1. FC Slovácko vs SK Slavia Praha — Czech First League
Czech First LeagueChance Liga 25/26
Sun 3 Aug··Matchday 3·SK Slavia Praha won
- 3Corners7
- 4Cards1
- 5Shots13
- 1Shots on target4
- 12Fouls18
- 19Throw-ins29
- 14Goal kicks8
- 3Saves1
- 12Tackles13
- 11Interceptions4
- 7Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| 1. FC Slovácko | Statistic | SK Slavia Praha |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 0.93 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.46 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 12 | Fouls | 18 |
| 5 | Total shots | 13 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 29 |
| 14 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 12 | Tackles | 13 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 271 | Passes | 340 |
| 17 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 180 | Accurate passes | 237 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 11 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 11 | Touches in penalty area | 30 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 19 | Throw-ins | 29 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 28 | Accurate long balls | 27 |
| 54 | Final third entries | 75 |
| Duels | ||
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 35% | Ground duels (%) | 29% |
| 38% | Aerial duels (%) | 31% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 11 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 50 | Clearances | 27 |
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 33 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 1 |
| 14 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 0.59 | Goals prevented | 0.64 |
| 2 | High claims | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.5 |
| 1. FC Slovácko | Statistic | SK Slavia Praha |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 0.00 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.32 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 0 | Total shots | 5 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 5 | Tackles | 4 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 133 | Passes | 164 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 85 | Accurate passes | 119 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 0 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 20 | Final third entries | 35 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 10% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 18% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 18 | Clearances | 13 |
| 8 | Ball recoveries | 16 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 1. FC Slovácko | Statistic | SK Slavia Praha |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 45 | Ball possession | 55 |
| 0.93 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.14 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 5 | Total shots | 8 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 3 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 7 | Tackles | 9 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 138 | Passes | 176 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 95 | Accurate passes | 118 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 34 | Final third entries | 40 |
| Duels | ||
| 59% | Duels won (%) | 41% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 28% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 32 | Clearances | 14 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 17 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 1 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
1. FC Slovácko3-4-1-2
Bench
Player ratings
1. FC Slovácko16 rated
SK Slavia Praha16 rated
Player statistics
1. FC Slovácko
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29Milan HečaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.5 | 22/40 | 3/3 | 3 | |||||||
| Jonathan MulderDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 25/35 | 1 | 8/15 | 3 | ||||||
| 5Filip VaškoDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 17/20 | 6/10 | ||||||||
| 10Michal TrávníkMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 17/31 | 1 | 10/17 | 2 | ||||||
| 20Marek HavlíkMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 10/17 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Vlastimil DanicekMidfielder | 90′ | 5.5 | 2 | 0.78 | 18/28 | 1 | 4/10 | |||||
| Petr ReinberkDefender | 76′ | 6.8 | 10/13 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 2Gigli NdefeDefender | 76′ | 6.7 | 10/15 | 9/13 | 3 | |||||||
| 4Andrej StojchevskiDefender | 76′ | 6.1 | 7/10 | 6/11 | 1 | |||||||
| 15Patrik BlahútForward | 60′ | 6.4 | 12/15 | 2/6 | ||||||||
| Marko KvasinaForward | 45′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.07 | 10/19 | 12/20 | ||||||
| Milan PetrželaForward | 45′ | 6.0 | 3/6 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| 9Alan MarinelliForward | 30′ | 6.1 | 2/2 | 2/8 | ||||||||
| Martin KoscelníkDefender | 14′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.04 | 8/8 | 1 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||
| 77Pavel JuroškaMidfielder | 14′ | 6.4 | 4/4 | |||||||||
| Michael KrmenčíkForward | 14′ | 6.3 | 5/8 | 3/4 | ||||||||
| Daniel BaratMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 8Daniel TetourMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jiri BorekGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jiri HamzaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tomáš FryštákGoalkeeper | — | — |
SK Slavia Praha
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jindřich StaněkGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 19/33 | 1 | ||||||||
| 3Tomáš HolešDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 34/43 | 7/11 | 1 | |||||||
| Jan BořilDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 30/36 | 2/7 | ||||||||
| Christos ZafeirisMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 21/32 | 2 | 5/11 | |||||
| 4David ZimaDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 35/42 | 1 | 6/16 | 2 | ||||||
| 25Tomáš ChorýForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.12 | 16/23 | 1 | 6/16 | |||||
| Vasil KušejForward | 85′ | 6.6 | 1 | 14/23 | 3 | 6/17 | 2 | |||||
| David DouděraDefender | 83′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.11 | 14/24 | 1 | 6/11 | 3 | ||||
| 17Lukáš ProvodForward | 72′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.05 | 23/31 | 3/7 | ||||||
| 26Ivan SchranzForward | 45′ | 7.3 | 1 | 3 | 0.99 | 6/10 | 1 | 3/3 | 1 | |||
| 16David MosesMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.07 | 8/14 | 3/8 | ||||||
| 23Michal SadílekMidfielder | 45′ | 6.4 | 7/10 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Ondřej ZmrzlýDefender | 45′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.11 | 7/11 | 3/6 | ||||||
| 13Mojmír ChytilForward | 18′ | 6.1 | 3/8 | 1 | 5/11 | 1 | ||||||
| Oscar DorleyMidfielder | 15′ | 6.8 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2Štěpán ChaloupekDefender | 8′ | 6.4 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||||||
| Divine TeahMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Emmanuel FullyDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Giannis-Fivos BotosMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 35Jakub MarkovičGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Youssoupha SanyangMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 26 JulSK Slavia Praha 5-1 1. FC Slovácko
- Sat 29 NovSK Slavia Praha 3-0 1. FC Slovácko
- Sat 19 AprSK Slavia Praha 2-0 1. FC Slovácko
- Sun 21 Jul1. FC Slovácko 0-0 SK Slavia Praha
- Sat 18 May1. FC Slovácko 1-2 SK Slavia Praha
- Sat 30 Mar1. FC Slovácko 1-3 SK Slavia Praha
- Sat 21 OctSK Slavia Praha 2-0 1. FC Slovácko
- Sat 27 MaySK Slavia Praha 4-0 1. FC Slovácko
- Sun 26 FebSK Slavia Praha 2-0 1. FC Slovácko
- Sun 4 Sep1. FC Slovácko 1-1 SK Slavia Praha