Clermont Foot vs Nice — Ligue 1
Ligue 1Ligue 1 23/24
Fri 27 Oct··Matchday 10·Nice won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 2Corners2
- 0Cards2
- 8Shots12
- 3Shots on target5
- 14Fouls12
- 20Throw-ins20
- 2Offsides2
- 12Goal kicks3
- 3Saves3
- 19Tackles11
- 10Interceptions5
- 2Dribbles14
Period
Match statistics
| Clermont Foot | Statistic | Nice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 8 | Total shots | 12 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 14 | Fouls | 12 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 19 | Tackles | 11 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 14 |
| 45 | Ball possession | 55 |
| 0.47 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.17 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 446 | Passes | 552 |
| 0 | Big chances | 3 |
| 347 | Accurate passes | 475 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 52 | Final third entries | 62 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 28 | Accurate long balls | 23 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| Duels | ||
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 15% |
| 2 | Dribbles | 14 |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 32% | Ground duels (%) | 37% |
| Defending | ||
| 10 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 66 | Ball recoveries | 77 |
| 10 | Clearances | 9 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 12 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 0.05 | Goals prevented | 0.10 |
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.4 |
| Clermont Foot | Statistic | Nice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 0 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 0 | Total shots | 8 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 7 | Tackles | 5 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 37 | Ball possession | 63 |
| 0.00 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.28 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 203 | Passes | 338 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 157 | Accurate passes | 306 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 0 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 21 | Final third entries | 34 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| Duels | ||
| 40% | Duels won (%) | 60% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| 0 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 11% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 36 |
| 3 | Clearances | 1 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 8 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| Clermont Foot | Statistic | Nice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 8 | Total shots | 4 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 12 | Tackles | 6 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 53 | Ball possession | 47 |
| 0.47 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.89 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 243 | Passes | 214 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 190 | Accurate passes | 169 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 31 | Final third entries | 28 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| 2 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 39 | Ball recoveries | 41 |
| 7 | Clearances | 8 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
Line-ups
Clermont Foot3-5-2
Bench
Shot map
Clermont Foot8 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.48 xG
Nice12 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 2.18 xG
Clermont Foot0 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Nice8 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 1.32 xG
Clermont Foot8 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.48 xG
Nice4 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.86 xG
- Clermont Foot
- Nice
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Clermont Foot13 rated
Nice15 rated
Player statistics
Clermont Foot
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mory DiawGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 32/58 | 3 | ||||||||
| Alidu SeiduDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 55/62 | 5/9 | 2 | |||||
| 3Andy PelmardDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 39/47 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Jim AllevinahDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 25/30 | 1 | 2/7 | |||||||
| Maximiliano CaufriezDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 38/41 | 1 | 4/7 | 2 | ||||||
| Yohann MagninMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 14/23 | 1 | 4/9 | 2 | ||||||
| Shamar NicholsonForward | 88′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.07 | 12/17 | 6/14 | 1 | |||||
| Cheick Oumar KonatéDefender | 88′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.08 | 15/26 | 1 | 5/12 | 2 | ||||
| 25Johan GastienMidfielder | 82′ | 6.6 | 37/45 | 2/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Muhammed-Cham SaračevićForward | 75′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 21/26 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||
| Elbasan RashaniMidfielder | 15′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7/9 | 4/6 | ||||||
| Habib KeitaMidfielder | 14′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 17/19 | 0/4 | ||||||
| Bilal BoutobbaMidfielder | 8′ | 6.1 | 2/3 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Grejohn KyeiForward | 2′ | — | 1/1 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Florent OgierDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 16Massamba N'DiayeGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Stan BerkaniMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Yoël ArmougomDefender | — | — |
Nice
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6Hicham BoudaouiMidfielder | 90′ | 8.8 | 1 | 1 | 0.60 | 26/30 | 1 | 11/14 | 2 | |||
| 4DanteDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 94/105 | 6/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Pablo RosarioDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 48/56 | 1 | 5/6 | 2 | ||||||
| Marcin BułkaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 23/26 | 3 | ||||||||
| Jean-Clair TodiboDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 67/79 | 1/5 | ||||||
| 55Youssouf NdayishimiyeMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 79/87 | 1 | 6/13 | 1 | ||||||
| Jérémie BogaForward | 88′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.09 | 25/32 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||
| 8Morgan SansonMidfielder | 71′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.19 | 29/32 | 1 | 6/12 | 1 | ||||
| Evann GuessandForward | 71′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.09 | 6/6 | 4/14 | 1 | |||||
| Gaëtan LabordeForward | 58′ | 6.1 | 4 | 0.91 | 11/16 | 1 | 2/4 | |||||
| Romain PerraudDefender | 45′ | 7.1 | 19/25 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Melvin BardDefender | 45′ | 6.7 | 41/46 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Terem MoffiForward | 32′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.11 | 1/2 | 1/3 | ||||||
| Khéphren ThuramMidfielder | 19′ | 6.8 | 4/5 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Aliou BaldeForward | 19′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.08 | 2/4 | 1/3 | ||||||
| Tom LouchetMidfielder | 2′ | — | 0/1 | |||||||||
| Alexis Claude-MauriceForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Antoine MendyDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Badredine BouananiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Salvatore SiriguGoalkeeper | — | — |
Independent source
PitchAPI tactical analysis
PitchAPI is an independent post-match source. Its xG and overlapping counts are displayed separately and are never blended into settlement statistics.
- Home shape
- 3-5-2
- Away shape
- 4-3-3
PitchAPI linked this match, but its post-match analytics are not available yet.