AC Sparta Praha vs FK Teplice — Czech First League
Czech First LeagueChance Liga 25/26
Sun 9 Nov··Matchday 15·Drawn
- 4Corners1
- 2Cards4
- 16Shots7
- 5Shots on target3
- 9Fouls11
- 25Throw-ins13
- 2Offsides4
- 2Goal kicks9
- 1Saves4
- 8Tackles7
- 7Interceptions11
- 7Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| AC Sparta Praha | Statistic | FK Teplice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 74 | Ball possession | 26 |
| 1.37 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.32 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 9 | Fouls | 11 |
| 16 | Total shots | 7 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 4 |
| 25 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 8 | Tackles | 7 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 2 | Big chances | 3 |
| 632 | Passes | 227 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 556 | Accurate passes | 138 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 7 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 13 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 30 | Touches in penalty area | 8 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 25 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 11 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 41 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 99 | Final third entries | 43 |
| Duels | ||
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 18% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 16 | Clearances | 31 |
| 60 | Ball recoveries | 61 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| -0.46 | Goals prevented | -1.58 |
| 1 | High claims | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.3 |
| AC Sparta Praha | Statistic | FK Teplice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 66 | Ball possession | 34 |
| 0.34 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.25 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 4 | Fouls | 5 |
| 4 | Total shots | 6 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 5 | Tackles | 3 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 293 | Passes | 149 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 248 | Accurate passes | 99 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 40 | Final third entries | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 10% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 1% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 14 | Clearances | 11 |
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 31 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| AC Sparta Praha | Statistic | FK Teplice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 82 | Ball possession | 18 |
| 1.03 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.06 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 5 | Fouls | 6 |
| 12 | Total shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Tackles | 4 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 339 | Passes | 78 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 308 | Accurate passes | 39 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 27 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 59 | Final third entries | 20 |
| Duels | ||
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 0 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 10% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 1% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 2 | Clearances | 20 |
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 30 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
Player ratings
AC Sparta Praha15 rated
FK Teplice16 rated
Player statistics
AC Sparta Praha
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22Lukáš HaraslínForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 5 | 0.27 | 30/33 | 4 | 7/9 | 1 | |||
| 6Kaan KairinenMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 79/86 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| 1Peter VindahlGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 27/32 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 14Veljko BirmančevićForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.14 | 21/25 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||
| 17Ángelo PreciadoDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 40/46 | 2 | 9/13 | 1 | ||||||
| 30Jaroslav ZelenýDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 90/104 | 1 | 3/5 | 1 | ||||||
| 16Uchenna AririerisimDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 88/102 | 7/12 | 1 | |||||||
| 27Filip PanákDefender | 78′ | 6.1 | 65/69 | 1 | 3/7 | |||||||
| 20Sivert MannsverkMidfielder | 59′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.05 | 31/35 | 1 | 3/4 | 1 | ||||
| 10Jan KuchtaForward | 59′ | 6.1 | 3 | 0.41 | 10/12 | 1 | ||||||
| 7John MercadoDefender | 45′ | 6.8 | 13/16 | 1 | 5/11 | 2 | ||||||
| 11Matěj RynešDefender | 45′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.09 | 29/32 | 1 | 3/4 | 1 | ||||
| 26Patrik VydraMidfielder | 31′ | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 18/21 | 1/3 | |||||
| 9Albion RrahmaniForward | 31′ | 6.3 | 4 | 0.31 | 10/14 | 1 | 1/5 | |||||
| 36Garang KuolForward | 12′ | 6.3 | 5/5 | |||||||||
| 19Adam ŠevinskýDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Jakub MartinecDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 44Jakub SurovčíkGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 28Kevin-Prince MillaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2Martin SuchomelMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 3Pavel KadeřábekMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5Santiago EnemeMidfielder | — | — |
FK Teplice
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35Matej RadostaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 10/19 | 1/6 | |||||
| 28Dalibor VečerkaDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.52 | 9/11 | ||||||
| 17Denis HalinskýDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 1 | 0.06 | 17/28 | 2 | 7/8 | 3 | |||
| 23Lukáš MarečekMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 18/25 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| 29Matouš TrmalGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 20/44 | 0/1 | 4 | |||||||
| 25Matej RizničDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 11/21 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 6Michal BílekMidfielder | 82′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 11/17 | 3 | ||||||
| 26Daniel DanihelDefender | 82′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.29 | 13/17 | 5/15 | 1 | |||||
| 46John AutaMidfielder | 76′ | 5.6 | 1 | 0.05 | 8/11 | 2/7 | 1 | |||||
| 37Daniel MarečekForward | 62′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.26 | 5/7 | 1/4 | ||||||
| 10Matej PulkrabForward | 62′ | 6.6 | 8/14 | 1 | 10/17 | |||||||
| 14Ladislav KrejčíMidfielder | 28′ | 6.6 | 4/5 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 27Benjamin NyarkoForward | 28′ | 6.3 | 2/4 | 1/6 | ||||||||
| 20Daniel TrubačMidfielder | 14′ | 6.3 | 2/3 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 19Robert JuklMidfielder | 8′ | 6.6 | 0/1 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 34Nojus AudinisDefender | 8′ | 6.4 | 1/1 | |||||||||
| 5Jakub JakubkoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 3Josef ŠvandaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 22Laco TakacsMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 12Matěj NáprstekForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11Matyáš KozákForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Richard LudhaGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 15 AugAC Sparta Praha 4-1 FK Teplice
- Sun 12 AprFK Teplice 0-1 AC Sparta Praha
- Sat 23 NovAC Sparta Praha 1-1 FK Teplice
- Sat 27 JulFK Teplice 1-4 AC Sparta Praha
- Sun 17 DecAC Sparta Praha 2-1 FK Teplice
- Sat 19 AugFK Teplice 1-1 AC Sparta Praha
- Sat 4 MarAC Sparta Praha 4-1 FK Teplice
- Sat 10 SepFK Teplice 2-2 AC Sparta Praha
- Sat 9 AprFK Teplice 0-3 AC Sparta Praha
- Sun 7 NovAC Sparta Praha 4-2 FK Teplice