
Miroslav Koubek
Czech Republic75 years old 3 clubs on record 176 matches
Known as: M. Koubek
Current club
No club recorded at present
Nothing in this database has this coach at a club right now. His previous spells are listed below.
The record 176 matches · 87–42–47
- matches1763 clubs
- record87–42–47won–drawn–lost
- points per match1.7249% won
- goals283–2011.61 for · 1.14 against
Miroslav Koubek has 176 finished matches on this store, across3 clubs between24 Jul 2021 and 25 Jun 2026.
His teams have won 87, drawn 42 and lost47 — 49% of them — at1.72 points per match, scoring283 and conceding 201.
The strongest spell is Viktoria Plzeň: 2.01points per match over 110 matches, against 1.29 at FC Hradec Králové.
His longest unbeaten run is 15 matches, the longestwinning run 12, and he is currently on 1 defeat.
3-4-2-1 is the shape he has used most —39 of the 168 matcheswhose lineups the store holds.
- First match in charge
- 24 Jul 2021 · 1–1 v Bohemians Praha 1905
- Heaviest defeat
- 21 Aug 2021 · 0–4 at AC Sparta Praha
How this record is built
There is no coach-to-match table in this store. The record is reconstructed: the spells in coach_stints crossed with the finished fixtures of the clubs he was at, in the competitions StatsGem covers — 19 of these matches also carry a dugout the provider actually recorded, 18 of which name him. 0 match(es) were added by that observation and 1 removed by it.
175 of the 176 matches carry team statistics (the store's begin in 2018) and 129 carry squads. A statistic the provider never filed is absent from the cards above rather than counted as a zero.
Club by club 3 spells
Czechia dates unreviewed 12 Jun 2026 – 25 Jun 2026 3 matches · 0–1–2 · 0.33 points per match · 2–6 goals (0% won)
Viktoria Plzeň1 Jul 2023 – 20 Aug 2025 110 matches · 66–23–21 · 2.01 points per match · 205–106 goals (60% won)
FC Hradec Králové1 Jul 2021 – 24 Apr 2023 63 matches · 21–18–24 · 1.29 points per match · 76–89 goals (33% won)
Form the last 40 of 176 matches, oldest first
One bar per match, oldest first — three points for a win, one for a draw, none for a defeat. The dashed line is the mean of these 40 matches: 1.65 points per match. A bar with no colour is a match the statistics do not cover.
| season | competition | p | w–d–l | ppg | goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup 2026 | FIFA World Cup | 3 | 0–1–2 | 0.33 | 2–6 |
| UEFA Europa League 24/25 | UEFA Europa League | 15 | 7–4–4 | 1.67 | 21–16 |
| UEFA Europa Conference League 23/24 | UEFA Conference League | 16 | 11–5–0 | 2.38 | 20–3 |
| UEFA Champions League 25/26 | UEFA Champions League | 4 | 2–0–2 | 1.50 | 5–6 |
| Chance Liga 25/26 | Czech First League | 5 | 2–2–1 | 1.60 | 12–5 |
| Chance Liga 23/24 | Czech First League | 35 | 21–7–7 | 2.00 | 76–40 |
| Chance Liga 22/23 | Czech First League | 28 | 11–4–13 | 1.32 | 32–37 |
| Chance Liga 21/22 | Czech First League | 35 | 10–14–11 | 1.26 | 44–52 |
| 1. Liga 24/25 | Czech First League | 35 | 23–5–7 | 2.11 | 71–36 |
With him and without him
The same club, in the same competitions and seasons, split by whether he was in charge — his spell against the club's other matches in those seasons.
Viktoria Plzeň
1 Jul 2023 – 20 Aug 2025110 matches with him · 30 without
- Points per match+0.18
- Win rate+6.7 pp
- Goals for per match+0.26
- Goals against per match−0.14
with him · without him
FC Hradec Králové
1 Jul 2021 – 24 Apr 202363 matches with him · 6 without
- Points per match−0.05
- Win rate0.0 pp
- Goals for per match+0.04
- Goals against per match−0.09
with him · without him
His teams in the twelve target statistics 175 matches with statistics
His teams' average for each of the twelve statistics this site measures — the same statistic families the match odds and the league tables publish — beside the competition-season average of the same matches. The statistics begin in 2018, which is why the counts are lower than his match total.
- Fouls13.9+1.412.5(170m vs 93km)
- Throw-ins24.8+1.123.7(170m vs 93km)
- Shots12.7+0.811.9(171m vs 94km)
- Shots on target4.5+0.14.4(171m vs 94km)
- Tackles14.0+0.413.6(130m vs 68km)
- Saves2.7−0.32.9(169m vs 92km)
- Interceptions9.3+0.88.5(130m vs 68km)
- Offsides1.8+0.11.7(157m vs 81km)
- Corners5.3+0.25.1(172m vs 97km)
- Cards2.1−0.12.1(167m vs 94km)
- Dribbles5.2−0.35.5(130m vs 68km)
- Goal kicks8.0−0.78.7(170m vs 93km)
Shapes 137 matches with a lineup
- 3-4-2-139
- 3-4-338
- 3-5-229
- 3-4-1-222
- 3-1-4-29
The players he leaned on 129 matches with a squad
Most minutes first, over the matches the store holds a squad for. A player's rating is the provider's, averaged over the matches he was rated in.
- Sampson Dweh7,681′93 apps · 84 starts 7.22
- Pavel Šulc7,605′94 apps · 86 starts 7.31
- Lukáš Kalvach7,522′89 apps · 86 starts 7.28
- Václav Jemelka6,413′89 apps · 71 starts 7.01
- Cadu6,114′88 apps · 71 starts 7.07
- Martin Jedlička5,925′75 apps · 66 starts 7.04
- Lukáš Červ5,722′75 apps · 66 starts 7.06
- Matěj Vydra5,134′92 apps · 59 starts 7.02
- Robin Hranáč4,436′51 apps · 48 starts 7.07
- Jan Kopic3,237′80 apps · 34 starts 6.91
- Daniel Vašulín3,222′62 apps · 33 starts 6.81
- Svetozar Marković2,991′39 apps · 34 starts 6.80