1. FC Heidenheim vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen — Bundesliga
BundesligaBundesliga 24/25
Sat 5 Apr··Matchday 28·Bayer 04 Leverkusen won
- 4Corners0
- 1Cards0
- 10Shots6
- 2Shots on target2
- 14Fouls10
- 22Throw-ins21
- 2Offsides0
- 12Goal kicks8
- 1Saves2
- 19Tackles10
- 14Interceptions6
- 9Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| 1. FC Heidenheim | Statistic | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 0.94 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.36 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 14 | Fouls | 10 |
| 10 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 22 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 19 | Tackles | 10 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 14 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 506 | Passes | 536 |
| 405 | Accurate passes | 459 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 7 | Shots off target | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 16 | Touches in penalty area | 15 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 62 | Final third entries | 63 |
| 29 | Accurate long balls | 34 |
| 22 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 1 | Dispossessed | 14 |
| 36% | Ground duels (%) | 31% |
| 9 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| Defending | ||
| 16 | Clearances | 33 |
| 52 | Ball recoveries | 53 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 14 | Interceptions | 6 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| -0.37 | Goals prevented | 0.39 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.0 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.3 |
| 1. FC Heidenheim | Statistic | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 0.76 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.12 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 7 | Total shots | 3 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 9 | Tackles | 4 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 229 | Passes | 271 |
| 185 | Accurate passes | 235 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 30 | Final third entries | 25 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| Duels | ||
| 1 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 12 | Clearances | 13 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 2 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 1. FC Heidenheim | Statistic | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 0.19 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.24 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 3 | Total shots | 3 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 10 | Tackles | 6 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 277 | Passes | 265 |
| 220 | Accurate passes | 224 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 32 | Final third entries | 38 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 0 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 6 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 4 | Clearances | 20 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
Line-ups
1. FC Heidenheim5-4-1
Bench
Shot map
1. FC Heidenheim10 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.98 xG
Bayer 04 Leverkusen6 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.37 xG
1. FC Heidenheim7 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.76 xG
Bayer 04 Leverkusen3 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.13 xG
1. FC Heidenheim3 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.22 xG
Bayer 04 Leverkusen3 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.24 xG
- 1. FC Heidenheim
- Bayer 04 Leverkusen
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
1. FC Heidenheim14 rated
Bayer 04 Leverkusen15 rated
Player statistics
1. FC Heidenheim
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marvin PieringerForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 5 | 0.55 | 9/13 | 2 | 4/14 | 1 | ||||
| Benedikt GimberDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.13 | 42/47 | 6/10 | 2 | |||||
| Omar Haktab TraoreDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 36/47 | 2 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||
| 6Patrick MainkaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 71/82 | 4/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Frans KrätzigDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.06 | 26/32 | 3 | 5/7 | 4 | ||||
| Kevin MüllerGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 52/63 | 1 | ||||||||
| Adrian BeckForward | 89′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.19 | 40/49 | 1 | 9/17 | 3 | ||||
| 3Jan SchöppnerMidfielder | 89′ | 6.4 | 27/37 | 5/10 | 2 | |||||||
| Niklas DorschForward | 76′ | 7.1 | 34/40 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| 4Tim SierslebenDefender | 76′ | 7.1 | 35/51 | 1 | 7/11 | 4 | ||||||
| 2Marnon BuschMidfielder | 56′ | 7.1 | 20/25 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Leo ScienzaMidfielder | 34′ | 6.1 | 4/5 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 20Luca KerberMidfielder | 14′ | 6.3 | 6/8 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 31Sirlord ContehForward | 14′ | 6.1 | 3/5 | 2/7 | ||||||||
| 16Julian NiehuesMidfielder | 1′ | — | 0/2 | |||||||||
| Stefan SchimmerForward | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| 1Frank FellerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 19Jonas FöhrenbachDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Paul WannerMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Thomas KellerMidfielder | — | — |
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piero HincapiéDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.03 | 50/56 | 14/14 | 3 | |||||
| Alejandro GrimaldoDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 36/42 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Jonathan TahDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 53/65 | 3/7 | ||||||||
| Lukáš HrádeckýGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 23/32 | 2 | ||||||||
| Granit XhakaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 69/84 | 2 | 6/13 | 1 | ||||
| Jeremie FrimpongDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 32/34 | 1 | 1/4 | |||||||
| 24Aleix GarcíaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 66/74 | 1/5 | 1 | |||||||
| 8Robert AndrichDefender | 85′ | 6.7 | 55/57 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Amine AdliForward | 77′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.07 | 24/29 | 6/16 | 1 | |||||
| 23Nathan TellaForward | 68′ | 7.1 | 10/11 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||||
| 22Victor Okoh BonifaceForward | 68′ | 6.0 | 12/17 | 1 | 2/12 | |||||||
| 14Patrik SchickForward | 22′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.04 | 6/8 | 2/4 | ||||||
| ArthurDefender | 22′ | 6.3 | 10/14 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Emiliano BuendíaMidfielder | 13′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 7/7 | 1/1 | |||||
| 7Jonas HofmannForward | 10′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 6/6 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | |||
| Alejo SarcoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 12Edmond TapsobaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kerim AlajbegovićForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Matěj KovářGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nordi MukieleDefender | — | — |