Pablo Andrés Mastroeni

United States of America50 years old 1 club on record 186 matches

Full name: Pablo MastroeniKnown as: P. Mastroeni

Current club

Real Salt Lake

The record 186 matches · 70–47–69

  • matches1861 clubs
  • record70–47–69won–drawn–lost
  • points per match1.3838% won
  • goals263–2721.41 for · 1.46 against

Pablo Andrés Mastroeni has 186 finished matches on this store, across1 club between19 Sept 2021 and 18 Oct 2026.

His teams have won 70, drawn 47 and lost69 — 38% of them — at1.38 points per match, scoring263 and conceding 272.

The strongest spell is Real Salt Lake: 1.38points per match over 186 matches.

His longest unbeaten run is 15 matches, the longestwinning run 3, and he is currently on 1 win.

4-2-3-1 is the shape he has used most —72 of the 186 matcheswhose lineups the store holds.

First match in charge
19 Sept 2021 · 1–0 v Seattle Sounders FC
Biggest win
2 Jun 2024 · 5–1 v Austin FC
Heaviest defeat
17 Apr 2022 · 0–6 at New York City FC
How this record is built

There is no coach-to-match table in this store. The record is reconstructed: the spells in coach_stints crossed with the finished fixtures of the clubs he was at, in the competitions StatsGem covers — 182 of these matches also carry a dugout the provider actually recorded, 169 of which name him. 13 match(es) were added by that observation and 0 removed by it.

185 of the 186 matches carry team statistics (the store's begin in 2018) and 186 carry squads. A statistic the provider never filed is absent from the cards above rather than counted as a zero.

Club by club 1 spell

  1. Real Salt LakeActive13 Dec 2021 – present

    186 matches · 70–47–69 · 1.38 points per match · 263–272 goals (38% won)

    LLWLDWBest 5–1 v Austin FCWorst 0–6 at New York City FCIn charge 19 Sept 2021 – 18 Oct 2026

Form the last 40 of 186 matches, oldest first

One bar per match, oldest first — three points for a win, one for a draw, none for a defeat. The dashed line is the mean of these 40 matches: 1.15 points per match. A bar with no colour is a match the statistics do not cover.

By season and competition
seasoncompetitionpw–d–lppggoals
Major League Soccer 2023MLS3714–10–131.4151–54
Major League Soccer 2022MLS3512–12–111.3745–47
Major League Soccer 2021MLS136–1–61.4617–22
MLS 2026MLS3010–6–141.2045–48
MLS 2025MLS3512–5–181.1739–52
MLS 2024MLS3616–13–71.6966–49

With him and without him

The same club, in the same competitions and seasons, split by whether he was in charge — his spell against the club's other matches in those seasons.

Real Salt Lake

13 Dec 2021 – present

186 matches with him · 37 without

  • Points per match−0.021.38186m1.4137m
  • Win rate−2.9 pp38%186m41%37m
  • Goals for per match−0.131.41186m1.5437m
  • Goals against per match−0.081.46186m1.5437m

with him · without him

His teams in the twelve target statistics 185 matches with statistics

His teams' average for each of the twelve statistics this site measures — the same statistic families the match odds and the league tables publish — beside the competition-season average of the same matches. The statistics begin in 2018, which is why the counts are lower than his match total.

  • Fouls12.1+0.112.0(185m vs 184km)
  • Throw-ins17.9−0.018.0(185m vs 184km)
  • Shots14.0+1.212.9(185m vs 185km)
  • Shots on target5.1+0.54.6(185m vs 185km)
  • Tackles14.6−0.815.4(185m vs 184km)
  • Saves3.1−0.03.1(183m vs 181km)
  • Interceptions9.4+0.29.2(185m vs 184km)
  • Offsides2.0+0.21.7(181m vs 173km)
  • Corners5.1+0.14.9(185m vs 184km)
  • Cards2.3+0.12.2(183m vs 179km)
  • Dribbles8.1+0.57.7(185m vs 184km)
  • Goal kicks8.0+0.47.6(185m vs 184km)

Shapes 173 matches with a lineup

  • 4-2-3-172
  • 4-4-262
  • 3-4-315
  • 3-4-2-113
  • 3-4-1-211

The players he leaned on 186 matches with a squad

Most minutes first, over the matches the store holds a squad for. A player's rating is the provider's, averaged over the matches he was rated in.