Lille vs SK Sturm Graz — UEFA Conference League
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Europa Conference League 23/24
Thu 14 Mar··Round of 16·Drawn
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 8Corners3
- 13Shots12
- 6Shots on target5
- 7Fouls11
- 28Throw-ins23
- 1Offsides0
- 4Goal kicks3
- 4Saves5
- 11Tackles9
- 12Interceptions14
- 5Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| Lille | Statistic | SK Sturm Graz |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 8 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 13 | Total shots | 12 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 7 | Fouls | 11 |
| 28 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 11 | Tackles | 9 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 64 | Ball possession | 36 |
| 1.84 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.36 |
| 629 | Passes | 353 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 537 | Accurate passes | 275 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 11 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 33 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 41 | Final third entries | 48 |
| 28 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| Defending | ||
| 12 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 49 | Ball recoveries | 57 |
| 13 | Clearances | 15 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0.65 | Goals prevented | 0.37 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 4 | Saves | 5 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.8 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.4 |
| Lille | Statistic | SK Sturm Graz |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 7 | Total shots | 10 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 3 | Tackles | 3 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 62 | Ball possession | 38 |
| 0.61 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.27 |
| 288 | Passes | 179 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 236 | Accurate passes | 138 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 34 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 7% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 1% |
| 21 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| 8 | Clearances | 10 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| Lille | Statistic | SK Sturm Graz |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 6 | Total shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 8 | Tackles | 6 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 66 | Ball possession | 34 |
| 1.24 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.09 |
| 341 | Passes | 174 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 301 | Accurate passes | 137 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 15 | Final third entries | 14 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| Duels | ||
| 3 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| Defending | ||
| 7 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 31 |
| 5 | Clearances | 5 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
Line-ups
Lille4-3-3
Bench
Player ratings
Lille16 rated
SK Sturm Graz16 rated
Player statistics
Lille
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rémy CabellaForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.18 | 41/47 | 2 | 4/7 | 3 | ||||
| Vito MannoneGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 28/36 | 4 | ||||||||
| 4Alexsandro RibeiroDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.13 | 79/86 | 0/2 | ||||||
| Ayyoub BouaddiMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 59/64 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Gabriel GudmundssonDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 76/84 | 6/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Yusuf YazıcıForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.51 | 27/36 | 1 | 2/14 | 1 | ||||
| 22Tiago SantosDefender | 73′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.07 | 31/47 | 1 | 3/4 | ||||
| Bafodé DiakitéDefender | 61′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.22 | 38/43 | 2/4 | ||||||
| Angel GomesMidfielder | 45′ | 7.2 | 28/31 | 2 | 3/4 | 2 | ||||||
| Edon ZhegrovaForward | 45′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.03 | 8/9 | 5/6 | 1 | |||||
| 10Hakon Arnar HaraldssonMidfielder | 45′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 17/22 | 2 | 1/2 | ||||
| 21Benjamin AndréMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 33/39 | 1 | 4/7 | 1 | ||||||
| 6Nabil BentalebMidfielder | 45′ | 6.4 | 26/29 | 2 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Jonathan DavidForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.51 | 11/15 | 2/5 | ||||||
| Leny YoroDefender | 29′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.10 | 18/20 | |||||||
| IsmailyDefender | 17′ | 6.8 | 17/21 | |||||||||
| Ichem FerrahMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ignacio MiramónMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ivan CavaleiroMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Joffrey BaziéForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lucas ChevalierGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ousmane TouréDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tom NegrelGoalkeeper | — | — |
SK Sturm Graz
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jusuf GazibegovićDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 40/48 | 3/3 | 2 | |||||||
| Stefan HierländerMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.11 | 17/28 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||
| Dimitri LavalėeDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 48/60 | 7/8 | ||||||
| Vítězslav JarošGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 14/19 | 0/1 | 5 | |||||||
| Max JohnstonDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 14/20 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| 17Szymon WłodarczykForward | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.05 | 6/10 | 2/5 | ||||||
| 4Jon Gorenc StankovićMidfielder | 79′ | 7.4 | 27/31 | 1 | 5/12 | 2 | ||||||
| Tomi HorvatMidfielder | 68′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.19 | 23/30 | 4 | 1/7 | |||||
| Gregory WüthrichDefender | 61′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 23/29 | 1 | 4/4 | 1 | |||
| Mika BierethForward | 45′ | 7.7 | 1 | 3 | 0.64 | 3/3 | 2 | 0/1 | ||||
| Amady CamaraForward | 45′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 5/7 | 1 | 2/6 | |||||
| 10Otar KiteishviliMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 3 | 0.21 | 12/16 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||
| Alexander PrassMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 21/27 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| David AffengruberDefender | 29′ | 6.8 | 11/12 | |||||||||
| William BøvingMidfielder | 22′ | 6.4 | 8/9 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 35Niklas GeyrhoferDefender | 11′ | 6.8 | 3/4 | |||||||||
| Christoph Wiener-PucherGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| David SchneggDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Javi SerranoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Leon GrgićForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luka MarićGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Samuel StücklerDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 20Seedy JattaForward | — | — |