1. FC Magdeburg vs SSV Jahn Regensburg — 2. Bundesliga
2. Bundesliga2. Bundesliga 24/25
Sun 20 Apr··Matchday 30·1. FC Magdeburg won
- 5Corners6
- 1Cards3
- 12Shots15
- 6Shots on target5
- 11Fouls14
- 24Throw-ins16
- 1Offsides4
- 7Goal kicks8
- 4Saves3
- 13Tackles22
- 18Interceptions4
- 10Dribbles4
Period
Match statistics
| 1. FC Magdeburg | Statistic | SSV Jahn Regensburg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 70 | Ball possession | 30 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 11 | Fouls | 14 |
| 12 | Total shots | 15 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 1 | Offsides | 4 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 13 | Tackles | 22 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 18 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 4 | Big chances | 2 |
| 501 | Passes | 201 |
| 14 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 423 | Accurate passes | 132 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 9 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 30 | Touches in penalty area | 14 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 24 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 26 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 63 | Final third entries | 39 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 35% | Ground duels (%) | 36% |
| 18% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| 18 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 19 | Clearances | 28 |
| 45 | Ball recoveries | 48 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 3 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg | Statistic | SSV Jahn Regensburg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 69 | Ball possession | 31 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Total shots | 8 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 6 | Tackles | 10 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 0 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 233 | Passes | 97 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 192 | Accurate passes | 58 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 27 | Final third entries | 21 |
| Duels | ||
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 0 |
| 15 | Clearances | 16 |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg | Statistic | SSV Jahn Regensburg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 71 | Ball possession | 29 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 4 | Total shots | 7 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 7 | Tackles | 12 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 268 | Passes | 104 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 231 | Accurate passes | 74 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 6 |
| 36 | Final third entries | 18 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 10 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 4 | Clearances | 12 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
1. FC Magdeburg3-3-1-3
Bench
Shot map
1. FC Magdeburg12 shots · 6 on target · 3 goals · 0.00 xG
SSV Jahn Regensburg15 shots · 5 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
1. FC Magdeburg8 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
SSV Jahn Regensburg8 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
1. FC Magdeburg4 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 0.00 xG
SSV Jahn Regensburg7 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
- 1. FC Magdeburg
- SSV Jahn Regensburg
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
1. FC Magdeburg16 rated
SSV Jahn Regensburg16 rated
Player statistics
1. FC Magdeburg
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus MathisenDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 64/76 | 9/13 | 2 | |||||||
| 1Dominik ReimannGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 54/61 | 4 | ||||||||
| 5Tobias MüllerDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 47/54 | 6/9 | 2 | |||||||
| Martijn KaarsForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 7/10 | 1 | 3/11 | 1 | ||||
| Silas GnakaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 53/58 | 1 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||
| Bryan Silva TeixeiraMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 29/34 | 5/10 | 2 | |||||||
| 17Alexander NollenbergerMidfielder | 84′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 21/26 | 2 | 2/8 | |||||
| Livan BurcuForward | 75′ | 7.9 | 1 | 26/32 | 1 | 8/12 | ||||||
| Jean HugonetDefender | 75′ | 7.7 | 2 | 48/54 | 4/4 | 2 | ||||||
| Xavier AmaechiForward | 71′ | 6.6 | 20/22 | 1 | 1/8 | |||||||
| Abu-Bekir Ömer El-ZeinMidfielder | 45′ | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 18/23 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||
| 21Falko MichelMidfielder | 45′ | 6.4 | 2 | 8/15 | 4/6 | |||||||
| Philipp HercherMidfielder | 19′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 8/11 | 2/2 | ||||||
| 15Daniel HeberDefender | 15′ | 7.1 | 13/16 | 3/3 | 2 | |||||||
| 35Magnus BaarsForward | 15′ | 6.8 | 1 | 3/4 | 0/2 | |||||||
| 19Lubambo MusondaMidfielder | 10′ | 6.8 | 4/5 | 1 | ||||||||
| 30Noah KruthGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Patric PfeifferDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 28Pierre NadjombeDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 24Tarek ChahedDefender | — | — |
SSV Jahn Regensburg
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Florian BallasDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 8/12 | 1 | 5/7 | 2 | ||||||
| 23Julian PollersbeckGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 12/29 | 3 | ||||||||
| 3Bryan HeinMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 9/16 | 1 | 5/9 | 3 | ||||||
| Christian VietMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 16/23 | 1 | 4/9 | 3 | |||||
| Noah GanausForward | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 4/7 | 1 | 6/19 | 2 | |||||
| 14Robin ZiegeleDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 1 | 9/17 | 4/6 | 2 | ||||||
| 10Christian KühlwetterMidfielder | 84′ | 6.3 | 3 | 10/15 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||
| Sargis AdamyanForward | 80′ | 6.6 | 4 | 9/13 | 1 | 3/11 | ||||||
| Tim HandwerkerDefender | 58′ | 6.7 | 1 | 11/15 | 2 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||
| 36Ben KiefferDefender | 58′ | 6.6 | 8/9 | 2/5 | 2 | |||||||
| 37Leopold WurmDefender | 58′ | 6.4 | 1 | 12/14 | 1 | 6/10 | 3 | |||||
| Sebastian ErnstMidfielder | 32′ | 7.1 | 1 | 8/11 | 2 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||
| Kai PrögerMidfielder | 32′ | 6.3 | 2 | 6/7 | 1/3 | |||||||
| Rasim BulićMidfielder | 32′ | 6.3 | 5/7 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Andreas GeiplMidfielder | 10′ | 6.8 | 4/4 | |||||||||
| 9Dejan GaljenForward | 10′ | 6.3 | 1/2 | |||||||||
| Anssi SuhonenMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Elias HuthForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 28Felix GebhardtGoalkeeper | — | — |