
Régis Le Bris
France50 years old 2 clubs on record 178 matches
Known as: R. Le Bris
Current club
The record 178 matches · 65–49–64
- matches1782 clubs
- record65–49–64won–drawn–lost
- points per match1.3737% won
- goals222–2371.25 for · 1.33 against
Régis Le Bris has 178 finished matches on this store, across2 clubs between7 Aug 2022 and 15 Oct 2026.
His teams have won 65, drawn 49 and lost64 — 37% of them — at1.37 points per match, scoring222 and conceding 237.
The strongest spell is Sunderland: 1.52points per match over 102 matches, against 1.17 at Lorient.
His longest unbeaten run is 10 matches, the longestwinning run 6, and he is currently on 1 win.
4-2-3-1 is the shape he has used most —80 of the 174 matcheswhose lineups the store holds.
- First match in charge
- 7 Aug 2022 · 1–0 at Stade Rennais
- Biggest win
- 8 Jan 2023 · 6–0 at La Chataigneraie
- Heaviest defeat
- 24 Apr 2026 · 0–5 v Nottingham Forest
How this record is built
There is no coach-to-match table in this store. The record is reconstructed: the spells in coach_stints crossed with the finished fixtures of the clubs he was at, in the competitions StatsGem covers — 144 of these matches also carry a dugout the provider actually recorded, 144 of which name him. None needed correcting.
173 of the 178 matches carry team statistics (the store's begin in 2018) and 174 carry squads. A statistic the provider never filed is absent from the cards above rather than counted as a zero.
Club by club 2 spells
SunderlandActive1 Jul 2024 – present 102 matches · 42–29–31 · 1.52 points per match · 118–114 goals (41% won)
WLWLLWBest 4–0 v Sheffield WednesdayWorst 0–5 v Nottingham ForestIn charge 10 Aug 2024 – 15 Oct 2026Lorient27 Jun 2022 – 30 Jun 2024 76 matches · 23–20–33 · 1.17 points per match · 104–123 goals (30% won)
Form the last 40 of 178 matches, oldest first
One bar per match, oldest first — three points for a win, one for a draw, none for a defeat. The dashed line is the mean of these 40 matches: 1.32 points per match. A bar with no colour is a match the statistics do not cover.
| season | competition | p | w–d–l | ppg | goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Europa League 26/27 | UEFA Europa League | 2 | 2–0–0 | 3.00 | 3–1 |
| Premier League 26/27 | Premier League | 6 | 1–1–4 | 0.67 | 6–12 |
| Premier League 25/26 | Premier League | 38 | 14–12–12 | 1.42 | 42–48 |
| Ligue 1 23/24 | Ligue 1 | 34 | 7–8–19 | 0.85 | 43–66 |
| Ligue 1 22/23 | Ligue 1 | 38 | 15–10–13 | 1.45 | 52–53 |
| FA Cup 25/26 | FA Cup | 3 | 1–1–1 | 1.33 | 2–2 |
| FA Cup 24/25 | FA Cup | 1 | 0–1–0 | 1.00 | 1–1 |
| EFL Cup 26/27 | EFL Cup | 1 | 1–0–0 | 3.00 | 1–0 |
| EFL Cup 25/26 | EFL Cup | 1 | 0–1–0 | 1.00 | 1–1 |
| EFL Cup 24/25 | EFL Cup | 1 | 0–0–1 | 0.00 | 0–2 |
| Coupe de France 23/24 | Coupe de France | 1 | 0–0–1 | 0.00 | 1–2 |
| Coupe de France 22/23 | Coupe de France | 3 | 1–2–0 | 1.67 | 8–2 |
With him and without him
The same club, in the same competitions and seasons, split by whether he was in charge — his spell against the club's other matches in those seasons.
Sunderland
1 Jul 2024 – present102 matches with him · 0 without · Premier League
Nothing to compare against. The store holds no other match for this club in the same seasons — he was there for all of them.
- Points per match—
- Win rate—
- Goals for per match—
- Goals against per match—
with him · without him
Lorient
27 Jun 2022 – 30 Jun 202476 matches with him · 0 without · Ligue 1
Nothing to compare against. The store holds no other match for this club in the same seasons — he was there for all of them.
- Points per match—
- Win rate—
- Goals for per match—
- Goals against per match—
with him · without him
His teams in the twelve target statistics 173 matches with statistics
His teams' average for each of the twelve statistics this site measures — the same statistic families the match odds and the league tables publish — beside the competition-season average of the same matches. The statistics begin in 2018, which is why the counts are lower than his match total.
- Fouls10.9−0.811.7(173m vs 134km)
- Throw-ins18.1−1.219.2(172m vs 133km)
- Shots11.6−0.812.4(173m vs 134km)
- Shots on target4.1−0.24.3(172m vs 133km)
- Tackles16.7−0.316.9(173m vs 133km)
- Saves3.0+0.12.9(173m vs 133km)
- Interceptions8.6−0.49.0(172m vs 133km)
- Offsides1.7−0.01.7(159m vs 118km)
- Corners4.5−0.44.9(173m vs 134km)
- Cards2.0+0.11.9(163m vs 121km)
- Dribbles8.7+0.97.8(172m vs 133km)
- Goal kicks8.1+0.77.4(172m vs 133km)
Shapes 162 matches with a lineup
- 4-2-3-180
- 3-4-2-133
- 4-4-219
- 4-3-317
- 4-1-4-113
The players he leaned on 174 matches with a squad
Most minutes first, over the matches the store holds a squad for. A player's rating is the provider's, averaged over the matches he was rated in.
- Enzo Le Fée8,312′101 apps · 93 starts 7.07
- Trai Hume7,990′98 apps · 89 starts 6.96
- Montassar Talbi5,625′64 apps · 63 starts 6.90
- Luke O'Nien5,411′91 apps · 59 starts 6.98
- Laurent Abergel5,212′62 apps · 60 starts 6.99
- Wilson Isidor4,999′95 apps · 52 starts 6.68
- Yvon Mvogo4,873′56 apps · 55 starts 6.93
- Chris Rigg4,474′96 apps · 54 starts 6.69
- Dan Neil4,388′74 apps · 49 starts 6.93
- Daniel Ballard4,215′63 apps · 45 starts 6.86
- Anthony Patterson4,170′70 apps · 46 starts 6.80
- Robin Roefs4,080′45 apps · 45 starts 6.93