Newcastle United

St James' ParkNewcastle upon Tyne52,409 capacity

Premier LeagueEnglandPremier League 26/27

Season recordPremier League 26/27

Position
7th
Played
3
Won
1
Drawn
2
Lost
0
Goals for
6
Against
4
Goal diff.
+2
Points
5

FormDWD

Fouls by match

7 matches

Stats
Venue
Matches
Leagues all 4
Seasons 1 of 24

One bar per finished match, oldest first, showing what Newcastle United did. The dashed line is the mean of the 7 matches in this selection — 12.1. Bars above it are drawn in the accent colour.

Recent results12

Upcoming matches1

Squad40

PlayersAppearancesMinutesRatingGoals
Harvey Barnes563,6757.0215
Joe Willock562,1266.594
Malick Thiaw554,7986.936
Jacob Murphy522,2216.674
Lewis Hall523,8596.822
Jacob Ramsey512,5216.723
Nick Woltemade492,6426.585
Aaron Ramsdale471,9336.980
Anthony Elanga471,8526.644
Nick Pope462,3276.820
Sandro Tonali453,1617.091
Sven Botman443,0566.974
Yoane Wissa431,6086.483
Anthony Gordon422,2857.277
Alex Murphy411216.480
Joelinton392,2846.714
Lewis Miley392,4147.053
Dan Burn382,5726.562
Kieran Trippier351,9106.750
Bruno Guimarães322,4367.346
William Osula311,1066.676
Fabian Schär281,0967.090
Sean Neave25166.090
Tino Livramento211,2426.510
Leo Shahar203—0
John Ruddy150—0
Aladji Bamba9346.520
Bazoumana Touré91257.382
Lukáš Horníček97276.960
Sean Steur92916.620
Amar Dedić84946.710
Emil Krafth61176.280
Matías Fernández-Pardo63296.370
Nico González64386.700
Aidan Harris50—0
Max Thompson50—0
Adedamola Samuel Alabi40—0
Ewen Jaouen3906.270
Mason Miley20—0
Adam Harrison10—0