
Scott Parker
United Kingdom46 years old 3 clubs on record 155 matches
Known as: S. Parker
Current club
No club recorded at present
Nothing in this database has this coach at a club right now. His previous spells are listed below.
The record 155 matches · 65–45–45
- matches1553 clubs
- record65–45–45won–drawn–lost
- points per match1.5542% won
- goals213–1821.37 for · 1.17 against
Scott Parker has 155 finished matches on this store, across3 clubs between31 Jul 2021 and 22 Apr 2026.
His teams have won 65, drawn 45 and lost45 — 42% of them — at1.55 points per match, scoring213 and conceding 182.
The strongest spell is Bournemouth: 1.78points per match over 55 matches, against 1.00 at Club Brugge KV.
His longest unbeaten run is 23 matches, the longestwinning run 5, and he is currently on 4 defeats.
4-2-3-1 is the shape he has used most —67 of the 154 matcheswhose lineups the store holds.
- First match in charge
- 31 Jul 2021 · 5–0 v Milton Keynes Dons
- Biggest win
- 31 Jul 2021 · 5–0 v Milton Keynes Dons
How this record is built
There is no coach-to-match table in this store. The record is reconstructed: the spells in coach_stints crossed with the finished fixtures of the clubs he was at, in the competitions StatsGem covers — 139 of these matches also carry a dugout the provider actually recorded, 139 of which name him. None needed correcting.
154 of the 155 matches carry team statistics (the store's begin in 2018) and 153 carry squads. A statistic the provider never filed is absent from the cards above rather than counted as a zero.
Club by club 3 spells
Burnley5 Jul 2024 – 29 Apr 2026 88 matches · 35–25–28 · 1.48 points per match · 114–96 goals (40% won)
Club Brugge KV dates unreviewed 8 Jan 2023 – 7 Mar 2023 12 matches · 2–6–4 · 1.00 points per match · 13–21 goals (17% won)
Bournemouth1 Jul 2021 – 29 Aug 2022 55 matches · 28–14–13 · 1.78 points per match · 86–65 goals (51% won)
Form the last 40 of 155 matches, oldest first
One bar per match, oldest first — three points for a win, one for a draw, none for a defeat. The dashed line is the mean of these 40 matches: 0.80 points per match. A bar with no colour is a match the statistics do not cover.
| season | competition | p | w–d–l | ppg | goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Champions League 22/23 | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 0–0–2 | 0.00 | 1–7 |
| Pro League 22/23 | Pro League | 10 | 2–6–2 | 1.20 | 12–14 |
| Premier League 25/26 | Premier League | 34 | 4–8–22 | 0.59 | 34–68 |
| Premier League 22/23 | Premier League | 4 | 1–0–3 | 0.75 | 2–16 |
| FA Cup 25/26 | FA Cup | 2 | 1–0–1 | 1.50 | 6–3 |
| FA Cup 24/25 | FA Cup | 3 | 1–1–1 | 1.33 | 2–4 |
| FA Cup 21/22 | FA Cup | 2 | 1–0–1 | 1.50 | 3–2 |
| EFL Cup 25/26 | EFL Cup | 2 | 1–0–1 | 1.50 | 3–3 |
| EFL Cup 24/25 | EFL Cup | 1 | 0–0–1 | 0.00 | 0–2 |
| EFL Cup 22/23 | EFL Cup | 1 | 0–1–0 | 1.00 | 2–2 |
| EFL Cup 21/22 | EFL Cup | 2 | 1–0–1 | 1.50 | 5–6 |
| Championship 24/25 | Championship | 46 | 28–16–2 | 2.17 | 69–16 |
With him and without him
The same club, in the same competitions and seasons, split by whether he was in charge — his spell against the club's other matches in those seasons.
Burnley
5 Jul 2024 – 29 Apr 202688 matches with him · 4 without · Premier League
Too few matches to read. One side of this comparison has fewer than five matches, so the difference below is shown because the counts are real, not because it means anything yet.
- Points per match+0.98
- Win rate+39.8 pp
- Goals for per match+0.30
- Goals against per match−0.66
with him · without him
Club Brugge KV
8 Jan 2023 – 7 Mar 202312 matches with him · 36 without
- Points per match−0.78
- Win rate−36.1 pp
- Goals for per match−0.75
- Goals against per match+0.69
with him · without him
Bournemouth
1 Jul 2021 – 29 Aug 202255 matches with him · 36 without · Premier League
- Points per match+0.70
- Win rate+20.4 pp
- Goals for per match+0.48
- Goals against per match−0.40
with him · without him
His teams in the twelve target statistics 154 matches with statistics
His teams' average for each of the twelve statistics this site measures — the same statistic families the match odds and the league tables publish — beside the competition-season average of the same matches. The statistics begin in 2018, which is why the counts are lower than his match total.
- Fouls11.3+0.311.0(154m vs 140km)
- Throw-ins21.5−0.221.7(154m vs 140km)
- Shots11.4−0.612.0(154m vs 140km)
- Shots on target4.0−0.14.1(154m vs 140km)
- Tackles15.2−1.016.2(153m vs 139km)
- Saves2.6−0.12.7(153m vs 139km)
- Interceptions9.0−0.19.0(153m vs 139km)
- Offsides1.4−0.51.9(153m vs 134km)
- Corners4.7−0.25.0(154m vs 140km)
- Cards2.1+0.12.0(149m vs 130km)
- Dribbles7.0−0.07.0(153m vs 139km)
- Goal kicks7.9+0.37.7(154m vs 140km)
Shapes 136 matches with a lineup
- 4-2-3-167
- 4-3-342
- 3-4-2-111
- 5-4-19
- 4-4-27
The players he leaned on 153 matches with a squad
Most minutes first, over the matches the store holds a squad for. A player's rating is the provider's, averaged over the matches he was rated in.
- Jaidon Anthony9,818′131 apps · 113 starts 7.10
- Maxime Estève7,034′82 apps · 80 starts 6.92
- Josh Cullen5,328′63 apps · 61 starts 7.06
- Mark Travers4,500′52 apps · 50 starts 6.98
- Josh Laurent4,432′80 apps · 45 starts 6.64
- Lucas Pires4,317′82 apps · 48 starts 6.91
- Dominic Solanke4,317′50 apps · 48 starts 6.92
- Zian Flemming4,119′69 apps · 47 starts 6.93
- James Trafford4,050′45 apps · 45 starts 6.99
- Lloyd Kelly3,984′46 apps · 44 starts 7.08
- Conrad Jaden Egan-Riley3,715′46 apps · 42 starts 7.19
- Connor Roberts3,682′43 apps · 40 starts 7.30