Peter Wild
4 clubs on record 12 matches
Known as: P. Wild
Current club
No club recorded at present
Nothing in this database has this coach at a club right now. His previous spells are listed below.
The record 12 matches · 3–4–5
- matches123 clubs
- record3–4–5won–drawn–lost
- points per match1.0825% won
- goals19–191.58 for · 1.58 against
Peter Wild has 12 finished matches on this store, across3 clubs between6 Nov 2021 and 9 Jan 2026.
His teams have won 3, drawn 4 and lost5 — 25% of them — at1.08 points per match, scoring19 and conceding 19.
His longest unbeaten run is 3 matches, the longestwinning run 1, and he is currently on 1 defeat.
3-4-1-2 is the shape he has used most —3 of the 11 matcheswhose lineups the store holds.
- First match in charge
- 6 Nov 2021 · 7–4 v Maidenhead United
- Biggest win
- 6 Nov 2021 · 7–4 v Maidenhead United
- Heaviest defeat
- 5 Dec 2021 · 0–2 at Kidderminster Harriers
How this record is built
There is no coach-to-match table in this store. The record is reconstructed: the spells in coach_stints crossed with the finished fixtures of the clubs he was at, in the competitions StatsGem covers — 0 of these matches also carry a dugout the provider actually recorded, 0 of which name him. None needed correcting.
7 of the 12 matches carry team statistics (the store's begin in 2018) and 6 carry squads. A statistic the provider never filed is absent from the cards above rather than counted as a zero.
Club by club 4 spells
Tranmere Rovers10 Mar 2026 – 25 May 2026 No finished match for this spell in the store — the club's fixtures here either predate it or are outside the competitions StatsGem covers.
Fleetwood Town27 Dec 2024 – 16 Mar 2026 4 matches · 1–2–1 · 1.25 points per match · 6–6 goals (25% won)
Barrow AFC27 May 2022 – 30 May 2024 6 matches · 1–2–3 · 0.83 points per match · 6–7 goals (17% won)
FC Halifax Town25 Jul 2019 – 26 May 2022 2 matches · 1–0–1 · 1.50 points per match · 7–6 goals (50% won)
Form the last 12 of 12 matches, oldest first
One bar per match, oldest first — three points for a win, one for a draw, none for a defeat. The dashed line is the mean of these 12 matches: 1.08 points per match. A bar with no colour is a match the statistics do not cover.
| season | competition | p | w–d–l | ppg | goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA Cup 25/26 | FA Cup | 3 | 1–1–1 | 1.33 | 4–4 |
| FA Cup 23/24 | FA Cup | 2 | 1–0–1 | 1.50 | 4–3 |
| FA Cup 22/23 | FA Cup | 1 | 0–0–1 | 0.00 | 0–1 |
| FA Cup 21/22 | FA Cup | 2 | 1–0–1 | 1.50 | 7–6 |
| EFL Cup 25/26 | EFL Cup | 1 | 0–1–0 | 1.00 | 2–2 |
| EFL Cup 23/24 | EFL Cup | 1 | 0–0–1 | 0.00 | 0–1 |
| EFL Cup 22/23 | EFL Cup | 2 | 0–2–0 | 1.00 | 2–2 |
With him and without him
The same club, in the same competitions and seasons, split by whether he was in charge — his spell against the club's other matches in those seasons.
Barrow AFC
27 May 2022 – 30 May 20246 matches with him · 0 without · League Two
Nothing to compare against. The store holds no other match for this club in the same seasons — he was there for all of them.
- Points per match—
- Win rate—
- Goals for per match—
- Goals against per match—
with him · without him
His teams in the twelve target statistics 7 matches with statistics
His teams' average for each of the twelve statistics this site measures — the same statistic families the match odds and the league tables publish — beside the competition-season average of the same matches. The statistics begin in 2018, which is why the counts are lower than his match total.
- Fouls8.7−2.010.7(6m vs 1,074m)
- Throw-ins27.0+4.023.0(6m vs 1,074m)
- Shots7.6−4.111.7(7m vs 1,380m)
- Shots on target1.9−2.34.1(7m vs 1,380m)
- Tackles14.7−1.616.3(6m vs 1,036m)
- Saves2.5−0.42.9(6m vs 1,068m)
- Interceptions8.2−1.09.2(6m vs 1,036m)
- Offsides2.0+0.11.9(6m vs 1,036m)
- Corners2.6−2.34.9(7m vs 1,428m)
- Cards2.1+0.41.7(7m vs 1,354m)
- Dribbles5.0−2.07.0(6m vs 1,036m)
- Goal kicks8.8+0.88.1(6m vs 1,074m)
Shapes 10 matches with a lineup
- 3-4-1-23
- 4-2-3-13
- 5-3-22
- 4-4-21
- 3-5-21
The players he leaned on 6 matches with a squad
Most minutes first, over the matches the store holds a squad for. A player's rating is the provider's, averaged over the matches he was rated in.
- Tyrell Warren360′4 apps · 4 starts 6.67
- Niall Canavan270′3 apps · 3 starts 6.98
- Paul Farman270′3 apps · 3 starts 7.20
- Tom White245′3 apps · 3 starts 7.50
- Billy Waters209′3 apps · 2 starts 6.83
- Harrison Neal183′4 apps · 2 starts 6.36
- David Harrington180′2 apps · 2 starts 7.51
- Patrick Brough180′2 apps · 2 starts 6.74
- Robbie Gotts170′3 apps · 2 starts 6.23
- Sam Foley167′3 apps · 2 starts 6.64
- Sam McClelland143′2 apps · 2 starts 6.74
- Ched Evans121′2 apps · 1 starts 6.22