
Thomas Reis
Germany53 years old 5 clubs on record 183 matches
Known as: T. Reis
Current club
The record 183 matches · 77–41–65
- matches1835 clubs
- record77–41–65won–drawn–lost
- points per match1.4942% won
- goals266–2611.45 for · 1.43 against
Thomas Reis has 183 finished matches on this store, across5 clubs between12 Sept 2020 and 15 Oct 2026.
His teams have won 77, drawn 41 and lost65 — 42% of them — at1.49 points per match, scoring266 and conceding 261.
The strongest spell is Samsunspor: 1.59points per match over 66 matches, against 1.13 at FC Schalke 04.
His longest unbeaten run is 14 matches, the longestwinning run 4, and he is currently on 3 wins.
4-2-3-1 is the shape he has used most —101 of the 176 matcheswhose lineups the store holds.
- Biggest win
- 30 Nov 2020 · 5–0 v Fortuna Düsseldorf
- Heaviest defeat
- 18 Sept 2021 · 0–7 at FC Bayern München
How this record is built
There is no coach-to-match table in this store. The record is reconstructed: the spells in coach_stints crossed with the finished fixtures of the clubs he was at, in the competitions StatsGem covers — 82 of these matches also carry a dugout the provider actually recorded, 82 of which name him. None needed correcting.
181 of the 183 matches carry team statistics (the store's begin in 2018) and 179 carry squads. A statistic the provider never filed is absent from the cards above rather than counted as a zero.
Club by club 5 spells
TrabzonsporActive dates unreviewed 19 Sept 2026 – 15 Oct 2026 3 matches · 3–0–0 · 3.00 points per match · 11–2 goals (100% won)
LudogoretsActive12 Jul 2026 – present 2 matches · 0–1–1 · 0.50 points per match · 2–4 goals (0% won)
Samsunspor1 Jul 2024 – 15 Feb 2026 66 matches · 29–18–19 · 1.59 points per match · 91–76 goals (44% won)
FC Schalke 0427 Oct 2022 – 26 Sept 2023 31 matches · 9–8–14 · 1.13 points per match · 39–61 goals (29% won)
VfL Bochum 18486 Sept 2019 – 11 Sept 2022 81 matches · 36–14–31 · 1.51 points per match · 123–118 goals (44% won)
LLLLLLBest 5–0 v Fortuna DüsseldorfWorst 0–7 at FC Bayern MünchenIn charge 12 Sept 2020 – 10 Sept 2022
Form the last 40 of 183 matches, oldest first
One bar per match, oldest first — three points for a win, one for a draw, none for a defeat. The dashed line is the mean of these 40 matches: 1.60 points per match. A bar with no colour is a match the statistics do not cover.
| season | competition | p | w–d–l | ppg | goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Europa League 25/26 | UEFA Europa League | 2 | 0–1–1 | 0.50 | 1–2 |
| UEFA Conference League 26/27 | UEFA Conference League | 3 | 1–1–1 | 1.33 | 6–6 |
| UEFA Conference League 25/26 | UEFA Conference League | 6 | 3–1–2 | 1.67 | 10–6 |
| Super Lig 26/27 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 2 | 2–0–0 | 3.00 | 7–0 |
| Super Lig 25/26 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 22 | 7–9–6 | 1.36 | 25–27 |
| Super Lig 24/25 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 36 | 19–7–10 | 1.78 | 55–41 |
| DFB Pokal 23/24 | DFB Pokal | 1 | 1–0–0 | 3.00 | 3–1 |
| DFB Pokal 22/23 | DFB Pokal | 1 | 1–0–0 | 3.00 | 3–0 |
| DFB Pokal 21/22 | DFB Pokal | 4 | 1–3–0 | 1.50 | 7–5 |
| DFB Pokal 20/21 | DFB Pokal | 3 | 1–1–1 | 1.33 | 5–6 |
| Bundesliga 22/23 | Bundesliga | 29 | 6–7–16 | 0.86 | 28–63 |
| Bundesliga 21/22 | Bundesliga | 33 | 12–6–15 | 1.27 | 38–50 |
With him and without him
The same club, in the same competitions and seasons, split by whether he was in charge — his spell against the club's other matches in those seasons.
Samsunspor
1 Jul 2024 – 15 Feb 202666 matches with him · 16 without · Trendyol Süper Lig
- Points per match−0.28
- Win rate−12.3 pp
- Goals for per match−0.37
- Goals against per match−0.16
with him · without him
FC Schalke 04
27 Oct 2022 – 26 Sept 202331 matches with him · 39 without · 2. Bundesliga
- Points per match+0.03
- Win rate+0.8 pp
- Goals for per match−0.10
- Goals against per match+0.12
with him · without him
VfL Bochum 1848
6 Sept 2019 – 11 Sept 202281 matches with him · 30 without · 2. Bundesliga
- Points per match+0.24
- Win rate+7.8 pp
- Goals for per match+0.25
- Goals against per match−0.41
with him · without him
His teams in the twelve target statistics 181 matches with statistics
His teams' average for each of the twelve statistics this site measures — the same statistic families the match odds and the league tables publish — beside the competition-season average of the same matches. The statistics begin in 2018, which is why the counts are lower than his match total.
- Fouls12.9+0.412.5(181m vs 107km)
- Throw-ins22.6+1.221.4(181m vs 107km)
- Shots12.9−0.013.0(181m vs 107km)
- Shots on target4.4−0.24.6(181m vs 107km)
- Tackles15.8+0.215.7(178m vs 105km)
- Saves3.2+0.23.1(180m vs 105km)
- Interceptions10.2+0.110.1(178m vs 105km)
- Offsides2.2+0.32.0(172m vs 98km)
- Corners5.0+0.14.9(181m vs 107km)
- Cards2.1−0.12.2(174m vs 100km)
- Dribbles7.0−0.97.9(178m vs 105km)
- Goal kicks7.8−0.17.9(181m vs 107km)
Shapes 174 matches with a lineup
- 4-2-3-1101
- 4-1-4-135
- 4-3-333
- 3-4-1-23
- 4-4-22
The players he leaned on 179 matches with a squad
Most minutes first, over the matches the store holds a squad for. A player's rating is the provider's, averaged over the matches he was rated in.
- Anthony Losilla7,013′78 apps · 78 starts 6.93
- Manuel Riemann6,465′73 apps · 72 starts 7.02
- Danilo Soares6,025′70 apps · 68 starts 7.03
- Okan Kocuk5,580′64 apps · 62 starts 6.84
- Cristian Gamboa5,520′70 apps · 62 starts 6.85
- Rick Van Drongelen5,284′60 apps · 59 starts 7.00
- Maxim Leitsch5,004′59 apps · 55 starts 6.84
- Gerrit Holtmann4,974′74 apps · 61 starts 6.74
- Carlo Holse4,954′60 apps · 58 starts 6.94
- Zeki Yavru4,896′63 apps · 60 starts 7.01
- Ľubomír Šatka4,714′55 apps · 54 starts 6.80
- Armel Bella-Kotchap4,649′70 apps · 51 starts 6.81