompié | Statistic | Burgos Club de Fútbol |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 28 | Ball possession | 72 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 5 | Total shots | 7 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 10 | Tackles | 9 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 101 | Passes | 253 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 69 | Accurate passes | 215 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| 17 | Final third entries | 40 |
| Duels | ||
| 62% | Duels won (%) | 38% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 21 | Clearances | 4 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
Albacete Balompié4-4-2
Bench
Shot map
Albacete Balompié17 shots · 9 on target · 2 goals · 0.00 xG
Burgos Club de Fútbol11 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Albacete Balompié12 shots · 6 on target · 2 goals · 0.00 xG
Burgos Club de Fútbol4 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Albacete Balompié5 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Burgos Club de Fútbol7 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
- Albacete Balompié
- Burgos Club de Fútbol
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Albacete Balompié16 rated
Burgos Club de Fútbol16 rated
Player statistics
Albacete Balompié
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon GarcíaDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 29/40 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Alberto QuilesForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 4 | 17/22 | 2 | 6/6 | 1 | |||||
| Lalo AguilarDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 28/32 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Raúl LizoainGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 11/19 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| Alejandro MeléndezMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 45/50 | 1 | 4/7 | 2 | ||||||
| Juan María AlcedoDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 27/35 | 4/10 | |||||||
| Juanma GarcíaMidfielder | 85′ | 7.4 | 1 | 17/20 | 2 | 6/10 | 3 | |||||
| Javier RuedaDefender | 83′ | 7.4 | 1 | 17/21 | 2 | 8/11 | 1 | |||||
| Riki RodríguezMidfielder | 83′ | 6.7 | 2 | 22/28 | 1 | 4/5 | 2 | |||||
| FidelMidfielder | 76′ | 8.2 | 1 | 3 | 26/30 | 4 | 1/5 | |||||
| 12Higinio MarínForward | 75′ | 7.9 | 1 | 5 | 7/8 | 5/11 | 1 | |||||
| 4Agustin MedinaMidfielder | 15′ | 6.4 | 5/8 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Rai MarchánMidfielder | 14′ | 6.4 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Álvaro RodríguezDefender | 12′ | 6.3 | 1/2 | |||||||||
| Jon MorcilloMidfielder | 12′ | 6.1 | 1/2 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Marcos MorenoForward | 10′ | 6.3 | 1/2 | |||||||||
| 6Antonio PachecoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Cristian RiveroGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Eduardo de la CasaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 8Javi VillarMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Joan PulponDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Juan Antonio RosDefender | — | — |
Burgos Club de Fútbol
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13Ander CanteroGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.8 | 23/33 | 1 | 7 | |||||||
| 16Curro SánchezForward | 90′ | 7.2 | 3 | 41/52 | 2 | 7/8 | 3 | |||||
| Aitor CórdobaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 66/79 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Fernando NiñoForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 21/28 | 5/12 | 1 | |||||||
| Florian MiguelDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 2 | 28/38 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||||
| David LópezDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 1 | 45/51 | 2/6 | |||||||
| PipaDefender | 69′ | 6.8 | 24/30 | 1 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Raúl NavarroMidfielder | 61′ | 5.6 | 23/28 | 1/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Íñigo CordobaMidfielder | 55′ | 6.8 | 2 | 6/9 | 1 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||
| Borja SánchezMidfielder | 45′ | 7.4 | 19/21 | 2 | 3/5 | 1 | ||||||
| Iván MoranteMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 34/37 | 2/7 | 2 | ||||||
| Miguel AtienzaMidfielder | 45′ | 6.4 | 14/20 | 3/4 | 3 | |||||||
| Daniel OjedaMidfielder | 45′ | 6.1 | 9/12 | |||||||||
| Eduardo EspiauForward | 35′ | 6.4 | 1 | 7/10 | 1/7 | |||||||
| 14David GonzálezMidfielder | 29′ | 6.3 | 1 | 12/14 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||||
| Anderson ArroyoDefender | 21′ | 7.1 | 10/11 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Hugo PascualDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ian FornsDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lisandro LópezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Loïc BadiashileGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5Marcelo ExpósitoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Thomas RodríguezForward | — | — |
Around this match
CompetitionLaLiga 2Home teamAlbacete BalompiéAway teamBurgos Club de FútbolRefereeCarlos Muniz Munoz
Previous meetings
- Sat 4 AprAlbacete Balompié 2-3 Burgos Club de Fútbol
- Mon 8 DecBurgos Club de Fútbol 0-1 Albacete Balompié
- Mon 10 MarBurgos Club de Fútbol 1-0 Albacete Balompié
- Sun 28 JanBurgos Club de Fútbol 2-1 Albacete Balompié
- Sat 16 SepAlbacete Balompié 2-1 Burgos Club de Fútbol
- Sun 19 FebBurgos Club de Fútbol 1-1 Albacete Balompié
- Sat 20 AugAlbacete Balompié 0-0 Burgos Club de Fútbol