1. FC Slovácko vs FK Jablonec — Czech First League
Czech First LeagueChance Liga 25/26
Sat 30 Aug··Matchday 7·FK Jablonec won
- 10Corners8
- 3Cards2
- 18Shots8
- 4Shots on target3
- 15Fouls16
- 22Throw-ins11
- 1Offsides1
- 10Goal kicks11
- 1Saves4
- 15Tackles8
- 11Interceptions6
- 0Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| 1. FC Slovácko | Statistic | FK Jablonec |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 1.25 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.01 |
| 10 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 15 | Fouls | 16 |
| 18 | Total shots | 8 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 22 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 15 | Tackles | 8 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 353 | Passes | 348 |
| 16 | Free kicks | 15 |
| 277 | Accurate passes | 276 |
| Shots | ||
| 9 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 12 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 32 | Touches in penalty area | 14 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 22 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 9 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 33 |
| 56 | Final third entries | 44 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 31% | Ground duels (%) | 30% |
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 11 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 23 | Clearances | 48 |
| 39 | Ball recoveries | 42 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| -0.76 | Goals prevented | 0.26 |
| 1 | High claims | 3 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.0 |
| 1. FC Slovácko | Statistic | FK Jablonec |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 42 | Ball possession | 58 |
| 0.53 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.38 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Total shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 8 | Tackles | 4 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 139 | Passes | 205 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 107 | Accurate passes | 177 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 5 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| 17 | Final third entries | 27 |
| Duels | ||
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 15 | Clearances | 14 |
| 20 | Ball recoveries | 19 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 1. FC Slovácko | Statistic | FK Jablonec |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 62 | Ball possession | 38 |
| 0.72 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.63 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 10 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 7 | Tackles | 4 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 214 | Passes | 143 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 170 | Accurate passes | 99 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 39 | Final third entries | 17 |
| Duels | ||
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 0 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 10% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 8 | Clearances | 34 |
| 19 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
1. FC Slovácko4-1-4-1
Bench
Player ratings
1. FC Slovácko15 rated
FK Jablonec14 rated
Player statistics
1. FC Slovácko
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15Patrik BlahútMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.07 | 24/28 | 5/6 | 4 | |||||
| 20Marek HavlíkMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 2 | 0.05 | 32/37 | 2 | 5/9 | 2 | ||||
| Marko KvasinaForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.25 | 11/17 | 1 | 8/17 | |||||
| 29Milan HečaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 27/37 | 1 | ||||||||
| 10Michal TrávníkMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.08 | 26/33 | 2 | 5/11 | 2 | ||||
| 4Andrej StojchevskiDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.22 | 29/39 | 7/11 | 1 | |||||
| 5Filip VaškoDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 39/45 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||||
| 2Gigli NdefeDefender | 81′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.16 | 12/17 | 2 | 4/6 | 1 | ||||
| Vlastimil DanicekMidfielder | 70′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.15 | 31/34 | 1 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||
| Martin KoscelníkDefender | 70′ | 6.3 | 24/33 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Daniel BaratMidfielder | 70′ | 5.6 | 4 | 0.11 | 6/11 | 1/9 | ||||||
| Michael KrmenčíkForward | 20′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.13 | 1/1 | 0/1 | ||||||
| Milan PetrželaMidfielder | 20′ | 6.6 | 5/10 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| 9Alan MarinelliForward | 20′ | 6.6 | 5/6 | 1 | ||||||||
| 3Milan RundićDefender | 9′ | 6.7 | 5/5 | 1 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||||
| Jiri BorekGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jiri HamzaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jonathan MulderDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 77Pavel JuroškaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Petr ReinberkDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tomáš FryštákGoalkeeper | — | — |
FK Jablonec
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57Filip NovákDefender | 90′ | 8.5 | 1 | 1 | 0.31 | 40/45 | 1/5 | |||||
| Jakub MartinecDefender | 90′ | 8.5 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 35/40 | 8/11 | |||||
| 4Nemanja TekijaškiDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 36/40 | 4/9 | ||||||||
| 1Jan HanušGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 21/24 | 2/2 | 4 | |||||||
| 18Martin CedidlaDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 21/33 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| 25Sebastian NebylaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 17/21 | 1 | 0/4 | ||||
| Michal BeranMidfielder | 89′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.05 | 32/39 | 6/9 | 1 | |||||
| 7Vakhtang ChanturishviliDefender | 89′ | 7.4 | 26/35 | 1 | 3/8 | 2 | ||||||
| 44Lamin JawoForward | 75′ | 6.8 | 10/14 | 7/12 | ||||||||
| Alexis AlegueForward | 75′ | 6.6 | 13/21 | 7/11 | 3 | |||||||
| 19Jan ChramostaForward | 58′ | 7.1 | 4/6 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 10Jan SuchanMidfielder | 32′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.16 | 9/12 | 3 | 2/7 | 1 | ||||
| 90Nassim InnocentiDefender | 15′ | 6.4 | 5/7 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| David PuškáčForward | 15′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.08 | 4/6 | 0/3 | ||||||
| Lukas PenxaDefender | 1′ | — | 1/3 | 1 | 1/1 | |||||||
| Samuel LavrinčíkMidfielder | 1′ | — | 2/2 | |||||||||
| 20David NykrinMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jan FortelnýMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 99Klemen MihelakGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 9 AugFK Jablonec 1-0 1. FC Slovácko
- Sat 7 FebFK Jablonec 0-0 1. FC Slovácko
- Sun 9 FebFK Jablonec 4-2 1. FC Slovácko
- Sat 31 Aug1. FC Slovácko 0-0 FK Jablonec
- Sat 9 Mar1. FC Slovácko 0-1 FK Jablonec
- Sat 30 SepFK Jablonec 2-0 1. FC Slovácko
- Wed 5 AprFK Jablonec 1-1 1. FC Slovácko
- Sun 18 Sep1. FC Slovácko 0-2 FK Jablonec
- Sat 18 Dec1. FC Slovácko 2-1 FK Jablonec
- Sun 22 AugFK Jablonec 1-1 1. FC Slovácko