1. FC Slovácko vs Mladá Boleslav — Czech First League
Czech First LeagueChance Liga 25/26
Sat 16 May··Matchday 4·Mladá Boleslav won
- 6Corners6
- 13Shots11
- 3Shots on target6
- 7Fouls8
- 24Throw-ins14
- 2Offsides0
- 7Goal kicks10
- 4Saves3
- 19Tackles14
- 11Interceptions6
- 4Dribbles15
Period
Match statistics
| 1. FC Slovácko | Statistic | Mladá Boleslav |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 55 | Ball possession | 45 |
| 0.93 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.74 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 7 | Fouls | 8 |
| 13 | Total shots | 11 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 19 | Tackles | 14 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 15 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 522 | Passes | 439 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 448 | Accurate passes | 352 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 30 | Touches in penalty area | 19 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 24 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 30 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 62 | Final third entries | 45 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 15 |
| 31% | Ground duels (%) | 36% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 16% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 11 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 19 | Clearances | 25 |
| 58 | Ball recoveries | 65 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 3 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 1.16 | Goals prevented | 0.47 |
| 1 | High claims | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.9 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.7 |
| 1. FC Slovácko | Statistic | Mladá Boleslav |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 42 | Ball possession | 58 |
| 0.33 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.33 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 6 | Fouls | 4 |
| 5 | Total shots | 5 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 13 | Tackles | 7 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 210 | Passes | 286 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 168 | Accurate passes | 241 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 31 | Final third entries | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 11 | Clearances | 8 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 32 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 1. FC Slovácko | Statistic | Mladá Boleslav |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 68 | Ball possession | 32 |
| 0.60 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.41 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Fouls | 4 |
| 8 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 6 | Tackles | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 312 | Passes | 153 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 1 |
| 280 | Accurate passes | 111 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 31 | Final third entries | 19 |
| Duels | ||
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 8 | Clearances | 17 |
| 31 | Ball recoveries | 33 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
1. FC Slovácko3-4-1-2
Bench
Player ratings
1. FC Slovácko16 rated
Mladá Boleslav16 rated
Player statistics
1. FC Slovácko
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29Milan HečaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 36/38 | 4 | ||||||||
| 4Andrej StojchevskiDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.09 | 45/46 | 7/10 | 3 | |||||
| 7Martin KoscelníkDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.24 | 43/51 | 1 | 7/15 | 4 | ||||
| 8Daniel TetourMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 3 | 0.30 | 39/51 | 1 | 5/13 | 3 | ||||
| 2Gigli NdefeDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 50/56 | 4/5 | 3 | |||||||
| 15Patrik BlahútDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 43/51 | 2 | 2/9 | |||||||
| 24Pavel JuroškaForward | 77′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 14/18 | 1 | 1/6 | |||||
| 3Milan RundićDefender | 67′ | 6.4 | 56/65 | 6/9 | 3 | |||||||
| 9Alan MarinelliForward | 45′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 9/9 | 3/3 | ||||||
| 20Marek HavlíkMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 39/45 | 2 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||||
| 21Michael KrmenčíkForward | 45′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.12 | 10/11 | 0/1 | ||||||
| 16Adrian FialaForward | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.14 | 10/15 | 1 | 2/4 | 2 | ||||
| 10Michal TrávníkMidfielder | 45′ | 6.4 | 14/16 | 1 | 3/6 | |||||||
| 26Tihomir KostadinovMidfielder | 45′ | 6.0 | 13/19 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||||
| 18Jonathan MulderDefender | 23′ | 7.1 | 21/22 | |||||||||
| 17Jan SuchanMidfielder | 13′ | 6.8 | 6/9 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 5Filip VaškoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Martin ŠviderskýMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Paul NdubuisiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 72Roman HorákMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Urban AlexandrGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 28Vlastimil DanicekMidfielder | — | — |
Mladá Boleslav
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44Ondrej KarafiatDefender | 90′ | 9.3 | 2 | 1 | 0.20 | 49/55 | 2 | 1/4 | 1 | |||
| 42Vojtěch VorelGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.8 | 36/46 | 3 | ||||||||
| 3Martin KrálikDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 43/49 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 24Dominik MarešDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 22/27 | 3/5 | 3 | |||||
| 19David KozelMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 48/60 | 4 | 10/15 | 2 | ||||||
| 11Matěj HybšDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 35/44 | 2/7 | ||||||||
| 13Denis DonátMidfielder | 82′ | 7.4 | 28/33 | 1 | 8/9 | 3 | ||||||
| 10Filip LehkýForward | 82′ | 6.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 11/18 | 1 | 4/11 | 1 | |||
| 49Josef KoláříkForward | 74′ | 9.3 | 2 | 4 | 0.44 | 21/27 | 1 | 4/8 | 1 | |||
| 28Daniel LanghamerMidfielder | 74′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 26/31 | 2/5 | 2 | |||||
| 25Christophe KabongoForward | 61′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 12/16 | 4/11 | ||||||
| 23Jiří KlímaForward | 29′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.87 | 9/14 | 1 | 0/1 | ||||
| 21Martin ŠubertForward | 16′ | 7.1 | 5/7 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| 31Dominik KostkaDefender | 16′ | 6.4 | 5/8 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| 76Jan ZíkaMidfielder | 8′ | 6.8 | 2/3 | |||||||||
| 15Nicolas PennerMidfielder | 8′ | 6.1 | 0/1 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 32Filip MatoušekDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 59Jiří FloderGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 37Matouš KrulichForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 22Michal ŠevčíkMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 20Solomon JohnMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 22 AugMladá Boleslav 2-1 1. FC Slovácko
- Sat 7 Mar1. FC Slovácko 2-2 Mladá Boleslav
- Sat 4 OctMladá Boleslav 0-0 1. FC Slovácko
- Sun 25 MayMladá Boleslav 2-2 1. FC Slovácko
- Sat 23 Nov1. FC Slovácko 1-1 Mladá Boleslav
- Sun 28 JulMladá Boleslav 3-0 1. FC Slovácko
- Tue 14 MayMladá Boleslav 0-1 1. FC Slovácko
- Sat 16 DecMladá Boleslav 0-1 1. FC Slovácko
- Sat 19 Aug1. FC Slovácko 2-2 Mladá Boleslav
- Sun 5 Mar1. FC Slovácko 2-1 Mladá Boleslav