1. FC Slovácko vs SK Sigma Olomouc — Czech First League
Czech First LeagueChance Liga 25/26
Sun 20 Jul··Matchday 1·SK Sigma Olomouc won
- 4Corners4
- 1Cards3
- 17Shots9
- 3Shots on target3
- 7Fouls19
- 15Throw-ins27
- 5Offsides0
- 11Goal kicks13
- 2Saves3
- 4Tackles15
- 8Interceptions4
- 8Dribbles2
Period
Match statistics
| 1. FC Slovácko | Statistic | SK Sigma Olomouc |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 1.47 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.10 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 7 | Fouls | 19 |
| 17 | Total shots | 9 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 5 | Offsides | 0 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 27 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 13 |
| 4 | Tackles | 15 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 338 | Passes | 281 |
| 19 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 253 | Accurate passes | 193 |
| Shots | ||
| 10 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 19 | Touches in penalty area | 13 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 5 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Throw-ins | 27 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 28 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 69 | Final third entries | 55 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 31% | Ground duels (%) | 24% |
| 18% | Aerial duels (%) | 20% |
| Defending | ||
| 1% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 28 | Clearances | 40 |
| 45 | Ball recoveries | 37 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 13 |
| 0.28 | Goals prevented | 0.22 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.1 |
| 1. FC Slovácko | Statistic | SK Sigma Olomouc |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 50 | Ball possession | 50 |
| 0.47 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.88 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 8 | Total shots | 6 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 2 | Tackles | 4 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 0 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 164 | Passes | 157 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 121 | Accurate passes | 110 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| 31 | Final third entries | 30 |
| Duels | ||
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 8% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 0% | Tackles won (%) | 1% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 0 |
| 20 | Clearances | 23 |
| 18 | Ball recoveries | 15 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 1. FC Slovácko | Statistic | SK Sigma Olomouc |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 58 | Ball possession | 42 |
| 1.00 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.22 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Total shots | 3 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Tackles | 11 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 174 | Passes | 124 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 132 | Accurate passes | 83 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| 38 | Final third entries | 25 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 1% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 8 | Clearances | 17 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
1. FC Slovácko4-1-4-1
Bench
Player ratings
1. FC Slovácko16 rated
SK Sigma Olomouc15 rated
Player statistics
1. FC Slovácko
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4Andrej StojchevskiDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 35/38 | 1 | 5/7 | |||||||
| 10Michal TrávníkMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 34/40 | 2 | 9/16 | |||||
| 20Marek HavlíkMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 2 | 0.15 | 21/24 | 2 | 3/4 | 1 | ||||
| 2Gigli NdefeDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.16 | 25/29 | 4/6 | ||||||
| 5Filip VaškoDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.06 | 27/36 | 3/10 | 1 | |||||
| 29Milan HečaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 22/38 | 2 | ||||||||
| 15Patrik BlahútMidfielder | 83′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.08 | 17/23 | 1 | 2/7 | 1 | ||||
| Petr ReinberkDefender | 75′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.07 | 22/30 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||
| Vlastimil DanicekMidfielder | 75′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.05 | 15/22 | 1 | 4/6 | |||||
| Marko KvasinaForward | 75′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.03 | 8/14 | 2 | 7/11 | |||||
| Milan PetrželaMidfielder | 65′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.07 | 13/19 | 1 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||
| 77Pavel JuroškaMidfielder | 25′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.30 | 2/4 | 1 | 3/6 | |||||
| Jiri HamzaDefender | 15′ | 6.6 | 4/6 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Jonathan MulderDefender | 15′ | 6.4 | 5/7 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| Michael KrmenčíkForward | 15′ | 6.4 | 2/6 | 1 | 3/6 | |||||||
| Daniel BaratMidfielder | 12′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.47 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Daniel KosekDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 8Daniel TetourMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jakub KřišťanMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jiri BorekGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Martin KoscelníkDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tomáš FryštákGoalkeeper | — | — |
SK Sigma Olomouc
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5Tomáš HukDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.15 | 45/51 | 7/10 | 2 | |||||
| 91Jan KoutnýGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 19/25 | 3 | ||||||||
| 21Jan KrálDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 33/42 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||
| Jiří SlámaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 14/28 | 2 | 4/5 | 3 | ||||||
| 22Matěj HadašDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 18/26 | 3/8 | 1 | |||||
| Štěpán LangerMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 12/17 | 1 | 1/8 | |||||||
| Jan NavrátilForward | 89′ | 7.1 | 9/16 | 1 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Daniel VašulínForward | 83′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 4/9 | 6/11 | 1 | ||||
| Radim BreiteMidfielder | 64′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 14/25 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||
| Artur DolznikovForward | 64′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.74 | 11/12 | 3/11 | 2 | |||||
| 39Dominik JanošekMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 9/14 | 1 | 4/6 | |||||||
| 24David TkáčMidfielder | 45′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.07 | 1/5 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||
| Matěj MikulenkaForward | 26′ | 7.1 | 1 | 3/4 | 1 | 2/4 | ||||||
| Tihomir KostadinovMidfielder | 26′ | 6.3 | 0/3 | 2/6 | ||||||||
| Antonín RůsekForward | 12′ | 6.8 | 1/3 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Juraj ChvátalDefender | 1′ | — | 0/1 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 2Abdoulaye SyllaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Andres DumitrescuDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Jáchym ŠípMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jakub ElbelDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 8Jiří SpáčilMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 98Matúš HruškaGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 15 Aug1. FC Slovácko 1-2 SK Sigma Olomouc
- Sun 19 AprSK Sigma Olomouc 2-1 1. FC Slovácko
- Sun 13 Apr1. FC Slovácko 2-2 SK Sigma Olomouc
- Wed 27 NovSK Sigma Olomouc 2-1 1. FC Slovácko
- Sat 2 DecSK Sigma Olomouc 1-1 1. FC Slovácko
- Sat 5 Aug1. FC Slovácko 0-2 SK Sigma Olomouc
- Sat 20 May1. FC Slovácko 2-2 SK Sigma Olomouc
- Sat 4 Feb1. FC Slovácko 0-0 SK Sigma Olomouc
- Sun 21 AugSK Sigma Olomouc 1-2 1. FC Slovácko
- Sat 2 Apr1. FC Slovácko 1-0 SK Sigma Olomouc