AC Sparta Praha vs FC Zlín — Czech First League
Czech First LeagueChance Liga 25/26
Sun 31 Aug··Matchday 7·AC Sparta Praha won
- 5Corners3
- 0Cards2
- 14Shots10
- 9Shots on target2
- 10Fouls16
- 19Throw-ins23
- 5Offsides1
- 10Goal kicks7
- 1Saves6
- 11Tackles12
- 10Interceptions10
- 11Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| AC Sparta Praha | Statistic | FC Zlín |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 66 | Ball possession | 34 |
| 1.28 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.72 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 10 | Fouls | 16 |
| 14 | Total shots | 10 |
| 9 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 5 | Offsides | 1 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 11 | Tackles | 12 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 572 | Passes | 279 |
| 16 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 501 | Accurate passes | 217 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 23 | Touches in penalty area | 14 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 5 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 19 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 25 |
| 56 | Final third entries | 37 |
| Duels | ||
| 62% | Duels won (%) | 38% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 38% | Ground duels (%) | 29% |
| 18% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 10 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 25 | Clearances | 21 |
| 47 | Ball recoveries | 45 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 6 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| -0.50 | Goals prevented | -1.23 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.7 |
| AC Sparta Praha | Statistic | FC Zlín |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 72 | Ball possession | 28 |
| 0.77 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.26 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 8 | Total shots | 4 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 4 | Tackles | 4 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 311 | Passes | 114 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 278 | Accurate passes | 83 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 33 | Final third entries | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 67% | Duels won (%) | 33% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 10% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 7 | Clearances | 11 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| AC Sparta Praha | Statistic | FC Zlín |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 61 | Ball possession | 39 |
| 0.50 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.46 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 6 | Total shots | 6 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 5 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 7 | Tackles | 8 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 261 | Passes | 165 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 223 | Accurate passes | 134 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 5 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 23 | Final third entries | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 18 | Clearances | 10 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
AC Sparta Praha3-4-3
Bench
Player ratings
AC Sparta Praha15 rated
FC Zlín16 rated
Player statistics
AC Sparta Praha
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veljko BirmančevićForward | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 3 | 0.38 | 39/53 | 3 | 6/10 | 2 | |||
| 17John MercadoDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 3 | 0.09 | 41/48 | 1 | 9/16 | 2 | |||
| 26Patrik VydraDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 62/69 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||
| 20Sivert MannsverkMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 53/57 | 1 | 3/9 | 1 | |||||
| Kaan KairinenMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 65/67 | 2 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| Filip PanákDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 63/67 | 4/6 | ||||||||
| Peter VindahlGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.1 | 35/41 | 1 | ||||||||
| Albion RrahmaniForward | 80′ | 9.6 | 2 | 4 | 0.61 | 20/23 | 2 | 7/9 | 1 | |||
| Ángelo PreciadoDefender | 80′ | 6.6 | 20/30 | 2 | 9/13 | |||||||
| 30Jaroslav ZelenýDefender | 68′ | 7.1 | 56/63 | 5/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Lukáš HaraslínForward | 64′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.10 | 17/20 | 1 | 3/6 | |||||
| Jan KuchtaForward | 26′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 9/11 | 1/1 | ||||||
| Ivan Anokye MensahDefender | 22′ | 6.6 | 13/15 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 2Martin SuchomelDefender | 10′ | 6.3 | 3/3 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 5Santiago EnemeMidfielder | 10′ | 6.1 | 5/5 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Daniel KerlGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Dominik HollýForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 44Jakub SurovčíkGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kevin-Prince MillaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lukáš SadílekMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Markus SolbakkenMidfielder | — | — |
FC Zlín
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28Jakub KolarDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 30/35 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| 26Michal CupakMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.09 | 21/23 | 2/4 | ||||||
| 24Jakub ČernínDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 35/44 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||||
| 22Michal FukalaDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 17/20 | 3 | 8/17 | 6 | ||||||
| 17Stanislav DostalGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.1 | 22/34 | 6 | ||||||||
| 23Miloš KopečnýDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.06 | 28/43 | 3/10 | ||||||
| 82Marián PišojaMidfielder | 80′ | 5.8 | 1 | 0.06 | 5/8 | 1 | 1/15 | 1 | ||||
| 6Joss DidibaMidfielder | 72′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.06 | 20/22 | 1 | 1/1 | |||||
| 14Stanley KanuForward | 64′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 0/1 | 4/9 | ||||||
| 10Stanislav PetrutaMidfielder | 64′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.09 | 6/10 | 0/7 | ||||||
| Zviad NatchkebiaMidfielder | 45′ | 7.2 | 1 | 3 | 0.29 | 5/5 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | |||
| 19Cletus NombilMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 12/14 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| 4Tom UlbrichMidfielder | 26′ | 6.4 | 7/10 | 3/4 | ||||||||
| 88Tomáš PoznarForward | 26′ | 6.3 | 4/5 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 8David MachalíkMidfielder | 18′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 2 | |||||
| Matěj KoubekForward | 10′ | 6.1 | 2/2 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| André LopesDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Samuel BelaníkGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Fri 31 JulAC Sparta Praha 3-1 FC Zlín
- Sun 8 FebFC Zlín 0-3 AC Sparta Praha
- Sun 26 NovAC Sparta Praha 2-0 FC Zlín
- Sat 29 JulFC Zlín 0-1 AC Sparta Praha
- Sat 25 FebFC Zlín 2-3 AC Sparta Praha
- Sat 3 SepAC Sparta Praha 0-0 FC Zlín
- Sun 27 FebAC Sparta Praha 2-0 FC Zlín
- Sat 25 SepFC Zlín 2-5 AC Sparta Praha
- Sat 20 FebFC Zlín 0-3 AC Sparta Praha
- Sun 20 SepAC Sparta Praha 3-1 FC Zlín