1. FC Heidenheim vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen — Bundesliga
BundesligaBundesliga 23/24
Sat 17 Feb··Matchday 22·Bayer 04 Leverkusen won
- 4Corners5
- 2Cards1
- 6Shots18
- 3Shots on target3
- 15Fouls5
- 34Throw-ins17
- 0Offsides1
- 12Goal kicks8
- 1Saves2
- 24Tackles17
- 5Interceptions7
- 9Dribbles18
Period
Match statistics
| 1. FC Heidenheim | Statistic | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 38 | Ball possession | 62 |
| 0.43 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.88 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 15 | Fouls | 5 |
| 6 | Total shots | 18 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 34 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 24 | Tackles | 17 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 18 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 261 | Accurate passes | 496 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 15 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 366 | Passes | 615 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 7 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 8 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 12 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 34 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 33 | Accurate long balls | 27 |
| 77 | Final third entries | 54 |
| Duels | ||
| 19% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 38% | Ground duels (%) | 50% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 14 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 18 |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 53 | Ball recoveries | 67 |
| 13% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| 19 | Clearances | 17 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| -0.78 | Goals prevented | -0.34 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.9 |
| 1. FC Heidenheim | Statistic | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 30 | Ball possession | 70 |
| 0.06 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.55 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 1 | Total shots | 8 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 14 | Tackles | 11 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 81 | Accurate passes | 272 |
| 1 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 135 | Passes | 332 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 30 | Final third entries | 25 |
| Duels | ||
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 40% | Duels won (%) | 60% |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 32% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 11 |
| Defending | ||
| 2 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 34 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 12 | Clearances | 8 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 1. FC Heidenheim | Statistic | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 0.38 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.33 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 5 | Total shots | 10 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 10 | Tackles | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 180 | Accurate passes | 224 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 231 | Passes | 283 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 18 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 47 | Final third entries | 29 |
| Duels | ||
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 7 |
| Defending | ||
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 33 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 7 | Clearances | 9 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
1. FC Heidenheim4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
1. FC Heidenheim6 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.41 xG
Bayer 04 Leverkusen18 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 1.92 xG
1. FC Heidenheim1 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.05 xG
Bayer 04 Leverkusen8 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.55 xG
1. FC Heidenheim5 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.36 xG
Bayer 04 Leverkusen10 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 1.37 xG
- 1. FC Heidenheim
- Bayer 04 Leverkusen
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
1. FC Heidenheim16 rated
Bayer 04 Leverkusen12 rated
Player statistics
1. FC Heidenheim
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim KleindienstForward | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.27 | 13/23 | 7/13 | |||||
| Omar Haktab TraoreDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 27/33 | 1 | 8/14 | 4 | ||||
| 6Patrick MainkaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 40/52 | 6/14 | 3 | |||||||
| 19Jonas FöhrenbachDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 23/31 | 2/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Kevin MüllerGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 24/36 | 0/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Lennard MaloneyMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 33/45 | 8/16 | 4 | |||||||
| Benedikt GimberDefender | 82′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.05 | 14/21 | 2/5 | ||||||
| Jan-Niklas BesteForward | 76′ | 7.1 | 8/17 | 1 | 8/13 | 5 | ||||||
| Eren DinkçiForward | 76′ | 6.3 | 7/13 | 2/8 | ||||||||
| 3Jan SchöppnerMidfielder | 63′ | 6.6 | 11/15 | 1 | 4/7 | 3 | ||||||
| Nikola DovedanForward | 45′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 14/21 | 2 | 6/10 | 2 | |||
| Adrian BeckMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 15/21 | 0/4 | ||||||||
| Kevin SessaMidfielder | 27′ | 6.8 | 12/15 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Florian PickMidfielder | 14′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.03 | 4/4 | |||||||
| 2Marnon BuschDefender | 14′ | 6.3 | 10/12 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Marvin PieringerForward | 8′ | 7.1 | 6/7 | 3/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 30Norman TheuerkaufDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Stefan SchimmerForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Tim SierslebenDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Vitus EicherGoalkeeper | — | — |
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alejandro GrimaldoDefender | 90′ | 7.8 | 1 | 0.14 | 49/61 | 6 | 6/11 | 4 | ||||
| Josip StanišićDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 45/53 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Piero HincapiéDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 60/80 | 7/11 | 3 | |||||
| Granit XhakaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 76/88 | 1 | 4/9 | |||||
| Jonathan TahDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 54/59 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Lukáš HrádeckýGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 17/36 | 2 | ||||||||
| 8Robert AndrichMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.08 | 55/63 | 6/14 | 3 | |||||
| Amine AdliForward | 88′ | 8.8 | 1 | 2 | 0.63 | 38/46 | 2 | 9/16 | 2 | |||
| Jeremie FrimpongDefender | 88′ | 7.8 | 1 | 6 | 0.44 | 24/29 | 2 | 6/10 | 1 | |||
| Florian WirtzMidfielder | 88′ | 7.3 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 49/62 | 4 | 7/18 | 1 | |||
| 14Patrik SchickForward | 74′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.18 | 17/22 | 1 | 7/11 | |||||
| Borja IglesiasForward | 16′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 9/11 | 1 | 0/4 | |||||
| 12Edmond TapsobaDefender | 2′ | — | ||||||||||
| 7Jonas HofmannMidfielder | 2′ | — | 1/3 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 23Nathan TellaMidfielder | 2′ | — | 2/2 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Adam HložekForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gustavo PuertaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Matěj KovářGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Noah MbambaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Odilon KossounouDefender | — | — |