Marko Savic
Serbia42 years old 2 clubs on record 1 matches
Known as: M. Savic
Current club
The record 1 matches · 0–0–1
- matches11 clubs
- record0–0–1won–drawn–lost
- points per match0.000% won
- goals1–41.00 for · 4.00 against
Marko Savic has 1 finished matches on this store, across1 club between30 Jul 2026 and 30 Jul 2026.
His teams have won 0, drawn 0 and lost1 — 0% of them — at0.00 points per match, scoring1 and conceding 4.
His longest unbeaten run is 0 matches, the longestwinning run 0, and he is currently on 1 defeat.
4-3-3 is the shape he has used most —1 of the 1 matcheswhose lineups the store holds.
How this record is built
There is no coach-to-match table in this store. The record is reconstructed: the spells in coach_stints crossed with the finished fixtures of the clubs he was at, in the competitions StatsGem covers — 0 of these matches also carry a dugout the provider actually recorded, 0 of which name him. None needed correcting.
1 of the 1 matches carry team statistics (the store's begin in 2018) and 1 carry squads. A statistic the provider never filed is absent from the cards above rather than counted as a zero.
Club by club 2 spells
FK VojvodinaActive28 Jul 2026 – present 1 matches · 0–0–1 · 0.00 points per match · 1–4 goals (0% won)
FK Čukarički3 Dec 2024 – 9 Apr 2025 No finished match for this spell in the store — the club's fixtures here either predate it or are outside the competitions StatsGem covers.
Form the last 1 of 1 matches, oldest first
One bar per match, oldest first — three points for a win, one for a draw, none for a defeat. The dashed line is the mean of these 1 matches: 0.00 points per match. A bar with no colour is a match the statistics do not cover.
| season | competition | p | w–d–l | ppg | goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League 26/27 | UEFA Conference League | 1 | 0–0–1 | 0.00 | 1–4 |
His teams in the twelve target statistics 1 matches with statistics
His teams' average for each of the twelve statistics this site measures — the same statistic families the match odds and the league tables publish — beside the competition-season average of the same matches. The statistics begin in 2018, which is why the counts are lower than his match total.
- Fouls17.0+4.312.7(1m vs 294m)
- Throw-ins6.0−12.718.7(1m vs 296m)
- Shots3.0−11.414.4(1m vs 198m)
- Shots on target2.0−2.84.8(1m vs 294m)
- Tackles14.0−1.815.8(1m vs 198m)
- Saves7.0+3.63.4(1m vs 196m)
- Interceptions11.0+1.89.2(1m vs 198m)
- Offsides0.0−1.61.6(1m vs 276m)
- Corners2.0−2.84.8(1m vs 296m)
- Cards2.0+0.02.0(1m vs 284m)
- Dribbles4.0−3.17.1(1m vs 198m)
- Goal kicks16.0+9.16.9(1m vs 296m)
Shapes 1 matches with a lineup
- 4-3-31
The players he leaned on 1 matches with a squad
Most minutes first, over the matches the store holds a squad for. A player's rating is the provider's, averaged over the matches he was rated in.
- Dragan Rosić90′1 apps · 1 starts 7.20
- Ifet Đakovac90′1 apps · 1 starts 6.71
- Kornél Szűcs90′1 apps · 1 starts 6.09
- Lazar Nikolić90′1 apps · 1 starts 6.27
- Lucas Barros90′1 apps · 1 starts 6.01
- Đorđe Crnomarković90′1 apps · 1 starts 6.71
- Lazar Ranđelović75′1 apps · 1 starts 6.58
- Dejan Zukić63′1 apps · 1 starts 6.58
- Njegoš Petrović63′1 apps · 1 starts 6.29
- Petar Sukačev52′1 apps · 1 starts 6.09
- Aleksa Vukanović51′1 apps · 1 starts 6.09
- Nardin Mulahusejnović39′1 apps · 0 starts 6.29