
Rogério Mücke Ceni
Brazil53 years old 2 clubs on record 201 matches
Full name: Rogério CeniKnown as: R. Mücke Ceni
Current club
The record 201 matches · 86–50–65
- matches2012 clubs
- record86–50–65won–drawn–lost
- points per match1.5343% won
- goals276–2341.37 for · 1.16 against
Rogério Mücke Ceni has 201 finished matches on this store, across2 clubs between14 Oct 2021 and 11 Oct 2026.
His teams have won 86, drawn 50 and lost65 — 43% of them — at1.53 points per match, scoring276 and conceding 234.
The strongest spell is São Paulo: 1.58points per match over 67 matches, against 1.51 at Bahia.
His longest unbeaten run is 13 matches, the longestwinning run 4, and he is currently on 1 win.
4-3-3 is the shape he has used most —51 of the 198 matcheswhose lineups the store holds.
- Biggest win
- 25 Nov 2023 · 5–1 at Corinthians
How this record is built
There is no coach-to-match table in this store. The record is reconstructed: the spells in coach_stints crossed with the finished fixtures of the clubs he was at, in the competitions StatsGem covers — 95 of these matches also carry a dugout the provider actually recorded, 93 of which name him. 0 match(es) were added by that observation and 2 removed by it.
201 of the 201 matches carry team statistics (the store's begin in 2018) and 201 carry squads. A statistic the provider never filed is absent from the cards above rather than counted as a zero.
Club by club 2 spells
Form the last 40 of 201 matches, oldest first
One bar per match, oldest first — three points for a win, one for a draw, none for a defeat. The dashed line is the mean of these 40 matches: 1.63 points per match. A bar with no colour is a match the statistics do not cover.
| season | competition | p | w–d–l | ppg | goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Sudamericana 2023 | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 2 | 2–0–0 | 3.00 | 4–0 |
| Copa Sudamericana 2022 | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 13 | 9–1–3 | 2.15 | 25–13 |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025 | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 2 | 0–1–1 | 0.50 | 0–2 |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 | CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2 | 1–0–1 | 1.50 | 2–2 |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores 2025 | CONMEBOL Libertadores | 10 | 4–3–3 | 1.50 | 10–8 |
| Brasileirão Série A 2023 | Brasileirão Série A | 17 | 7–1–9 | 1.29 | 28–26 |
| Brasileirão Série A 2022 | Brasileirão Série A | 38 | 13–15–10 | 1.42 | 55–42 |
| Brasileirão Série A 2021 | Brasileirão Série A | 13 | 5–3–5 | 1.39 | 11–14 |
| Brasileirão Betano 2024 | Brasileirão Série A | 38 | 15–8–15 | 1.40 | 49–49 |
| Brasileiro Serie A 2026 | Brasileirão Série A | 28 | 13–9–6 | 1.71 | 42–32 |
| Brasileiro Serie A 2025 | Brasileirão Série A | 38 | 17–9–12 | 1.58 | 50–46 |
With him and without him
The same club, in the same competitions and seasons, split by whether he was in charge — his spell against the club's other matches in those seasons.
Bahia
9 Sept 2023 – present134 matches with him · 22 without · Serie A
- Points per match+0.51
- Win rate+19.8 pp
- Goals for per match+0.29
- Goals against per match−0.10
with him · without him
São Paulo
13 Oct 2021 – 19 Apr 202367 matches with him · 70 without · Serie A
- Points per match+0.17
- Win rate+7.6 pp
- Goals for per match+0.40
- Goals against per match+0.15
with him · without him
His teams in the twelve target statistics 201 matches with statistics
His teams' average for each of the twelve statistics this site measures — the same statistic families the match odds and the league tables publish — beside the competition-season average of the same matches. The statistics begin in 2018, which is why the counts are lower than his match total.
- Fouls12.7−0.613.3(200m vs 133km)
- Throw-ins17.9−1.319.3(201m vs 135km)
- Shots13.9+0.513.4(201m vs 135km)
- Shots on target4.7+0.24.5(201m vs 135km)
- Tackles15.6−0.516.1(201m vs 135km)
- Saves3.1−0.23.2(200m vs 134km)
- Interceptions8.4−0.69.0(201m vs 135km)
- Offsides1.7−0.01.7(197m vs 123km)
- Corners5.2+0.15.1(201m vs 135km)
- Cards2.4−0.22.5(198m vs 132km)
- Dribbles8.2−0.28.3(201m vs 135km)
- Goal kicks7.4−0.67.9(201m vs 135km)
Shapes 127 matches with a lineup
- 4-3-351
- 4-2-3-126
- 4-4-218
- 4-1-3-216
- 4-3-1-216
The players he leaned on 201 matches with a squad
Most minutes first, over the matches the store holds a squad for. A player's rating is the provider's, averaged over the matches he was rated in.
- Luciano Juba9,765′128 apps · 110 starts 7.11
- Jean Lucas8,343′112 apps · 101 starts 6.87
- Everton Ribeiro6,444′101 apps · 80 starts 7.06
- Marcos Felipe6,308′82 apps · 70 starts 7.17
- Santiago Ramos Mingo6,033′70 apps · 68 starts 6.92
- Rodrigo Nestor5,923′129 apps · 69 starts 6.89
- Caio Alexandre5,740′94 apps · 70 starts 6.92
- Kanu5,433′88 apps · 63 starts 6.84
- Gabriel Xavier5,319′106 apps · 58 starts 7.16
- Gilberto5,240′101 apps · 59 starts 6.93
- Ademir5,231′117 apps · 59 starts 6.86
- Nicolás Acevedo5,227′100 apps · 56 starts 6.90