1. FC Heidenheim vs NK Olimpija Ljubljana — UEFA Conference League
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League 24/25
Thu 3 Oct··Matchday 1·1. FC Heidenheim won
- 6Corners4
- 3Cards3
- 18Shots14
- 8Shots on target3
- 14Fouls15
- 20Throw-ins14
- 2Offsides0
- 4Goal kicks6
- 2Saves6
- 18Tackles22
- 10Interceptions8
- 10Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| 1. FC Heidenheim | Statistic | NK Olimpija Ljubljana |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 67 | Ball possession | 33 |
| 1.89 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.44 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 14 | Fouls | 15 |
| 18 | Total shots | 14 |
| 8 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 18 | Tackles | 22 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 546 | Passes | 270 |
| 468 | Accurate passes | 200 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| Shots | ||
| 12 | Shots outside box | 12 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 7 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 31 | Touches in penalty area | 24 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 34 | Accurate long balls | 23 |
| 73 | Final third entries | 46 |
| Duels | ||
| 40% | Ground duels (%) | 39% |
| 18 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| Defending | ||
| 10 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| 18 | Clearances | 24 |
| 49 | Ball recoveries | 43 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| 2 | Saves | 6 |
| 0.23 | Goals prevented | 0.53 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.6 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.4 |
| 1. FC Heidenheim | Statistic | NK Olimpija Ljubljana |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 72 | Ball possession | 28 |
| 0.53 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.25 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 6 | Total shots | 6 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 9 | Tackles | 8 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 339 | Passes | 130 |
| 293 | Accurate passes | 93 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 0 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 37 | Final third entries | 18 |
| Duels | ||
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 8 | Clearances | 14 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 1. FC Heidenheim | Statistic | NK Olimpija Ljubljana |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 1.36 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.19 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 12 | Total shots | 8 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 9 | Tackles | 14 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 207 | Passes | 140 |
| 175 | Accurate passes | 107 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots outside box | 8 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 36 | Final third entries | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 23% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 10 | Clearances | 10 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
Line-ups
1. FC Heidenheim4-1-4-1
Bench
Shot map
1. FC Heidenheim18 shots · 8 on target · 2 goals · 2.40 xG
NK Olimpija Ljubljana14 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 1.39 xG
1. FC Heidenheim6 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.54 xG
NK Olimpija Ljubljana6 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.24 xG
1. FC Heidenheim12 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 1.86 xG
NK Olimpija Ljubljana8 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 1.15 xG
- 1. FC Heidenheim
- NK Olimpija Ljubljana
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
1. FC Heidenheim16 rated
NK Olimpija Ljubljana16 rated
Player statistics
1. FC Heidenheim
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lennard MaloneyMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 64/73 | 1 | 5/8 | 1 | ||||||
| Omar Haktab TraoreDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 2 | 0.04 | 55/64 | 3 | 5/10 | 1 | ||||
| 4Tim SierslebenDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 57/65 | 7/12 | 5 | |||||||
| Kevin MüllerGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 22/28 | 1/1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 6Patrick MainkaDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 68/74 | 3/6 | ||||||||
| Leo ScienzaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 4 | 0.22 | 21/24 | 6/14 | 2 | |||||
| 31Sirlord ContehMidfielder | 77′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.03 | 21/27 | 1/4 | ||||||
| 30Norman TheuerkaufDefender | 73′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 32/40 | 2 | 1/5 | |||||
| Niklas DorschMidfielder | 63′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.10 | 52/57 | 6/8 | 2 | |||||
| 14Maximilian BreunigForward | 63′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.24 | 5/10 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||
| Adrian BeckMidfielder | 62′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | 36/41 | 3 | 3/8 | 1 | |||
| Paul WannerMidfielder | 28′ | 6.7 | 1 | 4 | 0.94 | 11/14 | 1 | 4/8 | ||||
| Marvin PieringerForward | 27′ | 7.1 | 8/8 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||||
| 3Jan SchöppnerMidfielder | 27′ | 6.3 | 10/14 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||||
| 19Jonas FöhrenbachDefender | 17′ | 6.3 | 5/5 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||
| 20Luca KerberMidfielder | 13′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.03 | 1/2 | 0/2 | ||||||
| Benedikt GimberDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Christopher NegeleMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Frank FellerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luka JanešMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2Marnon BuschDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Mikkel KaufmannForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Vitus EicherGoalkeeper | — | — |
NK Olimpija Ljubljana
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26Matevž VidovšekGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 11/19 | 6 | ||||||||
| 34Agustín DoffoMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 32/43 | 2 | 10/19 | 6 | ||||
| Marcel RatnikDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 32/40 | 1 | 3/4 | 2 | ||||||
| 15Marko RistićDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 23/25 | 5/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Pedro LucasForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.13 | 14/19 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||
| Jorge SilvaDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.08 | 6/12 | 2/9 | ||||||
| David SualeheDefender | 88′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 23/30 | 1 | 6/10 | 3 | ||||
| Raul FloruczForward | 74′ | 7.1 | 4 | 0.20 | 9/12 | 5/11 | 1 | |||||
| Álex BlancoForward | 65′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.76 | 9/10 | 3/4 | |||||
| 9Dino KojićMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 6/10 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Ahmet MuhamedbegovićDefender | 45′ | 6.6 | 14/20 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Peter AgbaMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 16/20 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| ThalissonMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.02 | 2/3 | 1/10 | 1 | |||||
| Reda BoultamMidfielder | 25′ | 6.1 | 1/2 | |||||||||
| 18Marko BrestForward | 16′ | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 1/1 | 1 | 2/3 | 1 | |||
| 33Jordi GoveaDefender | 8′ | 6.4 | 1/4 | 1 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Denis PintolGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Diogo PintoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gal Lubej FinkGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ivan DurdovForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Justas LasickasDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Manuel PedrenoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mateo AcimovicMidfielder | — | — |